Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1965 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Vittorio Adorni 1937 Salvarani 121:08:18
02 Italo Zilioli 1941 Sanson + 11:26
03 Felice Gimondi 1942 Salvarani + 12:57
04 Guido Marcello Mugnaini 1940 Maino + 14:30
05 Franco Balmamion 1940 Sanson + 15:09
06 Vito Taccone 1940 Salvarani + 15:33
07 Franco Bitossi 1940 Filotex + 15:35
08 Roberto Poggiali 1941 Ignis + 19:22
09 Imerio Massignan 1937 Ignis + 19:30
10 Guido de Rosso 1940 Molteni + 21:01
11 Renzo Fontona 1939 Ignis + 21:10
12 Michele Dancelli 1942 Molteni + 21:58
13 Silvano Schiavon 1942 Legnano + 26:04
14 Albano Negro 1943 Bianchi - Mobylette + 27:53
15 Frans Brands 1940 Flandria - Romeo + 32:09
16 Graziano Battistini 1936 Vittadello + 32:50
17 Bruno Mealli 1937 Bianchi - Mobylette + 33:59
18 Giancarlo Ferretti 1941 Legnano + 39:43
19 Arnaldo Pambianco 1935 Salvarani + 40:51
20 René Binggeli 1941 Molteni + 40:53
21 Luciano Galbo 1943 Sanson + 45:50
22 Aldo Moser 1934 Maino + 54:03
23 Ugo Colombo 1940 Filotex + 58:43
24 Luciano Sambi 1942 Legnano + 58:52
25 Alfredo Sabbadin 1936 Vittadello + 1:18:01
26 Franco Cribiori 1939 Ignis + 1:19:13
27 Enzo Moser 1940 Maino + 1:25:07
28 Silvio Boni 1942 Legnano + 1:27:15
29 Dino Zandegů 1940 Bianchi - Mobylette + 1:29:21
30 Angelo Ottaviani 1940 Vittadello + 1:30:45
31 Danilo Ferrari 1940 Vittadello + 1:34:27
32 Flaviano Vicentini 1942 Ignis + 1:35:06
33 Egidio Cornale 1940 Legnano + 1:35:16
34 Pietro Scandelli 1941 Molteni + 1:35:59
35 Luciano Armani 1940 Bianchi - Mobylette + 1:36:41
36 Guido Carlesi 1936 Filotex + 1:37:19
37 Carlo Chiappano 1941 Sanson + 1:42:13
38 Franco Bodrero 1943 Legnano + 1:52:06
39 Giuseppe Sartore 1937 Sanson + 2:02:14
40 Georges Vandenberghe 1941 Flandria - Romeo + 2:03:01
41 Giancarlo Gentina 1939 Sanson + 2:04:34
42 Yvo Molenaers 1934 Flandria - Romeo + 2:06:19
43 Vendramino Bariviera 1937 Sanson + 2:06:39
44 Paolo Mannucci 1942 Filotex + 2:06:56
45 Gilberto Vendemiati 1940 Salvarani + 2:07:54
46 Antonio Bailetti 1937 Sanson + 2:11:13
47 Vittorio Chiarini 1937 Filotex + 2:16:36
48 Battista Babini 1939 Salvarani + 2:20:15
49 Jean-Baptiste Claes 1937 Flandria - Romeo + 2:20:24
50 Carlo Brugnami 1938 Molteni + 2:21:33
51 Giacomo Fornoni 1939 Molteni + 2:22:18
52 Lorenzo Carminati 1940 Vittadello + 2:22:29
53 Severino Andreoli 1941 Vittadello + 2:26:44
54 Lionel Van Damme 1941 Flandria - Romeo + 2:31:28
55 Tommaso De Pra 1938 Molteni + 2:31:35
56 Renzo Baldan 1942 Vittadello + 2:31:52
57 Angelo Bugini 1941 Legnano + 2:32:03
58 Marino Fontana 1936 Maino + 2:32:54
59 Pasquale Fabbri 1942 Ignis + 2:36:48
60 Piergiacomo Arrigoni 1940 Legnano + 2:41:00
61 Vittorio Casati 1938 Sanson + 2:42:05
62 Pietro Partesotti 1941 Salvarani + 2:43:55
63 Italo Mazzacurati 1932 Salvarani + 2:48:45
64 Guido Neri 1939 Molteni + 2:49:38
65 Adriano Durante 1940 Ignis + 2:50:43
66 Raffaele Marcoli 1940 Maino + 2:51:14
67 Mario Zanin 1940 Maino + 3:00:02
68 Roman van Wynsberghe 1937 Flandria - Romeo + 3:00:44
69 Aldo Pifferi 1938 Vittadello + 3:10:52
70 Loris Guerini 1937 Sanson + 3:11:19
71 Lorenzo Lorenzi 1942 Maino + 3:11:25
72 Pierino Baffi 1930 Bianchi - Mobylette + 3:18:48
73 Marino Vigna 1938 Ignis + 3:23:15
74 Domenico Meldolesi 1940 Maino + 3:23:51
75 Giuseppe Daglia 1940 Legnano + 3:25:28
76 Roberto Nencioli 1939 Bianchi - Mobylette + 3:27:02
77 Gianpiero Macchi 1941 Ignis + 3:29:55
78 Mario Zanchi 1939 Filotex + 3:31:10
79 Danilo Grassi 1941 Maino + 3:31:26
80 Alessandro Rimessi 1937 Filotex + 3:52:10
81 Alberto Poletti 1940 Salvarani + 4:16:24
DNF Mario Maino 1940 Bianchi - Mobylette
DNF Renato Pelizzoni 1936 Bianchi - Mobylette
DNF Antonio Tagliani 1941 Bianchi - Mobylette
DNF Romeo Venturelli 1938 Bianchi - Mobylette
DNF Guerrando Lenzi 1938 Filotex
DNF Rolando Picchiotti 1940 Filotex
DNF Giordano Talamona 1940 Filotex
DNF Walter Boucquet 1941 Flandria - Romeo
DNF Noël Foré 1932 Flandria - Romeo
DNF Francesco Miele 1938 Flandria - Romeo
DNF Marcel Ongenae 1934 Flandria - Romeo
DNF Adriano Passuello 1942 Ignis
DNF Bruno Peretti 1940 Legnano
DNF Giorgio Zancanaro 1940 Maino
DNF Aldo Beraldo 1941 Molteni
DNF Giuseppe Fezzardi 1939 Molteni
DNF Marino Minieri 1938 Salvarani
DNF Aristide Baldan 1942 Vittadello
DNF Vincenzo Meco 1940 Vittadello

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 15th-6th
Classification SPP