Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro d'Italia
UCI, Grand Tour, 15th May-5th June 1955, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Stage: 21
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Netherlands
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Arbos
Atala
Bianchi - Pirelli
Faema
France
Frejus
Girardengo
Ignis
Legnano
Leo - Chlorodont
Locomotief - Vredestein
Nivea - Fuchs
Torpado
Welter
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Magni
Fiorenzo
1920
Nivea - Fuchs
108:56:13
02
Coppi
Fausto
1919
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 13
03
Nencini
Gastone
1930
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 04:08
04
Geminiani
Raphael
1925
France
+ 04:51
05
Coletto
Agostino
1927
Frejus
+ 07:19
06
Moser
Aldo
1934
Torpado
+ 08:01
07
Fornara
Pasquale
1925
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 09:16
08
Botella
Salvador
1929
Ignis
+ 14:10
09
Wagtmans
Wout
1929
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 16:03
10
Koblet
Hugo
1925
Faema
+ 20:16
11
van Breenen
Hein
1929
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 24:40
12
Monti
Bruno
1930
Atala
+ 29:16
13
Gismondi
Michele
1931
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 30:07
14
Lauredi
Nello
1924
France
+ 37:01
15
Fantini
Alessandro
1932
Atala
+ 38:10
16
Astrua
Giancarlo
1927
Atala
+ 38:49
17
Dotto
Jean
1928
France
+ 39:52
18
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Torpado
+ 40:21
19
Boni
Guido
1933
Welter
+ 40:36
20
Baroni
Mario
1927
Nivea - Fuchs
+ 44:36
21
Pedroni
Silvio
1918
Nivea - Fuchs
+ 48:33
22
Baffi
Pierino
1930
Nivea - Fuchs
+ 52:56
23
Fabbri
Nello
1934
Legnano
+ 53:32
24
Minardi
Giuseppe
1928
Legnano
+ 54:23
25
Giudici
Pietro
1921
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 54:39
26
Clerici
Carlo
1929
Faema
+ 55:35
27
Martini
Alfredo
1921
Nivea - Fuchs
+ 55:55
28
Ruiz
Bernardo
1925
Ignis
+ 01:01:19
29
Ciolli
Emilio
1933
Frejus
+ 01:02:07
30
Chiarlone
Valerio
1931
Welter
+ 01:03:27
31
Voorting
Gerrit
1923
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 01:03:40
32
Iturat
Vicente
1928
Ignis
+ 01:05:04
33
Carrea
Andrea
1924
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 01:05:36
34
Scudellaro
Tranquillo
1930
Legnano
+ 01:07:05
35
Bertoglio
Eugenio
1929
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 01:07:43
36
Volpi
Primo
1916
Welter
+ 01:09:23
37
Filippi
Riccardo
1931
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 01:09:52
38
Barozzi
Danilo
1927
Atala
+ 01:10:19
39
Albani
Giorgio
1929
Legnano
+ 01:10:38
40
Gaggero
Stefano
1927
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 01:10:38
41
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Frejus
+ 01:11:11
42
Grosso
Adolfo
1927
Atala
+ 01:11:14
43
Martino
Giuliano
1931
Welter
+ 01:13:07
44
Serena
Walter
1928
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 01:13:57
45
Lazarides
Lucien
1922
France
+ 01:14:01
46
Gelabert
Antonio
1921
Ignis
+ 01:14:11
47
Messina
Guido
1931
Frejus
+ 01:15:43
48
Pezzi
Luciano
1921
Atala
+ 01:16:21
49
Benedetti
Rino
1928
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 01:17:10
50
Favero
Giuseppe
1931
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 01:20:39
51
Defilippis
Nino
1932
Torpado
+ 01:22:07
52
Del Rio
Aurelio
1927
Atala
+ 01:23:03
53
de Groot
Daan
1933
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 01:26:06
54
Lurati
Fausto
1929
Faema
+ 01:26:38
55
Assirelli
Nino
1925
Arbos
+ 01:26:48
56
Sartini
Lido
1926
Arbos
+ 01:29:58
57
Dall'Agata
Gilberto
1930
Arbos
+ 01:32:49
58
Milano
Ettore
1925
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 01:32:56
59
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Girardengo
+ 01:33:50
60
Serra Gil
Jose
1923
Ignis
+ 01:34:10
61
Zucconelli
Vincenzo
1931
Legnano
+ 01:35:35
62
Pellegrini
Marcello
1929
Welter
+ 01:35:59
63
Gervasoni
Mario
1932
Frejus
+ 01:36:45
64
Aureggi
Franco
1928
Legnano
+ 01:38:50
65
Gianneschi
Mauro
1931
Arbos
+ 01:39:50
66
Pianezzi
Remo
1927
Faema
+ 01:43:40
67
Zuliani
Aldo
1929
Torpado
+ 01:46:28
68
Caput
Louis
1923
France
+ 01:53:18
69
Croci Torti
Emilio
1922
Faema
+ 01:54:19
70
Nascimbene
Pietro
1930
Arbos
+ 01:55:45
71
Ferrando
Sergio
1931
Welter
+ 01:55:57
72
Piazza
Donato
1930
Nivea - Fuchs
+ 01:56:11
73
Decock
Roger
1927
Girardengo
+ 01:58:07
74
Vitetta
Vincent
1926
France
+ 01:58:27
75
Crippa
Fiorenzo
1926
Legnano
+ 01:59:40
76
Vanderstockt
Robert
1924
Girardengo
+ 02:16:31
77
Corrieri
Giovanni
1920
Arbos
+ 02:16:37
78
Saura Nagore
Gabriel
1928
Ignis
+ 02:18:43
79
Meili
Otto
1929
Faema
+ 02:21:31
80
Pettinati
Giovanni
1926
Torpado
+ 02:23:47
81
Roks
Thijs
1930
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 02:25:04
82
Ciancola
Luciano
1929
Arbos
+ 02:27:43
83
Schellenberg
Max
1927
Faema
+ 02:29:43
84
Escola
Juan
1927
Ignis
+ 02:56:37
85
Coletto
Angelo
1935
Nivea - Fuchs
+ 03:03:32
86
Decaux
Georges
1930
France
+ 03:31:36
DNF
Bartalini
Remo
1930
Frejus
DNF
Ciolli
Marcello
1928
Frejus
DNF
Borgmans
Karel
1929
Girardengo
DNF
Schils
Jozef
1931
Girardengo
DNF
van Kerckhove
Henri
1926
Girardengo
DNF
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Girardengo
DNF
Buratti
Giuseppe
1929
Leo - Chlorodont
DNF
Maenen
Jules
1928
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
van Oers
Antoon
1930
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Fornasiero
Remo
1930
Torpado
DNF
Maule
Cleto
1931
Torpado
DNF
Falaschi
Roberto
1931
Welter
Information
Giro d'Italia
Italy
15th May-5th June 1955
CDC