FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Giro d'Italia
ProTour, Grand Tour, 15th June-7th July 1946, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Embed Results
Nations
France
Italy
USA
Teams
Benotto
Bianchi
Centro Sportivo Italiano
Enal
Fronte Gioventu
Legnano
Milan Gazetta
Olmo
U.S. Azzini
V.C. Bustese
Viscontea
Welter
Wilier
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bartali
Gino
1914
Legnano
65:32:20
02
Coppi
Fausto
1919
Bianchi
+ 47
03
Ortelli
Vito
1921
Benotto
+ 15:28
04
Crippa
Salvatore
1914
Enal
+ 15:31
05
Ronconi
Aldo
1918
Benotto
+ 24:31
06
Bresci
Giulio
1921
Welter
+ 27:35
07
Cecchi
Ezio
1913
Centro Sportivo Italiano
+ 37:58
08
Cottur
Giordano
1914
Wilier
+ 38:28
09
Martini
Alfredo
1921
Welter
+ 39:54
10
Volpi
Primo
1916
V.C. Bustese
+ 43:12
11
Baito
Aldo
1920
V.C. Bustese
+ 44:15
12
Biagioni
Serafino
1920
Fronte Gioventu
+ 46:56
13
Pasquini
Bruno
1914
Milan Gazetta
+ 51:17
14
Coppini
Enzo
1920
Fronte Gioventu
+ 58:51
15
Marabelli
Diego
1914
Enal
+ 01:02:02
16
Introzzi
Augusto
1912
U.S. Azzini
+ 01:18:03
17
Bevilacqua
Antonio
1918
Wilier
+ 01:18:36
18
Piccolroaz
Giannino
1915
Wilier
+ 01:20:03
19
Barisone
Secondo
1925
Bianchi
+ 01:22:39
20
Fazio
Mario
1919
Viscontea
+ 01:22:57
21
De Stefanis
Giovanni
1915
Bianchi
+ 01:28:24
22
Giacometti
Andrea
1917
Fronte Gioventu
+ 01:30:18
23
Bini
Aldo
1915
Legnano
+ 01:32:39
24
Coppi
Serse
1923
Bianchi
+ 01:37:15
25
Conte
Oreste
1919
Benotto
+ 01:38:44
26
Lelli
Guido
1921
Benotto
+ 01:41:23
27
Del Cancia
Cesare
1915
Welter
+ 01:44:19
28
Marangoni
Egidio
1919
Milan Gazetta
+ 01:49:35
29
Furlan
Silvio
1916
V.C. Bustese
+ 01:52:31
30
Spadolini
Marcello
1915
Centro Sportivo Italiano
+ 01:52:58
31
Ferrari
Paolo
1919
V.C. Bustese
+ 01:59:02
32
Zanazzi
Renzo
1924
Legnano
+ 02:01:40
33
Bertocchi
Elio
1919
Viscontea
+ 02:19:12
34
Sala
Remo
1916
Enal
+ 02:22:32
35
Amadori
Guerrino
1915
Enal
+ 02:27:02
36
Moscardini
Carlo
1920
U.S. Azzini
+ 02:38:44
37
Feruglio
Egidio
1921
Wilier
+ 02:42:44
38
Antolini
Enea
1916
Benotto
+ 02:51:00
39
Zanazzi
Valeriano
1926
Legnano
+ 03:16:36
40
Malabrocca
Luigi
1920
Milan Gazetta
+ 04:09:44
DNF
Maggini
Sergio
1920
Benotto
DNF
Mollo
Enrico
1913
Benotto
DNF
Canavesi
Severino
1911
Bianchi
DNF
Leoni
Adolfo
1917
Bianchi
DNF
Servadei
Glauco
1913
Bianchi
DNF
Generati
Walter
1913
Centro Sportivo Italiano
DNF
Montesi
Fausto
1912
Centro Sportivo Italiano
DNF
Morigi
Doro
1920
Centro Sportivo Italiano
DNF
Magni
Vittorio
1918
Enal
DNF
Ballarino
Giovanni
1918
Fronte Gioventu
DNF
Locatelli
Francesco
1920
Fronte Gioventu
DNF
Brignole
Angelo
1924
Legnano
DNF
Ricci
Leopoldo
1921
Legnano
DNF
Ricci
Mario
1914
Legnano
DNF
Ausenda
Guiseppe
1919
Milan Gazetta
DNF
Pugnaloni
Ubaldo
1925
Milan Gazetta
DNF
Camellini
Fermo
1914
Olmo
DNF
De Benedetti
Mario
1915
Olmo
DNF
Giauna
Antoine
1914
Olmo
DNF
Magnani
Joseph
1911
Olmo
DNF
Rebella
Carlo
1920
Olmo
DNF
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Olmo
DNF
Toccacelli
Quirino
1916
Olmo
DNF
Colombo
Dante
1927
U.S. Azzini
DNF
Nardini
Ennio
1920
U.S. Azzini
DNF
Spinazzi
Mario
1917
U.S. Azzini
DNF
Casola
Luigi
1921
V.C. Bustese
DNF
Bizzi
Olimpio
1916
Viscontea
DNF
Casellato
Tolmino
1915
Viscontea
DNF
Chiappini
Pietro
1915
Viscontea
DNF
Corrieri
Giovanni
1920
Viscontea
DNF
Vicini
Mario
1913
Viscontea
DNF
Fondi
Gino
1920
Welter
DNF
Landi
Aimone
1913
Welter
DNF
Logli
Nedo
1923
Welter
DNF
Motta
Michele
1921
Welter
DNF
Brotto
Giovanni
1917
Wilier
DNF
Degano
Angelo
1921
Wilier
DNF
Menon
Angelo
1920
Wilier
Information
Giro d'Italia
Italy
15th June-7th July 1946
GT