Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro d'Italia
ProTour, Grand Tour, 1st stage, 18th May 1935, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Italy
Teams
Bianchi
Dei
Frejus
Gloria
Helyett
Individual
Legnano - Wolsit
Maino
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bergamaschi
Vasco
1909
Maino
04:30:26
02
Piemontesi
Domenico
1903
Maino
+ 00
03
Buttafocchi
Adrien
1907
Helyett
+ 00
04
Zucchini
Armando
1907
Individual
+ 00
05
Olmo
Giuseppe
1911
Bianchi
+ 00
06
Masarati
Attilio
1911
Individual
+ 00
07
Folco
Antonio
1906
Frejus
+ 00
08
Altenburger
Karl
1909
Frejus
+ 00
09
Bartali
Gino
1914
Frejus
+ 00
10
Baroni
Giuseppe
1909
Individual
+ 00
11
Battesini
Fabio
1912
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 00
12
Benente
Michele
1912
Gloria
+ 00
13
Binda
Alfredo
1902
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 00
14
Bertoni
Remo
1909
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 00
15
Bini
Aldo
1915
Maino
+ 00
16
Bovet
Alfredo
1909
Bianchi
+ 00
17
Camusso
Francesco
1908
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 00
18
Canazza
Aldo
1908
Bianchi
+ 00
19
Cecchi
Ezio
1913
Gloria
+ 00
20
Ciccotelli
Igino
1912
Individual
+ 00
21
Cipriani
Mario
1909
Frejus
+ 00
22
Cloarec
Pierre
1909
Dei
+ 00
23
Debenne
René
1914
Dei
+ 00
24
Del Gallo
Leontino
1910
Individual
+ 00
25
Demuysere
Jef
1907
Bianchi
+ 00
26
Di Paco
Raffaele
1908
Dei
+ 00
27
Erba
Camilo
1909
Individual
+ 00
28
Firpo
Giovanni
1909
Individual
+ 00
29
Fantini
Walter
1912
Gloria
+ 00
30
Fontenay
Leon
1913
Helyett
+ 00
31
Gabard
Albert
1909
Helyett
+ 00
32
Gestri
Eugenio
1905
Individual
+ 00
33
Giacobbe
Luigi
1907
Maino
+ 00
34
Grandi
Allegro
1907
Individual
+ 00
35
Guerra
Learco
1902
Maino
+ 00
36
Lauk
Lucien
1911
Helyett
+ 00
37
Le Goff
Eugene
1909
Dei
+ 00
38
Leducq
Andre
1904
Dei
+ 00
39
Level
Leon
1910
Helyett
+ 00
40
Marchisio
Luigi
1909
Individual
+ 00
41
Martano
Giuseppe
1910
Frejus
+ 00
42
Mealli
Aladino
1910
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 00
43
Merlini
Ernesto
1911
Individual
+ 00
44
Montesi
Fausto
1912
Gloria
+ 00
45
Morelli
Ambrogio
1905
Individual
+ 00
46
Moretti
Carlo
1908
Individual
+ 00
47
Morbiato
Attilio
1911
Individual
+ 00
48
Moser
Ermanno
1909
Individual
+ 00
49
Negrini
Antonio
1903
Frejus
+ 00
50
Oggero
Domenico
1912
Gloria
+ 00
51
Piubellini
Isidoro
1909
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 00
52
Puppo
Henri
1913
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 00
53
Rogora
Bernardo
1911
Gloria
+ 00
54
Romanatti
Carlo
1910
Individual
+ 00
55
Rossi
Romeo
1912
Maino
+ 00
56
Scazzola
Aurelio
1911
Individual
+ 00
57
Scorticati
Renato
1908
Individual
+ 00
58
Sella
Nino
1909
Individual
+ 00
59
Terragni
Egidio
1912
Individual
+ 00
60
Vietto
René
1914
Helyett
+ 00
61
Zandona
Carlo
1907
Individual
+ 00
62
Della-Latta
Osvaldo
1914
Gloria
+ 00
63
Castagnoli
Carlo
1909
Frejus
+ 03:41
64
Gambacurta
Carlo
1912
Individual
+ 03:41
65
Andretta
Antonio
1909
Individual
+ 03:41
66
Archambaud
Maurice
1906
Dei
+ 03:41
67
Bailo
Osvaldo
1912
Individual
+ 03:41
68
Bernard
Rene
1904
Helyett
+ 03:41
69
Boccaccio
Oreste
1910
Individual
+ 03:41
70
Castiglioni
Riccardo
-
Frejus
+ 03:41
71
Cavallini
Aristide
1899
Individual
+ 03:41
72
Como
Augusto
1911
Individual
+ 03:41
73
Chiaverini
Lionello
1910
Individual
+ 03:41
74
Cornez
Fernand
1907
Dei
+ 03:41
75
Fraccaroli
Antonio
1908
Individual
+ 03:41
76
Gerini
Rinaldo
1910
Maino
+ 03:41
77
Girardengo
Costante
1893
Maino
+ 03:41
78
Giuppone
Stefano
1910
Individual
+ 03:41
79
Gulli
Francesco
1911
Individual
+ 03:41
80
Introzzi
Augusto
1912
Gloria
+ 03:41
81
Lolli
Onorato
1911
Individual
+ 03:41
82
Mara
Michele
1903
Bianchi
+ 03:41
83
Oria
Carlo
1908
Individual
+ 03:41
84
Teani
Orlando
1910
Dei
+ 03:41
85
Valle
Mauro
1912
Individual
+ 03:41
86
Scacchetti
Paride
1911
Individual
+ 05:11
87
Clerici
Abramo
1907
Individual
+ 06:24
88
Landi
Aimone
1913
Individual
+ 06:34
89
Astrua
Battista
1911
Individual
+ 07:09
90
Grassi
Cesare
-
Individual
+ 08:13
91
Balli
Ruggero
1910
Individual
+ 13:59
92
Franzil
Dante
1910
Individual
+ 13:59
93
Mara
Enrico
1912
Individual
+ 13:59
94
Gotti
Giovanni
1912
Legnano - Wolsit
+ 13:59
95
Rovida
Carlo
1905
Individual
+ 13:59
96
Rossi
Giovanni
1912
Individual
+ 18:20
97
Cazzulani
Giovanni
1909
Bianchi
+ 18:20
98
Meini
Ettore
1903
Individual
+ 18:20
99
Pesenti
Antonio
1908
Individual
+ 18:20
100
Carbone
Pasquale
1912
Individual
+ 22:51
101
Zanzi
Augusto
1904
Bianchi
+ 22:51
102
Lesueur
Raoul
1912
Helyett
+ 23:34
Information
Giro d'Italia
Italy
1st stage | 165.0 km
Milano
->
Cremona
GT