2017 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (398) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 21 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 3 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb 90:34:54
02 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 31
03 1 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 40
04 1 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ + 01:17
05- Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 01:56
06- Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 03:11
07- Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 03:41
08 1 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors + 07:04
09 1 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott + 08:10
10- Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 15:17
11- Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates + 18:06
12- Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:49
13- Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 21:59
14- Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 24:40
15- Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland FDJ + 28:11
16- Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 35:50
17 1 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Team Sky + 37:09
18 1 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 37:49
19 2 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 38:45
20- Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 57:13
21- Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 59:43
22- Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 01:12:55
23- Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:14:00
24- Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 01:20:00
25- Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 01:26:41
26- Simone Petilli 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:29:34
27- Rui Costa 1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:17
28- Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 01:34:21
29 2 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35:49
30 2 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Orica - Scott + 01:36:26
31 2 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Team Katusha + 01:36:28
32 2 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 01:36:32
33- Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 01:44:04
34- Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 01:47:24
35- Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Bahrain - Merida + 01:52:02
36- Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 01:58:49
37- Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky + 02:00:45
38- Michael Woods 1986 Canada Cannondale - Drapac + 02:02:20
39- François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09:03
40- Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:09:30
41- Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:12:34
42- Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek - Segafredo + 02:14:18
43 2 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 02:16:12
44 1 Rudy Molard 1989 France FDJ + 02:17:12
45 1 Michal Schlegel 1995 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:18:19
46- Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 02:19:20
47- Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal + 02:20:09
48 1 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:23:54
49 1 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 02:24:32
50- José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 02:25:08
51- Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25:28
52- Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Wilier Triestina + 02:27:56
53- Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ + 02:28:42
54- Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Sunweb + 02:30:05
55 1 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky + 02:33:01
56 1 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain Movistar Team + 02:33:47
57- Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Orica - Scott + 02:34:13
58- Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 02:35:30
59- Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 02:36:41
60- Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha + 02:38:06
61- Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 02:41:01
62- Igor Anton 1983 Spain Team Dimension Data + 02:50:11
63 1 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 02:56:15
64 1 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:56:17
65- Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Team Dimension Data + 03:00:21
66- Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 03:01:22
67- Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:02:38
68- Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 03:05:10
69- Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 03:07:39
70 1 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team + 03:07:54
71 1 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Sunweb + 03:09:18
72 2 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 03:10:39
73 1 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ + 03:12:11
74 1 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 03:13:22
75 1 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 03:15:44
76 1 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 03:16:27
77- Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac + 03:17:51
78- Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:19:04
79- Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team + 03:23:35
80 3 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 03:26:47
81 1 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27:08
82 2 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb + 03:28:41
83 1 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 03:28:53
84 3 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 03:28:55
85 2 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden FDJ + 03:30:09
86- Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 03:30:11
87 2 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Russia Team Katusha + 03:33:28
88 1 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:37:32
89 1 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 03:37:43
90- Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:41:19
91 2 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:44:13
92 1 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac + 03:46:09
93 1 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 03:46:52
94 1 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team + 03:46:55
95 1 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 03:49:24
96- Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:52:44
97- Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ + 03:54:19
98 1 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 03:54:52
99 1 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Wilier Triestina + 03:56:48
100- Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 03:58:19
101- Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Team Dimension Data + 04:02:55
102- Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 04:05:01
103 2 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ + 04:10:25
104 1 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Wilier Triestina + 04:10:33
105 1 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 04:11:00
106 3 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:11:13
107 1 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Orica - Scott + 04:11:59
108 1 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team + 04:12:42
109 2 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - Scott + 04:13:51
110 2 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 04:13:59
111 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 04:14:04
112 2 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:15:18
113- Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 04:15:19
114 1 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:17:05
115 1 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:17:22
116- Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:18:36
117 4 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:18:47
118 2 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 04:20:06
119 2 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:20:36
120 2 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Sunweb + 04:22:58
121 1 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:23:31
122 4 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - Scott + 04:23:34
123 1 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:23:42
124 1 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 04:25:05
125 2 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha + 04:26:36
126 1 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:26:46
127 1 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:27:24
128 3 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac + 04:29:57
129 1 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors + 04:30:27
130 3 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:30:36
131 2 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31:11
132- Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 04:31:58
133 4 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 04:32:10
134- Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:33:02
135 1 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates + 04:34:06
136 1 Alex Howes 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 04:36:21
137 1 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:36:56
138 3 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo + 04:37:52
139 1 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal + 04:39:29
140 1 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina + 04:40:05
141 1 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky + 04:40:34
142 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - Scott + 04:44:25
143- Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 04:44:35
144 1 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 04:51:25
145 1 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:57:48
146 1 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 04:58:43
147 1 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha + 05:02:25
148 1 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors + 05:03:27
149 3 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 05:04:06
150- Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 05:04:10
151- Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 05:04:57
152 1 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 05:05:32
153 1 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 05:06:02
154 1 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 05:06:10
155 1 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina + 05:11:02
156 1 Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 05:14:16
157 1 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:14:55
158 1 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:18:56
159 2 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:26:00
160- Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 05:26:28
161 1 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina + 05:48:40

Info

Race Giro d'Italia
Nation Italy
DateMay 5th-28th
Edition 2017
Classification GT2
Leader T.Dumoulin
Youth B.Jungels
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain M.Landa

Tom Dumoulin

Manager results

1 panathinaikos cycling tea
2 The Strong Men
3 Bjorn
4 Voiture Balai
5 JuhaMieto