Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Giro d'Italia

Overall Points Mountain Youth

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2022 2.UWT Information---
2021 2.UWT Results Bernal Egan Caruso Damiano Yates Simon
2020 2.UWT Results Geoghegan Hart Tao Hindley Jai Kelderman Wilco
2019 2.UWT Results Carapaz Richard Nibali Vincenzo Roglic Primoz
2018 2.UWT Results Froome Chris Dumoulin Tom López Miguel Ángel
2017 2.UWT Results Dumoulin Tom Quintana Nairo Nibali Vincenzo
2016 2.UWT Results Nibali Vincenzo Chaves Esteban Valverde Alejandro
2015 2.UWT Results Contador Alberto Aru Fabio Landa Mikel
2014 2.UWT Results Quintana Nairo Uran Rigoberto Aru Fabio
2013 2.UWT Results Nibali Vincenzo Uran Rigoberto Evans Cadel
2012 2.UWT Results Hesjedal Ryder Rodríguez Joaquim De Gendt Thomas
2011 2.UWT Results DSQ Rider Scarponi Michele Nibali Vincenzo
2010 GT2 Results Basso Ivan Arroyo David Nibali Vincenzo
2009 GT2 Results Menchov Denis Di Luca Danilo Pellizotti Franco
2008 GT2 Results Contador Alberto Riccò Riccardo Bruseghin Marzio
2007 GT2 Results Di Luca Danilo Schleck Andy Mazzoleni Eddy
2006 GT2 Results Basso Ivan Gutiérrez José Enrique Simoni Gilberto
2005 GT2 Results Savoldelli Paolo Simoni Gilberto Rujano José
2004 GT Results Cunego Damiano Gonchar Serhiy Simoni Gilberto
2003 GT Results Simoni Gilberto Garzelli Stefano Popovych Yaroslav
2002 GT Results Savoldelli Paolo Hamilton Tyler Caucchioli Pietro
2001 GT Results Simoni Gilberto Olano Abraham Osa Unai
2000 GT Results Garzelli Stefano Casagrande Francesco Simoni Gilberto
1999 GT Results Gotti Ivan Savoldelli Paolo Simoni Gilberto
1998 GT Results Pantani Marco Tonkov Pavel Guerini Giuseppe
1997 GT Results Gotti Ivan Tonkov Pavel Guerini Giuseppe
1996 GT Results Tonkov Pavel Zaina Enrico Olano Abraham
1995 GT Results Rominger Tony Berzin Evgeni Ugrumov Piotr
1994 GT Results Berzin Evgeni Pantani Marco Indurain Miguel
1993 GT Results Indurain Miguel Ugrumov Piotr Chiappucci Claudio
1992 GT Results Indurain Miguel Chiappucci Claudio Chioccioli Franco
1991 GT Results Chioccioli Franco Chiappucci Claudio Lelli Massimiliano
1990 GT Results Bugno Gianni Mottet Charly Giovannetti Marco
1989 GT Results Fignon Laurent Giupponi Flavio Hampsten Andrew
1988 GT Results Hampsten Andrew Breukink Erik Zimmermann Urs
1987 SPP Results Roche Stephen Millar Robert Breukink Erik
1986 SPP Results Visentini Roberto Saronni Giuseppe Moser Francesco
1985 SPP Results Hinault Bernard Moser Francesco LeMond Greg
1984 SPP Results Moser Francesco Fignon Laurent Argentin Moreno
1983 SPP Results Saronni Giuseppe Visentini Roberto Fernández Blanco Alberto
1982 SPP Results Hinault Bernard Prim Tommy Contini Silvano
1981 SPP Results Battaglin Giovanni Prim Tommy Saronni Giuseppe
1980 SPP Results Hinault Bernard Panizza Wladimiro Battaglin Giovanni
1979 SPP Results Saronni Giuseppe Moser Francesco Johansson Bernt
1978 SPP Results de Muynck Johan Baronchelli Gianbattista Moser Francesco
1977 SPP Results Pollentier Michel Moser Francesco Baronchelli Gianbattista
1976 SPP Results Gimondi Felice de Muynck Johan Bertoglio Fausto
1975 SPP Results Bertoglio Fausto Galdos Francisco Gimondi Felice
1974 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Baronchelli Gianbattista Gimondi Felice
1973 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Gimondi Felice Battaglin Giovanni
1972 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Fuente José Manuel Galdos Francisco
1971 SPP Results Pettersson Gösta Van Springel Herman Colombo Ugo
1970 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Gimondi Felice Van Den Bossche Martin
1969 SPP Results Gimondi Felice Michelotto Claudio Zilioli Italo
1968 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Adorni Vittorio Gimondi Felice
1967 SPP Results Gimondi Felice Balmamion Franco Anquetil Jacques
1966 SPP Results Motta Gianni Zilioli Italo Anquetil Jacques
1965 SPP Results Adorni Vittorio Zilioli Italo Gimondi Felice
1964 SPP Results Anquetil Jacques Zilioli Italo Rosso Guido de
1963 SPP Results Balmamion Franco Adorni Vittorio Zancanaro Giorgio
1962 SPP Results Balmamion Franco Massignan Imerio Defilippis Nino
1961 SPP Results Pambianco Arnaldo Anquetil Jacques Suárez Antonio
1960 SPP Results Anquetil Jacques Nencini Gastone Gaul Charly
1959 SPP Results Gaul Charly Anquetil Jacques Ronchini Diego
1958 CDC Results Baldini Ercole Brankart Jean Gaul Charly
1957 CDC Results Nencini Gastone Bobet Louison Baldini Ercole
1956 CDC Results Gaul Charly Magni Fiorenzo Coletto Agostino
1955 CDC Results Magni Fiorenzo Coppi Fausto Nencini Gastone
1954 CDC Results Clerici Carlo Koblet Hugo Assirelli Nino
1953 CDC Results Coppi Fausto Koblet Hugo Fornara Pasquale
1952 CDC Results Coppi Fausto Magni Fiorenzo Kübler Ferdinand
1951 CDC Results Magni Fiorenzo Van Steenbergen Rik Kübler Ferdinand
1950 CDC Results Koblet Hugo Bartali Gino Martini Alfredo
1949 CDC Results Coppi Fausto Bartali Gino Cottur Giordano
1948 CDC Results Magni Fiorenzo Cecchi Ezio Cottur Giordano
1947 GT Results Coppi Fausto Bartali Gino Bresci Giulio
1946 GT Results Bartali Gino Coppi Fausto Ortelli Vito
1940 GT Results Coppi Fausto Mollo Enrico Cottur Giordano
1939 GT Results Valetti Giovanni Bartali Gino Vicini Mario
1938 GT Results Valetti Giovanni Cecchi Ezio Canavesi Severino
1937 GT Results Bartali Gino Valetti Giovanni Mollo Enrico
1936 GT Results Bartali Gino Olmo Giuseppe Canavesi Severino
1935 GT Results Bergamaschi Vasco Martano Giuseppe Olmo Giuseppe
1934 GT Results Guerra Learco Camusso Francesco Cazzulani Giovanni
1933 GT Results Binda Alfredo Demuysere Jef Piemontesi Domenico
1932 GT Results Pesenti Antonio Demuysere Jef Bertoni Remo
1931 GT Results Camusso Francesco Giacobbe Luigi Marchisio Luigi
1930 GT Results Marchisio Luigi Giacobbe Luigi Grandi Allegro
1929 GT Results Binda Alfredo Piemontesi Domenico Frascarelli Leonida
1928 GT Results Binda Alfredo Pancera Giuseppe Aimo Bartolomeo
1927 GT Results Binda Alfredo Brunero Giovanni Negrini Antonio
1926 GT Results Brunero Giovanni Binda Alfredo Bresciani Arturo
1925 GT Results Binda Alfredo Girardengo Costante Brunero Giovanni
1924 GT Results Enrici Giuseppe Gay Federico Gabrielli Angiolo
1923 GT Results Girardengo Costante Brunero Giovanni Aimo Bartolomeo
1922 GT Results Brunero Giovanni Aimo Bartolomeo Enrici Giuseppe
1921 GT Results Brunero Giovanni Belloni Gaetano Aimo Bartolomeo
1920 GT Results Belloni Gaetano Gremo Angelo Alavoine Jean
1919 GT Results Girardengo Costante Belloni Gaetano Buysse Marcel
1914 GT Results Calzolari Alfonso Albini Pierino Lucotti Luigi
1913 GT Results Oriani Carlo Pavesi Eberardo Azzini Giuseppe
1912 GT Information---
1911 GT Results Galetti Carlo Rossignoli Giovanni Gerbi Giovanni
1910 GT Results Galetti Carlo Pavesi Eberardo Ganna Luigi
1909 GT Results Ganna Luigi Galetti Carlo Rossignoli Giovanni