Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2016 Clasica de Almeria

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Leigh Howard 1989 IAM Cycling 28:29120
02 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 0096
03 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 0072
04 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 0560
05 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0554
06 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0548
07 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 0543
08 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0838
09 Eryk Laton 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0835
10 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1131
11 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 1129
12 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1126
13 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1124
14 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1122
15 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1119
16 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 1118
17 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1517
18 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1516
19 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1714
20 Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 2413
21 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2512
22 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 2511
23 Jonas Koch 1993 Verva - ActiveJet + 2510
24 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 318
25 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 447
26 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 516
27 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 535
28 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1:074
29 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:072
30 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:071
31 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 1:07
32 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 1:20
33 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 1:20
34 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1:20
35 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Verva - ActiveJet + 1:20
36 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1:20
37 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1:20
38 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1:20
39 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Verva - ActiveJet + 1:20
40 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 1:20
41 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 1:20
42 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:20
43 Ruben Pols 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:20
44 Jordi Simon 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 1:20
45 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1:20
46 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:20
47 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1:20
48 Antonio Piedra 1985 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 1:20
49 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 1:20
50 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 1:20
51 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 1:23
52 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 1:23
53 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:23
54 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 1:23
55 Borut Bozic 1980 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:34
56 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 2:24
57 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2:41
58 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2:41
59 Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Burgos - BH + 2:41
60 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 2:41
61 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 2:41
62 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
63 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
64 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
65 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
66 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
67 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
68 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 2:48
69 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 4:19
70 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 4:41
71 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 4:41
72 Arnau Sole Vall 1992 Burgos - BH + 4:41
73 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 4:41
74 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 4:41
75 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 4:41
76 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 7:19
DNF Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team
DNF Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH
DNF Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH
DNF Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH
DNF Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH
DNF Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie
DNF Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie
DNF Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias
DNF Murilo Ferraz Affonso 1991 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Joao Gaspar 1992 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Kleber Ramos Silva 1985 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team
DNF Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team
DNF Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha
DNF Karel Hnik 1991 Verva - ActiveJet
Clasica de Almeria
Spain - February 14th
Distance 21 km
Classification 1.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?