Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2011 Clasica de Almeria

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Geox-TMC 4:22:56120
02 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0096
03 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0072
04 Christophe Laborie 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 0060
05 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 0054
06 Aitor Galdos 1979 Caja Rural + 0048
07 Diego Milan 1985 Caja Rural + 0043
08 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 0038
09 Michal Golas 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0035
10 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 0031
11 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 0029
12 Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Cervélo + 0026
13 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0024
14 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 0022
15 Adrian Saez 1986 Orbea Continental + 0019
16 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin-Cervélo + 0018
17 Marko Kump 1988 Geox-TMC + 0017
18 Christian Meier 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 0016
19 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 0014
20 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 0013
21 Benat Urain Epelde 1988 Orbea Continental + 0012
22 David de la Fuente 1981 Geox-TMC + 0011
23 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Orbea Continental + 0010
24 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 008
25 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Geox-TMC + 007
26 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 006
27 Gert Dockx 1988 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 005
28 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 004
29 Pello Bilbao 1990 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 002
30 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Orbea Continental + 001
31 Michael Matthews 1990 Rabobank + 00
32 Jose Mendes 1985 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
33 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 00
34 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 Saur - Sojasun + 00
35 Francis De Greef 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
36 Jens Voigt 1971 Leopard Trek + 00
37 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
38 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
39 Stefan Denifl 1987 Leopard Trek + 00
40 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Caja Rural + 00
41 Manuel Ortega Ocańa 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
42 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Movistar Team + 00
43 Mario Aerts 1974 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
44 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
45 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Caja Rural + 00
47 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
48 Jose Luis Cano Losa 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
49 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
50 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
51 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
52 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
53 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
54 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
55 Anders Lund 1985 Leopard Trek + 00
56 Xavier Florencio 1979 Geox-TMC + 00
57 Fränk Schleck 1980 Leopard Trek + 00
58 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
60 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
61 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
62 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Caja Rural + 00
63 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Orbea Continental + 00
64 Paul Poux 1984 Saur - Sojasun + 00
65 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
66 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 12
67 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18
68 Oscar Pujol 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24
69 Rory Sutherland 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 25
70 Sébastien Joly 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 29
71 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Movistar Team + 31
72 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 39
73 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank + 39
74 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 39
75 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
76 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
77 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 48
78 Victor Cabedo 1989 Orbea Continental + 54
79 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Movistar Team + 1:07
80 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Orbea Continental + 1:18
81 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 1:54
82 Cyril Bessy 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 1:54
83 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin-Cervélo + 1:54
84 Julian Sanchez 1980 Caja Rural + 1:54
85 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 2:51
86 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 2:51
87 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 2:51
88 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Geox-TMC + 2:51
89 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 2:51
90 Javier Moreno 1984 Caja Rural + 2:51
91 Xavier Tondó 1978 Movistar Team + 2:51
92 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 2:51
OOT Jacek Morajko 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice
OOT Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank
OOT Boy van Poppel 1988 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
OOT Bradley White 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Caja Rural
DNF Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Geox-TMC
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Geox-TMC
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Leopard Trek
DNF Andy Schleck 1985 Leopard Trek
DNF Francisco Pérez 1978 Movistar Team
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank
DNF Morgan Schmitt 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Clasica de Almeria
Spain - February 27th
Distance 177.6 km
Classification 1.1