Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Tour du Jura Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (21) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Swiss Racing Academy 03:57:3087
02 Jérémy Cabot 1991 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 0063
03 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 0351
04 Laurenz Rex 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 034
05 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 034
06 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 033
07 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 263
08 Maxime Chevalier 1999 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 263
09 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 262
10 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 262
11 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 262
12 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 262
13 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany + 262
14 Eddy Fine 1997 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 261
15 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 261
16 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 261
17 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 261
18 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 261
19 Harrison Bailey 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 261
20 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 261
21 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 261
22 Théo Delacroix 1999 C.C.Etupes + 261
23 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 261
24 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 341
25 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 34-
26 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 34-
27 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 34-
28 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 34-
29 Matthew Ross 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 34-
30 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 34-
31 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 34
32 Mattia Petrucci 2000 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 40
33 Pirmin Benz 2000 Germany + 44
34 Stefan Bennett 1992 C.C.Etupes + 44
35 Boris Orlhac 1991 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 44
36 Henri Vandenabeele 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 52
37 Jannis Peter 2000 Germany + 52
38 Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 55
39 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:20
40 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:31
41 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:59
42 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:28
43 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:28
44 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08:42
45 Alex Vogel 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 09:58
46 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 C.C.Etupes + 11:08
47 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:08
48 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:08
49 Quentin Vanoverschelde 1995 L'équipe de France militaire + 11:08
50 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros-Thömus + 11:08
51 Daniel Knapp 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:08
52 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Germany + 11:08
53 Arnold Reifler 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 11:08
54 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:08
55 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:08
56 Scott Quincey 1999 IAM Excelsior + 11:08
57 Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:08
58 Gabin Fine 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 11:08
59 Simon Carr 1998 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:08
60 Simon Combes 1997 CR4C Roanne + 11:08
61 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 11:08
62 Pierre Almeida 1992 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 11:08
63 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:08
64 Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:08
65 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:14
66 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 11:14
67 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:14
68 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 11:14
69 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 11:34
70 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:34
71 Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 11:34
72 Steven Pattyn 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:34
73 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:34
74 Sven Verbeeck 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 11:34
75 Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros-Thömus + 11:34
76 Nicolas Durand 1993 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 22:42
77 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 29:44
DNF Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Thomas Clapasson 1999 IAM Excelsior
DNF Misch Leyder 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Louis Pijourlet 1995 L'équipe de France militaire
DNF Maxime Jolly 2000 V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Pierre Benech 2000 V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF Antoine Bravard 1994 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com
DNF Hadrien Degrandcourt 1998 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com
DNF Florentin Belanger 1998 A.C.Bisontine
DNF Thibault Germain 1999 A.C.Bisontine
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 07:48:33
02 1 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 40
03 2 Jérémy Cabot 1991 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 44
04 11 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:02
05 3 Eddy Fine 1997 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:03
06 2 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany + 01:03
07 3 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:25
08 1 Maxime Chevalier 1999 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:25
09 2 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:25
10 7 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 01:25
11 3 Harrison Bailey 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 01:25
12 1 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
13 1 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 01:25
14 2 Théo Delacroix 1999 C.C.Etupes + 01:25
15 9 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:25
16 6 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:25
17 4 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:25
18 12 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:33
19 4 Matthew Ross 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 01:33
20 7 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:41
21 5 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 01:41
22 6 Mattia Petrucci 2000 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:50
23 7 Henri Vandenabeele 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:51
24 4 Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 01:54
25 4 Pirmin Benz 2000 Germany + 02:12
26 5 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 02:40
27 16 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:27
28 3 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:27
29 3 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 03:31
30 3 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 04:02
31 4 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 04:37
32 4 Boris Orlhac 1991 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 05:09
33 8 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 06:41
34 9 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 07:37
35 5 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 07:38
36 11 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 11:46
37 18 Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 12:27
38 8 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 12:43
39 5 Simon Carr 1998 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 15:19
40 2 Pierre Almeida 1992 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 15:33
41 4 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 15:39
42 3 Scott Quincey 1999 IAM Excelsior + 16:01
43 18 Stefan Bennett 1992 C.C.Etupes + 19:32
44 1 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 19:47
45 17 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 21:32
46 2 Simon Combes 1997 CR4C Roanne + 22:41
47 3 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 C.C.Etupes + 23:34
48 15 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 23:37
49 - Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 23:53
50 16 Laurenz Rex 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 24:00
51 2 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 24:12
52 21 Jannis Peter 2000 Germany + 24:49
53 4 Arnold Reifler 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 26:46
54 1 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 26:46
55 3 Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 26:46
56 3 Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros-Thömus + 29:39
57 24 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 29:58
58 2 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 30:22
59 15 Nicolas Durand 1993 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 33:07
60 24 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 33:08
61 7 Alex Vogel 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 33:55
62 7 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros-Thömus + 35:05
63 4 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 35:05
64 8 Daniel Knapp 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 35:05
65 12 Quentin Vanoverschelde 1995 L'équipe de France militaire + 35:05
66 1 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 35:05
67 8 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 35:11
68 6 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 35:11
69 1 Steven Pattyn 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 35:31
70 6 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 35:31
71 8 Sven Verbeeck 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team + 36:22
72 8 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 38:30
73 9 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Germany + 39:41
74 9 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 42:48
75 10 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 44:32
76 12 Gabin Fine 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 44:35
77 10 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 01:03:08

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour du Jura Cycliste
France
02.stage Hills
163.5 km
Grand Dole -> Dole
April 28th (2019)
Leader K.Goossens
Youth C.Scaroni
Mountain S.Zoccarato
Combative S.Bissegger
Sprint S.Bissegger