Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Tour du Jura Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (21) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Swiss Racing Academy 03:57:3026 5 + 02:40
02 Jérémy Cabot 1991 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 0003 2 + 44
03 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 0348 15 + 23:37
04 Laurenz Rex 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 0350 16 + 24:00
05 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0302 1 + 40
06 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0304 11 + 01:02
07 Clément Jolibert 1995 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 2607 3 + 01:25
08 Maxime Chevalier 1999 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 2608 1 + 01:25
09 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 2610 7 + 01:25
10 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 2609 2 + 01:25
11 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2660 24 + 33:08
12 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 2631 4 + 04:37
13 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany + 2606 2 + 01:03
14 Eddy Fine 1997 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 2605 3 + 01:03
15 Florent Castellarnau 1993 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 2615 9 + 01:25
16 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 2612 1 + 01:25
17 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 2616 6 + 01:25
18 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 2613 1 + 01:25
19 Harrison Bailey 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 2611 3 + 01:25
20 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2601 - 07:48:33
21 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 2630 3 + 04:02
22 Théo Delacroix 1999 C.C.Etupes + 2614 2 + 01:25
23 Ewen Henrio 1997 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 2617 4 + 01:25
24 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 3418 12 + 01:33
25 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 3420 7 + 01:41
26 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 3434 9 + 07:37
27 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 3433 8 + 06:41
28 Quentin Venner 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 3436 11 + 11:46
29 Matthew Ross 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 3419 4 + 01:33
30 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 3421 5 + 01:41
31 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 3429 3 + 03:31
32 Mattia Petrucci 2000 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 4022 6 + 01:50
33 Pirmin Benz 2000 Germany + 4425 4 + 02:12
34 Stefan Bennett 1992 C.C.Etupes + 4443 18 + 19:32
35 Boris Orlhac 1991 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 4432 4 + 05:09
36 Henri Vandenabeele 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 5223 7 + 01:51
37 Jannis Peter 2000 Germany + 5252 21 + 24:49
38 Julien Guay 1986 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 5524 4 + 01:54
39 Mauro Schmid 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:2045 17 + 21:32
40 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 01:3135 5 + 07:38
41 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:5957 24 + 29:58
42 Maxim Van Gils 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:2827 16 + 03:27
43 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:2828 3 + 03:27
44 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08:4244 1 + 19:47
45 Alex Vogel 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 09:5861 7 + 33:55
46 Vojtech Sedlacek 1999 C.C.Etupes + 11:0847 3 + 23:34
47 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:0875 10 + 44:32
48 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:0872 8 + 38:30
49 Quentin Vanoverschelde 1995 L'équipe de France militaire + 11:0865 12 + 35:05
50 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros-Thömus + 11:0862 7 + 35:05
51 Daniel Knapp 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:0864 8 + 35:05
52 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Germany + 11:0873 9 + 39:41
53 Arnold Reifler 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 11:0853 4 + 26:46
54 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:0863 4 + 35:05
55 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:0854 1 + 26:46
56 Scott Quincey 1999 IAM Excelsior + 11:0842 3 + 16:01
57 Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:0855 3 + 26:46
58 Gabin Fine 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 11:0876 12 + 44:35
59 Simon Carr 1998 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:0839 5 + 15:19
60 Simon Combes 1997 CR4C Roanne + 11:0846 2 + 22:41
61 Emerson Fontaine 2000 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 11:0866 1 + 35:05
62 Pierre Almeida 1992 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 11:0840 2 + 15:33
63 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:0851 2 + 24:12
64 Romain Campistrous 1992 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 11:0837 18 + 12:27
65 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:1467 8 + 35:11
66 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 11:1438 8 + 12:43
67 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:1441 4 + 15:39
68 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany + 11:1468 6 + 35:11
69 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 IAM Excelsior + 11:3458 2 + 30:22
70 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:3474 9 + 42:48
71 Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 11:3449 - + 23:53
72 Steven Pattyn 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:3469 1 + 35:31
73 Martin Meiler 1998 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 11:3470 6 + 35:31
74 Sven Verbeeck 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 11:3471 8 + 36:22
75 Yannis Voisard 1998 Akros-Thömus + 11:3456 3 + 29:39
76 Nicolas Durand 1993 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 22:4259 15 + 33:07
77 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 29:4477 10 + 01:03:08
DNF Louis Pijourlet 1995 L'équipe de France militaire 999
DNF Florentin Belanger 1998 A.C.Bisontine 999
DNF Thibault Germain 1999 A.C.Bisontine 999
DNF Thomas Clapasson 1999 IAM Excelsior 999
DNF Misch Leyder 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling 999
DNF Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling 999
DNF Antoine Bravard 1994 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com 999
DNF Hadrien Degrandcourt 1998 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com 999
DNF Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa 999
DNF Jannik Steimle 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic 999
DNF Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic 999
DNF Maxime Jolly 2000 V.C.Pays de Loudéac 999
DNF Gaëtan Lemoine 1995 V.C.Pays de Loudéac 999
DNF Pierre Benech 2000 V.C.Pays de Loudéac 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour du Jura Cycliste
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 163.5 km
StartGrand Dole
FinishDole
DateApril 28th (2019)
Leader K.Goossens
Youth C.Scaroni
Mountain S.Zoccarato
Combative S.Bissegger
Sprint S.Bissegger