Tour de Langkawi - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck 20 02:20:52
2 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team 10 + 00
3 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH 5 + 00
4 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
5 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
6 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 10
7 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 10
8 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 12
9 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 31
10 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 31
11 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
12 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 33
13 Main Kent ProTouch + 36
14 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39
15 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 39
16 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 39
17 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39
18 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 01:10
19 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 01:10
20 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:10
21 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:10
22 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:10
23 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 01:10
24 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
25 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 01:10
26 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:10
27 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10
28 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:10
29 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 01:10
30 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 01:10
31 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
32 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 01:10
33 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 01:10
34 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 01:10
35 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 01:10
36 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:10
37 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 01:10
38 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 01:10
39 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 01:10
40 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
41 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
42 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 01:10
43 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
44 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
45 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
46 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10
47 Armee Sander Cofidis + 01:10
48 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 01:10
49 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:10
50 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:10
51 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:10
52 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 01:10
53 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:10
54 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10
55 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
56 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:10
57 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:10
58 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:10
59 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 01:10
60 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
61 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:10
62 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 01:10
63 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:10
64 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:10
65 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
66 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
67 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
68 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 01:34
69 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 01:41
70 Simons Saharat Thailand + 01:52
71 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 02:41
72 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 02:41
73 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 02:41
74 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 02:41
75 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 02:41
76 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 02:41
77 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:41
78 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:59
79 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 02:59
80 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 02:59
81 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 02:59
82 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 02:59
83 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 02:59
84 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 04:17
85 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 04:17
86 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 04:17
87 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 04:17
88 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 04:17
89 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 04:17
90 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:17
91 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 05:20
92 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 05:20
93 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 05:20
94 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:16
95 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:16
96 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 06:42
97 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 06:42
98 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:54
99 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:54
100 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 06:54
101 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 06:54
102 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 06:54
103 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 09:18
DNF Thimachai Kongphob Thailand
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 23:28:05
2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 23
3 2 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:47
4 7 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
5 2 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:02
6 2 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:11
7 1 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
8 1 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:30
9 1 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:32
10 1 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33
11 1 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:43
12 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:08
13 Main Kent ProTouch + 03:26
14 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 03:31
15 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:31
16 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
17 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 05:35
18 2 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 05:48
19 1 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:03
20 1 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:44
21 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:53
22 3 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:59
23 1 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 08:17
24 1 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 08:21
25 1 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:23
26 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 09:42
27 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10:11
28 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 10:47
29 1 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 11:56
30 1 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 13:07
31 1 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:55
32 3 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 14:27
33 4 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 15:30
34 1 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 15:50
35 1 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 16:27
36 2 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 17:47
37 3 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:25
38 4 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:26
39 2 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:31
40 6 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 18:32
41 10 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 19:09
42 3 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 19:53
43 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 20:34
44 1 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 22:18
45 2 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:50
46 2 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 23:05
47 3 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 23:09
48 2 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 23:53
49 5 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 24:36
50 6 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:56
51 6 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 25:57
52 3 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 26:16
53 2 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 26:47
54 10 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:16
55 3 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 27:20
56 2 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 27:26
57 4 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:30
58 1 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 29:25
59 2 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 29:35
60 2 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 30:13
61 2 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 30:24
62 7 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:42
63 1 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:07
64 2 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 32:59
65 2 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 33:05
66 4 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 34:05
67 2 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:19
68 3 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 34:27
69 9 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:53
70 2 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 35:16
71 3 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 35:41
72 3 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 36:20
73 4 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 36:36
74 2 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:47
75 10 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 37:37
76 8 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 38:01
77 1 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:10
78 5 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 41:18
79 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 41:20
80 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 44:31
81 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 46:51
82 1 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 50:02
83 1 Simons Saharat Thailand + 50:34
84 1 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 50:40
85 3 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 52:08
86 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 52:13
87 2 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 53:54
88 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 55:17
89 2 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 57:01
90 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 57:25
91 3 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 01:01:45
92 1 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:04:05
93 2 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 01:04:09
94 3 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:04:25
95 1 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 01:04:26
96 4 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 01:05:32
97 1 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 01:07:51
98 1 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 01:09:13
99 1 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 01:10:01
100 1 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 01:10:38
101 1 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 01:18:47
102 1 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 01:20:50
103 1 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 01:23:19
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 42
2 Kanter Max Movistar Team 40
3 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 39
4 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 30
5 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 29
6 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 25
7 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal 21
8 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 17
9 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team 17
10 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 15
11 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck 15
12 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15
13 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH 13
14 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 13
15 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 12
16 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 12
17 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 12
18 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 12
19 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team 11
20 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 11
21 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal 11
22 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 10
23 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 9
24 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
25 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia 7
26 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 7
27 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 7
28 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck 7
29 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6
30 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team 6
31 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5
32 Lumanog Marco Philippines 5
33 Carcueva Junreck Philippines 5
34 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
35 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 5
36 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 5
37 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5
38 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 4
39 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 4
40 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 4
41 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch 4
42 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team 3
43 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
44 Salazar John Richard Philippines 3
45 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula 3
46 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
47 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 3
48 Basson Gustav ProTouch 3
49 Pareja Nichol Philippines 3
50 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 3
51 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia 3
52 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team 2
53 Armee Sander Cofidis 2
54 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
55 Toumire Hugo Cofidis 1
56 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1
57 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal 1
58 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 70:28:42
2 EF Education-EasyPost + 04:09
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
4 Cofidis + 09:29
5 UAE Team Emirates + 10:12
6 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 13:23
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:12
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:34
9 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 34:40
10 Burgos-BH + 35:40
11 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 36:18
12 Lotto Soudal + 40:29
13 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 42:08
14 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 42:42
15 ProTouch + 45:06
16 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:00:35
17 Mula + 01:01:09
18 Philippines + 01:13:18
19 Malaysia + 02:21:05
20 Thailand + 02:31:54

Information