Tour de Langkawi

UCI, Stage race, 5th stage, 15th October 2022, Malaysia

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 03:41:4220
02 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 0010
03 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 045
04 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 09
05 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 09
06 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal + 09
07 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09
08 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 09
09 Armee Sander Cofidis + 09
10 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 13
11 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 26
12 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
13 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
14 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto-Soudal + 38
15 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 38
16 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 38
17 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 38
18 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 38
19 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 38
20 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
21 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental CT + 38
22 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
23 van Empel Etienne China Glory Cycling Team + 38
24 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental CT + 38
25 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 38
26 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 38
27 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 38
28 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 38
29 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 38
30 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 38
31 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
32 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 38
33 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 38
34 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 38
35 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 38
36 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental CT + 38
37 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
38 Selig Rüdiger Lotto-Soudal + 38
39 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 38
40 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon CT + 38
41 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 38
42 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 38
43 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 38
44 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 38
45 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon CT + 38
46 Main Kent ProTouch + 38
47 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 38
48 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon CT + 38
49 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 38
50 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 38
51 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
52 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 38
53 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 38
54 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Cycling Team + 38
55 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
56 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 38
57 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
58 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 38
59 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 38
60 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
61 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental CT + 38
62 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 38
63 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 38
64 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental CT + 38
65 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 38
66 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 38
67 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 38
68 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 38
69 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental CT + 38
70 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
71 Barbero Carlos Lotto-Soudal + 38
72 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 38
73 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
74 Drizners Jarrad Lotto-Soudal + 38
75 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 50
76 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 50
77 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
78 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:44
79 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 05:42
80 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:16
81 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:16
82 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:16
83 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 07:16
84 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 07:16
85 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:16
86 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 09:08
87 Simons Saharat Thailand + 09:08
88 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 09:08
89 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 09:58
90 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:19
91 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 23:42
92 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 23:42
93 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon CT + 23:42
94 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 23:42
95 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 23:42
96 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 23:42
97 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 23:42
98 Ahmad Kamal Muhammad Ameen Malaysia + 23:42
99 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Malaysia + 23:42
100 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 23:42
101 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 23:48
102 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 23:48
103 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 23:48
104 Smit Willie China Glory Cycling Team + 23:48
105 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 23:48
DSQ Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon CT
DNS Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon CT
DNF Munyaneza Didier ProTouch
DNF Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 18:16:21
02 - Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 23
03 - Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:02
04 - Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:11
05 - Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
06 - Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
07 - Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:30
08 1 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon CT + 02:32
09 1 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33
10 - De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 02:43
11 - Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 02:48
12 - Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:08
13 - Main Kent ProTouch + 04:00
14 1 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 04:31
15 1 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:31
16 1 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
17 1 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 05:35
18 1 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:03
19 1 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon CT + 06:44
20 1 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 06:48
21 1 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:53
22 1 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon CT + 08:17
23 2 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 08:21
24 - Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental CT + 08:23
25 1 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:19
26 1 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal + 09:42
27 2 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10:11
28 - Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 10:30
29 2 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12:34
30 - Barbero Carlos Lotto-Soudal + 12:48
31 1 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 13:14
32 18 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 13:47
33 - Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:55
34 - Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental CT + 14:01
35 - Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 14:08
36 - Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 14:22
37 - Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 14:56
38 - Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 15:30
39 - Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 17:47
40 2 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 18:22
41 1 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental CT + 18:28
42 1 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental CT + 18:31
43 1 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:26
44 2 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:14
45 - Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:38
46 1 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 21:54
47 1 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 22:22
48 1 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental CT + 22:31
49 1 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 23:05
50 1 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 23:09
51 1 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 23:09
52 2 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 23:21
53 2 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:25
54 4 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 24:17
55 12 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 24:20
56 1 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:27
57 2 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:48
58 2 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto-Soudal + 25:57
59 4 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 27:26
60 6 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Cycling Team + 29:25
61 8 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:47
62 6 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 30:05
63 4 van Empel Etienne China Glory Cycling Team + 30:06
64 5 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 30:16
65 4 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 32:35
66 4 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:54
67 6 Drizners Jarrad Lotto-Soudal + 33:31
68 6 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 33:32
69 6 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 33:36
70 7 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 33:46
71 - Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 33:55
72 7 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:00
73 8 Selig Rüdiger Lotto-Soudal + 35:20
74 11 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 35:34
75 7 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 36:02
76 7 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:09
77 7 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 36:17
78 8 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 36:20
79 7 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:49
80 13 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental CT + 41:20
81 18 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 44:31
82 19 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 46:32
83 19 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 46:36
84 6 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 48:13
85 6 Simons Saharat Thailand + 48:46
86 20 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 50:40
87 23 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 50:42
88 17 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 50:50
89 24 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 51:57
90 22 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 53:10
91 12 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 54:18
92 16 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon CT + 56:42
93 15 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 57:05
94 14 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 58:19
95 1 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 58:21
96 8 Ahmad Kamal Muhammad Ameen Malaysia + 01:02:36
97 8 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Malaysia + 01:02:38
98 6 Smit Willie China Glory Cycling Team + 01:04:18
99 4 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 01:05:53
100 4 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 01:06:05
101 3 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 01:07:20
102 2 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 01:08:49
103 6 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 01:13:03
104 3 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 01:14:08
105 3 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 01:20:22
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Kanter Max Movistar Team 31
02 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 30
03 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 27
04 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25
05 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 24
06 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 23
07 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon CT 17
08 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 15
09 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15
10 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 13
11 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 12
12 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 12
13 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 12
14 Selig Rüdiger Lotto-Soudal 12
15 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto-Soudal 11
16 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 10
17 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 9
18 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
19 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 7
20 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 7
21 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6
22 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental CT 6
23 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental CT 5
24 Lumanog Marco Philippines 5
25 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
26 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal 5
27 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
28 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5
29 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 4
30 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
31 Salazar John Richard Philippines 3
32 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula 3
33 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
34 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 3
35 Basson Gustav ProTouch 3
36 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 3
37 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 3
38 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia 3
39 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team 2
40 Armee Sander Cofidis 2
41 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 2
42 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon CT 2
43 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 1
44 Toumire Hugo Cofidis 1
45 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental CT 1
46 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Malaysia 1
47 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch 1
Pos Team Time
01 Movistar Team 54:55:09
02 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:06
03 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:42
04 Cofidis + 08:50
05 UAE Team Emirates + 09:31
06 Terengganu Polygon CT + 11:44
07 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:33
08 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:05
09 Thailand Continental CT + 33:01
10 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 35:18
11 Burgos-BH + 35:48
12 Lotto-Soudal + 39:29
13 ProTouch + 40:41
14 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 40:50
15 China Glory Cycling Team + 42:10
16 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 54:06
17 Mula + 59:17
18 Philippines + 01:11:38
19 Malaysia + 02:12:58
20 Thailand + 02:21:43

Information