Tour de Langkawi - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 20 03:41:42
2 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 00
3 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5 + 04
4 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 09
5 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 09
6 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 09
7 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09
8 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 09
9 Armee Sander Cofidis + 09
10 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 13
11 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 26
12 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
13 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
14 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 38
15 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 38
16 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 38
17 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 38
18 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 38
19 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 38
20 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
21 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38
22 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
23 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 38
24 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38
25 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 38
26 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 38
27 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 38
28 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 38
29 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 38
30 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 38
31 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
32 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 38
33 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 38
34 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 38
35 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 38
36 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38
37 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
38 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 38
39 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 38
40 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 38
41 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 38
42 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 38
43 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 38
44 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 38
45 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 38
46 Main Kent ProTouch + 38
47 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 38
48 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 38
49 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 38
50 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 38
51 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
52 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 38
53 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 38
54 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 38
55 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
56 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 38
57 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
58 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 38
59 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 38
60 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
61 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38
62 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 38
63 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 38
64 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38
65 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 38
66 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 38
67 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 38
68 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 38
69 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 38
70 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
71 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 38
72 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 38
73 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
74 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 38
75 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 50
76 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 50
77 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
78 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:44
79 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 05:42
80 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:16
81 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:16
82 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:16
83 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 07:16
84 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 07:16
85 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:16
86 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 09:08
87 Simons Saharat Thailand + 09:08
88 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 09:08
89 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 09:58
90 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:19
91 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 23:42
92 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 23:42
93 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 23:42
94 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 23:42
95 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 23:42
96 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 23:42
97 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 23:42
98 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 23:42
99 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 23:42
100 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 23:42
101 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 23:48
102 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 23:48
103 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 23:48
104 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 23:48
105 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 23:48
DSQ Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
DNS Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
DNF Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Munyaneza Didier ProTouch
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 18:16:21
2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 23
3 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:02
4 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:11
5 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
6 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
7 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:30
8 1 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:32
9 1 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33
10 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:43
11 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 02:48
12 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:08
13 Main Kent ProTouch + 04:00
14 1 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 04:31
15 1 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:31
16 1 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
17 1 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 05:35
18 1 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:03
19 1 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:44
20 1 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 06:48
21 1 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:53
22 1 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 08:17
23 2 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 08:21
24 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:23
25 1 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:19
26 1 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 09:42
27 2 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10:11
28 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 10:30
29 2 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12:34
30 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 12:48
31 1 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 13:14
32 18 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 13:47
33 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:55
34 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:01
35 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 14:08
36 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 14:22
37 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 14:56
38 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 15:30
39 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 17:47
40 2 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 18:22
41 1 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:28
42 1 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:31
43 1 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:26
44 2 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:14
45 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:38
46 1 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 21:54
47 1 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 22:22
48 1 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:31
49 1 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 23:05
50 1 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 23:09
51 1 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 23:09
52 2 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 23:21
53 2 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:25
54 4 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 24:17
55 12 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 24:20
56 1 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:27
57 2 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:48
58 2 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 25:57
59 4 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 27:26
60 6 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 29:25
61 8 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:47
62 6 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 30:05
63 4 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 30:06
64 5 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 30:16
65 4 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 32:35
66 4 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:54
67 6 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 33:31
68 6 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 33:32
69 6 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 33:36
70 7 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 33:46
71 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 33:55
72 7 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:00
73 8 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 35:20
74 11 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 35:34
75 7 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 36:02
76 7 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:09
77 7 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 36:17
78 8 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 36:20
79 7 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:49
80 13 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 41:20
81 18 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 44:31
82 19 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 46:32
83 19 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 46:36
84 6 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 48:13
85 6 Simons Saharat Thailand + 48:46
86 20 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 50:40
87 23 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 50:42
88 17 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 50:50
89 24 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 51:57
90 22 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 53:10
91 12 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 54:18
92 16 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 56:42
93 15 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 57:05
94 14 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 58:19
95 1 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 58:21
96 8 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 01:02:36
97 8 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 01:02:38
98 6 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:04:18
99 4 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 01:05:53
100 4 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 01:06:05
101 3 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 01:07:20
102 2 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 01:08:49
103 6 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 01:13:03
104 3 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 01:14:08
105 3 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 01:20:22
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Kanter Max Movistar Team 31
2 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 30
3 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 27
4 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25
5 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 24
6 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 23
7 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 17
8 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 15
9 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15
10 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 13
11 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 12
12 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 12
13 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 12
14 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal 12
15 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal 11
16 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 10
17 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 9
18 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
19 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 7
20 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 7
21 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6
22 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team 6
23 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5
24 Lumanog Marco Philippines 5
25 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
26 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 5
27 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
28 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5
29 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 4
30 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
31 Salazar John Richard Philippines 3
32 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula 3
33 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
34 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 3
35 Basson Gustav ProTouch 3
36 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 3
37 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 3
38 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia 3
39 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team 2
40 Armee Sander Cofidis 2
41 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 2
42 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
43 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 1
44 Toumire Hugo Cofidis 1
45 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1
46 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia 1
47 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 54:55:09
2 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:06
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:42
4 Cofidis + 08:50
5 UAE Team Emirates + 09:31
6 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 11:44
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:33
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:05
9 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 33:01
10 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 35:18
11 Burgos-BH + 35:48
12 Lotto Soudal + 39:29
13 ProTouch + 40:41
14 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 40:50
15 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 42:10
16 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 54:06
17 Mula + 59:17
18 Philippines + 01:11:38
19 Malaysia + 02:12:58
20 Thailand + 02:21:43

Information