Tour de Langkawi - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 20 03:15:37
2 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal 10 + 00
3 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5 + 00
4 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
5 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
6 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
7 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
8 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 00
9 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
10 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 00
11 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 00
12 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
13 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 00
14 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 00
15 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
16 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
17 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
18 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 00
19 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 00
20 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
22 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 00
24 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 00
25 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
26 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 00
27 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
29 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
30 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 00
31 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 00
32 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 00
33 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 00
34 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 00
35 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Main Kent ProTouch + 00
37 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
38 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
39 Armee Sander Cofidis + 00
40 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
41 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 00
42 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 00
44 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 00
45 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
46 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 00
47 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
48 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 00
49 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 00
50 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
51 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
52 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 00
53 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
54 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
55 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 00
56 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
57 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
58 Simons Saharat Thailand + 00
59 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
60 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 00
61 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
62 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 00
63 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 00
64 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 00
65 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 00
66 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 00
67 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 00
68 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
69 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 00
70 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 00
71 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
72 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
73 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
74 Munyaneza Didier ProTouch + 00
75 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 00
76 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 00
77 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 00
78 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
79 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 00
80 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
81 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
82 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
83 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 00
84 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 00
85 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
86 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 00
87 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
88 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 00
89 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
90 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
91 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 00
92 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 00
93 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 00
94 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 00
95 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
96 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
97 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 01:09
98 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
99 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
100 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
101 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 00
102 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 02:38
103 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 03:25
104 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 00
105 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:07
106 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:15
107 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 00
108 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
109 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
DNF Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 14:34:01
2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 23
3 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:02
4 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:11
5 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
6 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
7 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:30
8 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33
9 1 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:34
10 1 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:43
11 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 02:48
12 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:08
13 Main Kent ProTouch + 04:00
14 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 04:27
15 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 04:31
16 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:31
17 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
18 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 06:04
19 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:32
20 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:44
21 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 06:48
22 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:53
23 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 08:17
24 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:23
25 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 08:50
26 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:19
27 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 10:11
28 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 10:30
29 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10:36
30 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 12:48
31 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 13:12
32 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 13:14
33 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:55
34 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:01
35 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 14:08
36 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 14:22
37 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 14:56
38 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 15:30
39 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 17:47
40 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:28
41 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:31
42 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 18:34
43 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 19:16
44 1 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:56
45 1 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:38
46 1 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:50
47 1 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 21:54
48 1 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 22:22
49 1 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:31
50 1 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 23:05
51 2 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 23:09
52 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 23:09
53 1 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:09
54 1 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 23:09
55 1 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:25
56 1 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 23:27
57 1 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:15
58 1 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 24:17
59 3 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:48
60 3 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 25:57
61 3 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 25:57
62 3 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 26:16
63 3 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 27:26
64 3 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 27:38
65 4 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 28:47
66 3 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 29:25
67 3 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 30:06
68 3 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 30:06
69 3 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 30:16
70 4 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 30:31
71 3 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 31:49
72 1 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 33:11
73 1 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 33:31
74 1 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 33:32
75 1 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 33:36
76 1 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 33:38
77 1 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 33:46
78 1 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 34:01
79 1 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:52
80 1 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 35:09
81 1 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 35:20
82 1 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 36:02
83 1 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:09
84 1 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 36:17
85 1 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 36:19
86 1 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 36:20
87 1 Munyaneza Didier ProTouch + 37:07
88 1 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 39:32
89 1 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 39:34
90 1 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 39:43
91 1 Simons Saharat Thailand + 40:16
92 1 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 41:08
93 1 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 41:20
94 1 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41:40
95 1 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 42:49
96 1 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 43:01
97 1 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 43:29
98 1 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 44:16
99 1 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 44:31
100 1 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 45:39
101 2 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 46:32
102 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 46:36
103 1 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 47:40
104 1 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 48:04
105 2 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 50:38
106 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 50:40
107 1 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 50:58
108 1 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 57:18
109 1 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 01:04:33
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 27
2 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25
3 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 24
4 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 23
5 Kanter Max Movistar Team 18
6 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 15
7 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15
8 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 15
9 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 12
10 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal 12
11 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal 11
12 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 11
13 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 10
14 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 9
15 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
16 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 7
17 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 7
18 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 6
19 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team 6
20 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5
21 Lumanog Marco Philippines 5
22 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
23 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 5
24 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5
25 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 4
26 Salazar John Richard Philippines 3
27 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula 3
28 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
29 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3
30 Basson Gustav ProTouch 3
31 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 3
32 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia 3
33 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 3
34 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team 2
35 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 2
36 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
37 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 1
38 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1
39 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia 1
40 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 43:48:50
2 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:03
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
4 Cofidis + 09:03
5 UAE Team Emirates + 09:19
6 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 11:03
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:21
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:02
9 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 32:20
10 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 34:37
11 Burgos-BH + 35:36
12 Lotto Soudal + 39:17
13 ProTouch + 39:48
14 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 40:09
15 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 41:29
16 Mula + 51:58
17 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 53:59
18 Philippines + 01:10:57
19 Malaysia + 01:21:05
20 Thailand + 02:03:50

Information