Tour de Langkawi - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 20 03:25:31
2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 19
3 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 5 + 01:56
4 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:01
5 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
6 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:14
7 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:20
8 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:23
9 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:33
10 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
11 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:39
12 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:58
13 Main Kent ProTouch + 03:50
14 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 04:17
15 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:21
16 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 04:21
17 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:10
18 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 05:54
19 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 06:00
20 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:22
21 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:34
22 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 06:38
23 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:50
24 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:06
25 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:43
26 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:13
27 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 08:41
28 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 08:44
29 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 08:47
30 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:09
31 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 09:09
32 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 09:21
33 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 10:20
34 Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 11:09
35 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 11:40
36 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 12:38
37 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 12:41
38 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 13:04
39 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 13:12
40 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:51
41 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 13:57
42 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 15:05
43 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:32
44 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 15:55
45 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 16:26
46 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 16:27
47 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:18
48 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:21
49 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 18:24
50 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 19:16
51 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 19:16
52 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 19:29
53 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:46
54 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 21:44
55 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:44
56 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 21:44
57 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:44
58 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 22:12
59 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 22:55
60 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 22:55
61 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 22:55
62 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 22:59
63 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:59
64 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 22:59
65 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:59
66 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 22:59
67 Simons Saharat Thailand + 22:59
68 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 22:59
69 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 23:03
70 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 23:27
71 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 24:49
72 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 24:49
73 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 24:49
74 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 24:49
75 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:49
76 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 25:03
77 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 25:25
78 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:44
79 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 25:47
80 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 25:47
81 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 26:10
82 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 26:20
83 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 26:20
84 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 26:47
85 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 27:37
86 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 27:37
87 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 27:58
88 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 27:58
89 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 27:58
90 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 27:58
91 Munyaneza Didier ProTouch + 28:45
92 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 28:57
93 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29:02
94 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 31:21
95 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:42
96 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 34:42
97 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:42
98 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 34:42
99 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 34:59
100 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 36:09
101 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:09
102 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 36:09
103 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 36:09
104 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 36:09
105 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 37:03
106 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 37:16
107 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 37:16
108 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 37:20
109 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 37:36
110 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 39:27
DSQ Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DSQ Mirza Yousif UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 21 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 11:18:24
2 37 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 23
3 13 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:02
4 16 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:11
5 1 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
6 26 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
7 10 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:30
8 38 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:33
9 10 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:43
10 7 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:43
11 23 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 02:48
12 9 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:08
13 30 Main Kent ProTouch + 04:00
14 34 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 04:27
15 10 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 04:31
16 25 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:31
17 1 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
18 29 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 06:04
19 7 Armee Sander Cofidis + 06:32
20 13 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 06:44
21 10 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 06:48
22 6 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:53
23 29 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 08:17
24 16 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:23
25 18 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 08:50
26 11 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:19
27 30 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 10:11
28 13 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 10:30
29 24 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10:36
30 19 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 12:48
31 37 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 13:12
32 12 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 13:14
33 9 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:01
34 30 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:01
35 21 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 14:08
36 44 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 14:22
37 28 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 14:56
38 29 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 15:30
39 24 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 17:47
40 2 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:28
41 27 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:31
42 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 18:34
43 18 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 19:16
44 35 Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 19:31
45 10 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:56
46 45 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:38
47 42 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 21:50
48 39 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 21:54
49 13 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 22:22
50 12 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:31
51 40 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 23:05
52 39 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 23:09
53 41 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 23:09
54 31 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:09
55 10 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 23:09
56 6 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:25
57 24 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 23:27
58 28 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:15
59 18 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 24:17
60 18 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 24:48
61 8 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 25:25
62 60 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:48
63 55 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 25:57
64 35 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 25:57
65 11 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 26:16
66 6 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 26:16
67 8 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 27:38
68 10 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 27:42
69 14 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 29:25
70 2 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 30:06
71 26 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 30:06
72 21 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 30:20
73 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 33:11
74 11 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 33:31
75 18 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 33:32
76 19 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 33:36
77 14 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 33:38
78 14 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 33:46
79 11 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 34:01
80 70 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:52
81 2 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 35:09
82 12 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 35:26
83 13 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 36:02
84 25 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:09
85 21 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 36:17
86 56 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 36:19
87 3 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 36:20
88 6 Munyaneza Didier ProTouch + 37:07
89 16 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 39:32
90 2 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 39:34
91 20 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 39:43
92 17 Simons Saharat Thailand + 40:16
93 27 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 41:08
94 10 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 41:20
95 8 Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41:40
96 14 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 42:49
97 11 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 43:01
98 11 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 43:29
99 8 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 44:16
100 26 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 44:31
101 31 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 45:39
102 14 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 46:36
103 14 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 46:42
104 6 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 47:40
105 5 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 48:04
106 4 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 49:31
107 6 Thimachai Kongphob Thailand + 50:38
108 9 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 50:58
109 2 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 57:18
110 2 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 01:04:33
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 27
2 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19
3 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 15
4 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15
5 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 14
6 Kanter Max Movistar Team 13
7 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 12
8 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal 11
9 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 9
10 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 9
11 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
12 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 8
13 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 7
14 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 7
15 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 6
16 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team 6
17 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 6
18 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5
19 Lumanog Marco Philippines 5
20 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
21 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 5
22 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5
23 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 4
24 Salazar John Richard Philippines 3
25 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula 3
26 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
27 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3
28 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia 3
29 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team 2
30 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 2
31 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
32 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 1
33 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1
34 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia 1
35 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 34:01:59
2 EF Education-EasyPost + 02:03
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
4 Cofidis + 09:03
5 UAE Team Emirates + 09:19
6 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 11:03
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:21
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:02
9 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 32:20
10 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 34:37
11 Burgos-BH + 35:36
12 Lotto Soudal + 39:17
13 ProTouch + 39:48
14 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 40:09
15 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 41:29
16 Mula + 51:58
17 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 53:59
18 Philippines + 01:10:57
19 Malaysia + 01:21:05
20 Thailand + 02:03:50

Information