Tour de Langkawi - 2022

GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 20025:54:00
2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 150+ 23
3 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 125+ 01:47
4 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 100+ 01:50
5 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 85+ 02:02
6 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 70+ 02:11
7 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 60+ 02:24
8 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 50+ 02:30
9 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 40+ 02:32
10 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 35+ 02:33
11 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team 30+ 02:43
12 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25+ 03:08
13 Main Kent ProTouch 20+ 03:26
14 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck 15+ 04:01
15 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10+ 05:20
16 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 5+ 05:35
17 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 5+ 05:48
18 Armee Sander Cofidis 5+ 06:03
19 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 5+ 06:16
20 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 5+ 06:41
21 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team 5+ 07:53
22 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck 5+ 07:59
23 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 5+ 08:17
24 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 5+ 08:21
25 Phounsavath Ariya Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5+ 08:23
26 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 5+ 09:42
27 Toumire Hugo Cofidis 5+ 10:04
28 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH 5+ 11:56
29 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5+ 13:55
30 Koishi Yuma Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 5+ 15:30
31 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 15:50
32 Cahyadi Aiman Mula + 17:29
33 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:25
34 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:26
35 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 18:31
36 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 19:09
37 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 19:49
38 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 20:34
39 Ishibashi Manabu Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 20:42
40 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 22:18
41 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 22:39
42 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:50
43 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 23:05
44 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost + 23:09
45 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 24:19
46 Felipe Marcelo Philippines + 24:29
47 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 25:14
48 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:56
49 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 26:16
50 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 26:35
51 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 27:09
52 Firdaus Ahmad Mula + 27:26
53 Bondoc Rench Philippines + 29:13
54 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 29:25
55 Nur Hasan Sandy Mula + 30:24
56 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:42
57 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:50
58 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:04
59 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 31:24
60 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:07
61 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 32:59
62 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia + 34:02
63 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 34:12
64 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:53
65 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35:06
66 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 35:16
67 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 35:50
68 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 36:16
69 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 36:50
70 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 37:32
71 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 41:09
72 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 42:44
73 Liphongyu Navuti Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 42:51
74 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 43:18
75 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 44:31
76 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team + 44:43
77 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 48:00
78 Pareja Nichol Philippines + 49:44
79 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 50:25
80 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 50:40
81 Pansaard Arttasorn Thailand + 56:44
82 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 58:23
83 Abdurrahman Muhammad Mula + 58:31
84 Daumont Paul ProTouch + 58:55
85 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:00:37
86 Simons Saharat Thailand + 01:01:21
87 Fernandez Miguel Angel Burgos-BH + 01:02:02
88 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:04:25
89 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 01:05:00
90 Kamal Ameen Malaysia + 01:11:08
91 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 01:14:33
92 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia + 01:14:56
93 Mohd Bakri Sofian Malaysia + 01:15:48
94 Salazar John Richard Philippines + 01:16:43
95 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia + 01:19:35
96 Kaewsuya Supachok Thailand + 01:25:29
97 Lumanog Marco Philippines + 01:28:16
98 Carcueva Junreck Philippines + 01:30:01
99 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula + 01:32:10
100 Fathoni Muhamad Nur Mula + 01:34:53
DNF Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Holther Trym Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Kamal Ameer Malaysia
DNF Munyaneza Didier ProTouch
DNF Yoshioka Naoya Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA
DNF Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
DNF Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
DNF Inthapiw Phuridet Thailand
DNF Sakunthanaplum Ponlawat Thailand
DNF Thimachai Kongphob Thailand
DNF Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNF Mirza Yousif UAE Team Emirates
DNF Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Kulset Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 49
2 Kanter Max Movistar Team 45
3 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 39
4 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 30
5 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal 27
6 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 25
7 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 24
8 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 19
9 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck 18
10 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 17
11 Smit Willie China Glory Continental Cycling Team 17
12 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 16
13 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 15
14 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck 15
15 Wiggins Craig ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15
16 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH 13
17 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost 13
18 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost 12
19 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 12
20 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 12
21 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team 11
22 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH 11
23 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal 11
24 van der Poel David Alpecin-Deceuninck 10
25 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 9
26 Toumire Hugo Cofidis 8
27 Træen Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
28 Kee Zhe Yie Malaysia 7
29 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 7
30 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 7
31 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Thailand Continental Cycling Team 6
32 Yaowarat Ratchanon Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5
33 Lumanog Marco Philippines 5
34 Carcueva Junreck Philippines 5
35 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
36 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 5
37 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 5
38 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 5
39 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 4
40 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 4
41 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 4
42 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch 4
43 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 3
44 Chaiyasombat Thanakhan Thailand Continental Cycling Team 3
45 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
46 Salazar John Richard Philippines 3
47 Royan Muhammad Andy Mula 3
48 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
49 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 3
50 Basson Gustav ProTouch 3
51 Pareja Nichol Philippines 3
52 Uga Ryuki Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 3
53 Zulkiflie Azwan Malaysia 3
54 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team 2
55 Armee Sander Cofidis 2
56 Kreder Raymond Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA 2
57 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 2
58 Sirironnachai Sarawut Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1
59 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal 1
60 Abdul Halil Mohamad Malaysia 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 77:46:27
2 EF Education-EasyPost + 04:09
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
4 Cofidis + 09:29
5 UAE Team Emirates + 10:12
6 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 13:23
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:12
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:16
9 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 34:40
10 Burgos-BH + 35:22
11 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39:52
12 Lotto Soudal + 41:41
13 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 42:08
14 Team UKYO SAGAMIHARA + 48:57
15 ProTouch + 49:43
16 Mula + 01:05:46
17 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:09:35
18 Philippines + 01:31:19
19 Malaysia + 02:45:16
20 Thailand + 02:56:05

Information