Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Le Tour de Langkawi | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 07.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG 02:53:1720
02 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 0010
03 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 005
04 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 00
05 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
07 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 00
08 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 00
09 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 00
10 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
11 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
12 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
13 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
15 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
16 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
17 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
19 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
20 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 00
21 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 00
23 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
24 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
25 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 00
26 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
27 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
28 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
29 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 00
30 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
31 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
32 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
33 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
34 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
35 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 00
36 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 00
37 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 00
38 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
39 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 00
40 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
41 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
42 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
43 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 00
44 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 00
45 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
46 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
47 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
48 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
49 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
50 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
51 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
52 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
53 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
54 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
55 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
56 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
57 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
58 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
60 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
61 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
62 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 00
63 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
64 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
65 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
66 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
67 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
68 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
69 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
71 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 00
72 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
75 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
76 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
77 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 00
78 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
79 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
80 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 00
81 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
82 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
83 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 00
84 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 00
85 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 00
86 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 00
87 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
88 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 00
89 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
90 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
91 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
92 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
93 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 00
94 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
95 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
96 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
97 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
98 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 00
99 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 00
100 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
101 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
102 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
103 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
104 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
105 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 40
106 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 40
107 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 57
108 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 57
109 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 57
110 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:09
111 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 01:15
112 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:25
113 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:25
114 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 01:25
115 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:32
116 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:57
DNS Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling 24:10:50
02 - Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 26
03 - Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 35
04 - Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:07
05 - Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:09
06 - Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:34
07 - Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:36
08 - Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:56
09 - Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:59
10 - Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:12
11 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
12 - Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:40
13 - Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 03:21
14 - Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
15 - Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 04:29
16 - Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:33
17 - Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:44
18 - Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:51
19 - Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 05:05
20 - Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 05:05
21 - Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
22 - Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 06:31
23 - Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 07:28
24 - Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:17
25 - Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 08:23
26 - Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:32
27 - Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
28 - Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 09:13
29 - Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:36
30 - Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:38
31 - Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:02
32 - Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:32
33 - Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:28
34 - Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 12:29
35 - Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 12:37
36 - Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 12:53
37 - Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:01
38 - Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 14:13
39 - Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:12
40 - Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 15:33
41 - Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 16:27
42 - Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 16:38
43 - Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 17:13
44 - Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 19:02
45 - Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 19:16
46 - Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:35
47 - Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 20:34
48 - Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 20:52
49 - Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 21:04
50 - Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 21:38
51 - Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 22:32
52 - Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 22:44
53 - Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:16
54 - Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 23:28
55 - Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 24:37
56 - Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:42
57 - Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 25:26
58 - Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:36
59 - Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 26:30
60 - Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 26:46
61 - Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 26:56
62 - Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 27:37
63 - Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 27:40
64 - Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
65 - Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
66 - Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 29:36
67 - Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30:24
68 - Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 31:45
69 - Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 32:29
70 - Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 33:26
71 - Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 35:06
72 - Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 35:49
73 2 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 37:17
74 - Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:05
75 2 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 38:07
76 2 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 38:48
77 2 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 38:53
78 2 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 39:11
79 2 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39:14
80 3 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 39:25
81 1 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 39:43
82 1 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 39:46
83 7 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 39:52
84 - Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 40:50
85 - Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 41:12
86 - Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 41:13
87 - Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 41:59
88 1 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 42:09
89 1 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 42:32
90 2 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 43:17
91 1 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43:27
92 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 44:50
93 1 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 44:52
94 1 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 44:54
95 2 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 46:06
96 2 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 46:36
97 1 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 46:36
98 1 James Harvey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 49:27
99 2 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 50:56
100 - Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 51:00
101 1 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Cycling Team + 51:19
102 1 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 52:06
103 1 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 52:19
104 1 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 53:23
105 2 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 53:39
106 - Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 54:29
107 1 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 54:46
108 1 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 56:11
109 1 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 58:09
110 3 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 59:27
111 - Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:00:07
112 - Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 01:00:08
113 1 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:01:06
114 1 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:03:00
115 1 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 01:09:08
116 1 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16:55
Info
Nations Malaysia
Date February 13th
Where Bagan -> Alor Setar
What 07.Stage
Distance 130.4 km
Leader D.Celano
Points M.Walscheid
Mountain N.Mohd Zariff