Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Le Tour de Langkawi | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG 03:39:4220
02 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 0010
03 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 005
04 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
05 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
06 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
07 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
08 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 00
09 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 00
10 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
11 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
12 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 00
13 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 00
14 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
15 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
16 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 00
17 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
18 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
19 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
20 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
21 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 00
22 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
23 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
24 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 00
25 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
27 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 00
28 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 00
29 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
30 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
31 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
32 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
34 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
35 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
37 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
38 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
39 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
40 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
41 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
42 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
43 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 00
44 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 00
45 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 00
46 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
47 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
48 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
49 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
50 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 00
52 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
53 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
54 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
55 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 00
57 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
60 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
61 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
62 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 00
63 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
64 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 00
65 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
66 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 00
67 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
68 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
70 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
72 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
74 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
75 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 00
76 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 00
77 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
78 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 00
79 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
80 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
81 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 00
82 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
83 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 00
84 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 00
85 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
86 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 00
87 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
88 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
89 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 00
90 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 00
91 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
92 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 00
93 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
94 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
95 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
96 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
97 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
98 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
99 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
100 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
101 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
102 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 33
103 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 36
104 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 36
105 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 36
106 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 36
107 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 46
108 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 54
109 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:01
110 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:53
111 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:53
112 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:53
113 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:53
114 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 02:11
115 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
116 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:46
117 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:13
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling 17:48:10
02 - Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 30
03 - Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 35
04 - Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:13
05 - Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:13
06 - Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:36
07 - Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:52
08 - Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:56
09 - Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 02:03
10 - Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:16
11 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
12 - Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:40
13 - Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 03:22
14 - Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
15 - Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 04:29
16 - Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:33
17 - Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:44
18 - Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:51
19 - Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 05:05
20 - Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 05:05
21 - Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
22 - Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 06:00
23 - Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 06:25
24 - Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 06:31
25 - Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 07:28
26 - Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:17
27 - Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 08:27
28 - Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:32
29 - Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:32
30 - Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
31 - Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 09:13
32 - Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:36
33 - Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:38
34 - Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:06
35 - Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:36
36 - Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 11:19
37 - Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:28
38 - Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 11:28
39 - Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:47
40 - Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 12:18
41 - Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 12:37
42 - Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 12:53
43 - Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 13:16
44 - Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 13:50
45 - Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:04
46 - Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 14:45
47 - Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 14:56
48 1 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:20
49 1 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:28
50 1 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 15:50
51 3 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:51
52 - Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 15:58
53 - Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 16:27
54 - Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 16:38
55 1 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 18:58
56 1 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 19:08
57 1 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 19:49
58 3 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 19:49
59 - Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 19:52
60 - Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 20:34
61 - Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 21:25
62 - Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21:48
63 1 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:36
64 1 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 24:31
65 1 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 24:37
66 3 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 24:41
67 1 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 24:41
68 1 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:42
69 1 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25:17
70 1 Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 25:30
71 1 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:37
72 2 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25:59
73 2 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 26:30
74 3 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 27:18
75 1 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:24
76 2 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 27:29
77 4 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 27:36
78 15 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 28:27
79 - Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
80 - Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
81 1 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 30:39
82 1 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:40
83 2 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 31:02
84 - Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 31:23
85 - Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 31:30
86 - Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 31:58
87 - Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 32:07
88 1 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 33:12
89 1 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 33:24
90 - Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 33:27
91 - Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 33:27
92 - Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 33:31
93 - Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 33:39
94 - Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 34:42
95 - Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 34:44
96 1 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 35:49
97 1 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 35:55
98 1 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:04
99 1 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:04
100 4 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 36:45
101 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 37:02
102 1 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 37:18
103 2 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:43
104 2 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 39:53
105 1 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 40:41
106 5 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:14
107 - Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 41:32
108 - James Harvey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 41:39
109 - Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 44:18
110 1 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 44:37
111 1 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 44:58
112 2 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 45:32
113 1 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 46:36
114 1 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 46:48
115 - Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 51:40
116 - Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 53:18
117 - Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 59:27
Info
Nations Malaysia
Date February 11th
Where Kuala Kubu Bharu -> Bandar Meru Raya
What 05.Stage
Distance 165.8 km
Leader D.Celano
Points M.Walscheid
Mountain N.Mohd Zariff