2020 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mohd Harrif Saleh 1988 Terengganu Inc. TSG 03:39:421620
02 Max Walscheid 1993 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 001310
03 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00105
04 Andre Looij 1995 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 008
05 Taj Jones 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 007
06 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 006
07 Ahmet Orken 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 006
08 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 005
09 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia + 005
10 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 004
11 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 004
12 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 004
13 Riccardo Minali 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 003
14 Alexander Cowan 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 003
15 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 003
16 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Aisan Racing Team + 002
17 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 002
18 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 002
19 Michael Carbel 1995 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 002
20 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 002
21 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 002
22 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 001
23 Jae Hyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 001
24 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe 1999 Team Bridgelane + 001
25 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 001
26 Quentin Pacher 1992 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 001
27 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 001
28 James Harvey 1990 St. George Continental Team + 00-
29 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 00-
30 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus 2000 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00-
31 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
32 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
34 Soon Yeong Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
35 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
37 Alex Hoehn 1997 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
38 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
39 Jeroen Meijers 1993 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
40 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
41 Carlos Quintero 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
42 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
43 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
44 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
45 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
46 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
47 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
48 Danilo Celano 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
49 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
50 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Malaysia + 00
52 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
53 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
54 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
55 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
57 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Louis Meintjes 1992 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Bernard Van Aert 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
60 Pierre Rolland 1986 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
61 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
62 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Team + 00
63 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
64 Rylee Field 1994 Team Bridgelane + 00
65 Cyril Gautier 1987 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
66 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 00
67 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
68 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
70 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Ji hun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
72 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Dominic Perez 1994 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
74 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
75 Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Malaysia + 00
76 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 00
77 Cormac McGeough 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
78 Muhammad Danieal Hai Edy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 00
79 Fakhruddin Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
80 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
81 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
82 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
83 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
84 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Team + 00
85 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
86 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
87 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
88 Justin Mottier 1993 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
89 Carter Bettles 1998 St. George Continental Team + 00
90 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Team + 00
91 Edgar Nohales 1986 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
92 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
93 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
94 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
95 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 00
96 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
97 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
98 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
99 Samuele Battistella 1998 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
100 Stuart Shaw 1977 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
101 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
102 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 33
103 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 36
104 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 36
105 Kook Hyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 36
106 Johan Le Bon 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 36
107 Gwang Ho Shin 2001 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 46
108 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 54
109 Matthew Rice 2000 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:01
110 Alistair Donohoe 1995 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:53
111 Amarni Drake 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:53
112 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:53
113 Zack Gilmore 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:53
114 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 02:11
115 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
116 Shotaro Iribe 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:46
117 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:13
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Danilo Celano 1989 Team Sapura Cycling 17:48:10
02 - Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 30
03 - Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 35
04 - Quentin Pacher 1992 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:13
05 - Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:13
06 - Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:36
07 - Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:52
08 - Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:56
09 - Carlos Quintero 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 02:03
10 - Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:16
11 - Louis Meintjes 1992 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
12 - Dylan Sunderland 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:40
13 - Jeroen Meijers 1993 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 03:22
14 - Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
15 - Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 04:29
16 - Alex Hoehn 1997 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:33
17 - Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:44
18 - Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:51
19 - Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 05:05
20 - Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 05:05
21 - Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
22 - Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Team Sapura Cycling + 06:00
23 - Lucas De Rossi 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 06:25
24 - Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 06:27
25 - Alexander Cowan 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 06:31
26 - Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 07:28
27 - Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 07:57
28 - Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:32
29 - Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:32
30 - Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
31 - Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 09:13
32 - Cyril Gautier 1987 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:36
33 - Pierre Rolland 1986 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:38
34 - Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus 2000 PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:06
35 - Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:36
36 - Muhammad Danieal Hai Edy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 11:19
37 - Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:28
38 - Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 11:28
39 - Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:47
40 - Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 12:18
41 - Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 12:37
42 - Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 12:53
43 - Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 13:16
44 - Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 13:50
45 - Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 14:04
46 - Cormac McGeough 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 14:45
47 - Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Malaysia + 14:56
48 1 Samuele Battistella 1998 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:20
49 1 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:28
50 1 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 15:50
51 3 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:51
52 - Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 15:58
53 - Juan Pierre Van der Merwe 1999 Team Bridgelane + 16:27
54 - Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 16:38
55 1 Bernard Van Aert 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 18:58
56 1 Dominic Perez 1994 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 19:08
57 1 Fakhruddin Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 19:49
58 3 Amarni Drake 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 19:49
59 - Edgar Nohales 1986 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 19:52
60 - Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 20:34
61 - Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 21:25
62 - Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21:48
63 1 Michael Carbel 1995 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:36
64 1 Ahmet Orken 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 24:31
65 1 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 24:37
66 3 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Malaysia + 24:41
67 1 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Vini Zabú-KTM + 24:41
68 1 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:42
69 1 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 25:17
70 1 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 25:30
71 1 Max Walscheid 1993 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:37
72 2 Justin Mottier 1993 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25:59
73 2 Rylee Field 1994 Team Bridgelane + 26:30
74 3 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 27:18
75 1 Johan Le Bon 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 27:24
76 2 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 27:29
77 4 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 27:36
78 15 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 28:27
79 - Riccardo Minali 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
80 - Dusan Rajovic 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
81 1 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:30
82 1 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 30:39
83 2 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 31:02
84 - Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 31:23
85 - Taj Jones 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 31:30
86 - Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 31:58
87 - Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 32:07
88 1 Mohd Harrif Saleh 1988 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 33:12
89 1 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 33:24
90 - Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Vini Zabú-KTM + 33:27
91 - Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 33:27
92 - Soon Yeong Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 33:31
93 - Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 33:39
94 - Ji hun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 34:42
95 - Andre Looij 1995 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 34:44
96 1 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 35:49
97 1 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia + 35:55
98 1 Carter Bettles 1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:04
99 1 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:04
100 4 Alistair Donohoe 1995 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 36:45
101 1 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 37:02
102 1 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 37:18
103 2 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 38:43
104 2 Jae Hyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 39:53
105 1 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 40:41
106 5 Shotaro Iribe 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41:14
107 - Kook Hyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 41:32
108 - James Harvey 1990 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 41:39
109 - Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 44:18
110 - Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 44:27
111 1 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 44:58
112 1 Matthew Rice 2000 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 45:32
113 1 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Aisan Racing Team + 46:36
114 1 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 46:48
115 - Gwang Ho Shin 2001 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 51:40
116 - Zack Gilmore 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 53:18
117 - Stuart Shaw 1977 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 59:27

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Langkawi
Malaysia
05.stage Flat
165.8 km
Kuala Kubu Bharu -> Bandar Meru Raya
February 11th (2020)
Leader D.Celano
Points M.Walscheid
Mountain N.Mohd Zariff