2020 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Max Walscheid 1993 NTT Pro Cycling Team 03:51:421620
02 Riccardo Minali 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 001310
03 Ahmet Orken 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00105
04 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 008
05 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 007
06 Alexander Cowan 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 006
07 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 006
08 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 005
09 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Malaysia + 005
10 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 004
11 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 004
12 Taj Jones 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 004
13 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 003
14 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Vini Zabú-KTM + 003
15 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 003
16 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 002
17 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 002
18 Bernard Van Aert 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 002
19 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 002
20 Quentin Pacher 1992 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 002
21 Cyril Gautier 1987 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 002
22 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 001
23 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 001
24 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 001
25 Rylee Field 1994 Team Bridgelane + 001
26 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 001
27 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 001
28 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00-
29 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00-
30 Pierre Rolland 1986 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00-
31 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
32 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe 1999 Team Bridgelane + 00
34 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
35 Alex Hoehn 1997 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
36 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 00
37 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 00
38 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
39 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
40 Justin Mottier 1993 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
41 Jeroen Meijers 1993 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
42 Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Malaysia + 00
43 Louis Meintjes 1992 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
45 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Team + 00
46 Carlos Quintero 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
47 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
48 Samuele Battistella 1998 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
50 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 00
51 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
52 Johan Le Bon 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
53 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
54 Michael Carbel 1995 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
56 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
57 Muhammad Danieal Hai Edy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 00
58 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
59 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
60 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
61 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
62 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
63 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus 2000 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
64 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 00
65 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
66 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
67 Edgar Nohales 1986 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
68 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
69 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Team + 00
70 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
71 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
72 Danilo Celano 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
73 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21
74 Cormac McGeough 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 26
75 Amarni Drake 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39
76 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:28
77 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:58
78 Dominic Perez 1994 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 03:22
79 Shotaro Iribe 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
80 Kook Hyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 06:29
81 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:29
82 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 06:41
83 Jae Hyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 07:34
84 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 07:34
85 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:45
86 James Harvey 1990 St. George Continental Team + 08:45
87 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 08:45
88 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Team + 08:45
89 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Team + 08:45
90 Andre Looij 1995 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 08:45
91 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:45
92 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:45
93 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:45
94 Carter Bettles 1998 St. George Continental Team + 08:45
95 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 08:45
96 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:45
97 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia + 08:45
98 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:45
99 Ryota Kaihara 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 08:45
100 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:45
101 Ji hun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 08:45
102 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 08:45
103 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 08:45
104 Fakhruddin Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:45
105 Mohd Harrif Saleh 1988 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:45
106 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 08:45
107 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:01
108 Alistair Donohoe 1995 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12:01
109 Soon Yeong Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:01
110 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:01
111 Gwang Ho Shin 2001 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 14:12
112 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 15:25
113 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:25
114 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 15:25
115 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 15:25
116 Matthew Rice 2000 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 15:25
117 Colby Lange 1999 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:25
118 Zack Gilmore 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 21:40
119 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Aisan Racing Team + 21:54
120 Stuart Shaw 1977 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 21:54
DNS Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors 09:47:56
02 - Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09
03 2 Max Walscheid 1993 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
04 2 Ahmet Orken 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:22
05 1 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:22
06 3 Taj Jones 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:23
07 7 Bernard Van Aert 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:27
08 8 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:28
09 1 Rylee Field 1994 Team Bridgelane + 01:29
10 2 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
11 2 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:32
12 48 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 01:32
13 6 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
14 4 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
15 8 Alexander Cowan 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
16 8 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
17 8 Quentin Pacher 1992 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
18 11 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
19 9 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
20 11 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Malaysia + 01:33
21 17 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
22 13 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
23 7 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
24 3 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
25 3 Michael Carbel 1995 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
26 6 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
27 9 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
28 19 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 01:33
29 10 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
30 4 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
31 9 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
32 12 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe 1999 Team Bridgelane + 01:33
33 12 Pierre Rolland 1986 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
34 7 Carlos Quintero 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
35 11 Alex Hoehn 1997 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
36 6 Johan Le Bon 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
37 14 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
38 10 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
39 16 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
40 13 Samuele Battistella 1998 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
41 31 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
42 21 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
43 9 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
44 5 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
45 22 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
46 16 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
47 29 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
48 25 Cyril Gautier 1987 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
49 5 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
50 21 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
51 14 Justin Mottier 1993 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
52 12 Jeroen Meijers 1993 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
53 6 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
54 30 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
55 6 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus 2000 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
56 2 Danilo Celano 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
57 21 Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Malaysia + 01:33
58 35 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
59 15 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
60 10 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
61 24 Louis Meintjes 1992 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
62 18 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
63 18 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
64 23 Muhammad Danieal Hai Edy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 01:33
65 24 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 01:33
66 24 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
67 16 Amarni Drake 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:12
68 32 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:27
69 33 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:57
70 24 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 03:01
71 11 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:31
72 24 Dominic Perez 1994 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 05:18
73 34 Riccardo Minali 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:38
74 31 Cormac McGeough 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:39
75 31 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:41
76 40 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 07:34
77 41 Edgar Nohales 1986 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 07:34
78 51 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 08:02
79 12 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 08:14
80 23 Shotaro Iribe 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:42
81 15 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:07
82 73 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:15
83 66 Mohd Harrif Saleh 1988 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 10:16
84 74 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 10:16
85 74 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 10:16
86 66 Andre Looij 1995 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 10:18
87 50 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 10:18
88 32 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia + 10:18
89 32 Fakhruddin Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 10:18
90 22 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Vini Zabú-KTM + 10:18
91 14 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:18
92 13 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 10:18
93 7 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 10:18
94 1 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 10:18
95 2 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:41
96 25 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:23
97 18 Jae Hyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 13:18
98 91 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:30
99 5 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 13:58
100 2 Alistair Donohoe 1995 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 14:25
101 9 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:29
102 7 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:29
103 8 Carter Bettles 1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:29
104 8 Ryota Kaihara 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 14:29
105 9 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:29
106 5 Soon Yeong Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 14:33
107 13 Kook Hyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 16:05
108 93 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 16:58
109 59 Matthew Rice 2000 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 16:58
110 35 Colby Lange 1999 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16:58
111 23 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 16:58
112 43 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 17:18
113 6 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 19:35
114 1 Gwang Ho Shin 2001 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 19:56
115 7 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 21:09
116 6 Ji hun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 21:17
117 6 James Harvey 1990 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 22:00
118 92 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Aisan Racing Team + 23:27
119 20 Zack Gilmore 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 24:07
120 3 Stuart Shaw 1977 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 29:28

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Langkawi
Malaysia
03.stage Hills
162.5 km
Temerloh -> Kuala Lumpur
February 9th (2020)
Leader Y.Fedorov
Points M.Walscheid
Mountain N.Mohd Zariff