Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Le Tour de Langkawi | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team 03:51:4220
02 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 0010
03 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 005
04 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
05 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
06 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
07 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
08 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
09 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 00
10 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 00
11 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
12 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
13 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 00
14 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
15 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
16 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
17 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
18 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
19 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
20 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
21 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
22 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 00
23 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
24 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
25 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 00
26 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
27 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 00
28 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 00
30 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
31 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
32 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 00
34 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
35 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
36 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 00
37 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
38 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
39 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
40 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
41 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
42 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 00
43 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
45 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 00
46 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
47 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
48 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
50 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 00
51 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
52 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
53 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
54 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 00
56 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
57 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 00
58 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
59 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
60 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
61 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
62 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
63 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
64 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 00
65 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
66 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
67 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
68 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
69 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 00
70 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
71 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 00
72 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
73 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 21
74 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 26
75 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39
76 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 01:28
77 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:58
78 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 03:22
79 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
80 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 06:29
81 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 06:29
82 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 06:41
83 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 07:34
84 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 07:34
85 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:45
86 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 08:45
87 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 08:45
88 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 08:45
89 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 08:45
90 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 08:45
91 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:45
92 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:45
93 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:45
94 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 08:45
95 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 08:45
96 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:45
97 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 08:45
98 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:45
99 Ryota Kaihara Aisan Racing Team + 08:45
100 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:45
101 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 08:45
102 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 08:45
103 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 08:45
104 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:45
105 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:45
106 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 08:45
107 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:01
108 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12:01
109 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:01
110 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:01
111 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 14:12
112 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 15:25
113 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:25
114 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 15:25
115 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 15:25
116 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 15:25
117 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 15:25
118 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 21:40
119 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 21:54
120 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 21:54
DNS Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors 09:47:56
02 - Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09
03 2 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
04 2 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 01:22
05 1 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 01:22
06 3 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:23
07 7 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:27
08 8 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:28
09 1 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 01:29
10 2 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
11 2 Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:32
12 48 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 01:32
13 6 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
14 4 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
15 8 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
16 8 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
17 8 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
18 11 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
19 9 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
20 11 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 01:33
21 17 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
22 13 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
23 7 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
24 3 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
25 3 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
26 6 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
27 9 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
28 19 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 01:33
29 10 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
30 4 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
31 9 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
32 12 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 01:33
33 12 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
34 7 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
35 11 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
36 6 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
37 14 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
38 10 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
39 16 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
40 13 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
41 31 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
42 21 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
43 9 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
44 5 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
45 22 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
46 16 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
47 29 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
48 25 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
49 5 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
50 21 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
51 14 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
52 12 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
53 6 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
54 7 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
55 3 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
56 22 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 01:33
57 36 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
58 16 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
59 11 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
60 25 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
61 19 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
62 19 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
63 24 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 01:33
64 25 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 01:33
65 25 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
66 17 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:12
67 35 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:47
68 33 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:57
69 25 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 03:01
70 12 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:31
71 13 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 03:33
72 24 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 05:18
73 34 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 05:38
74 31 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:39
75 31 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 05:41
76 40 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 07:34
77 41 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 07:34
78 51 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 08:02
79 12 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 08:14
80 23 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:42
81 15 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:07
82 73 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:15
83 66 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 10:16
84 74 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 10:16
85 74 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 10:16
86 66 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 10:18
87 50 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 10:18
88 32 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 10:18
89 32 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 10:18
90 22 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 10:18
91 14 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:18
92 13 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 10:18
93 7 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 10:18
94 1 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 10:18
95 2 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:41
96 25 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:23
97 18 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 13:18
98 91 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:30
99 5 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 13:58
100 2 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 14:25
101 9 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:29
102 7 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:29
103 8 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:29
104 8 Ryota Kaihara Aisan Racing Team + 14:29
105 9 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:29
106 6 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 14:33
107 13 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 16:05
108 93 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 16:58
109 59 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 16:58
110 35 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16:58
111 23 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 16:58
112 43 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 17:18
113 6 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 19:35
114 1 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 19:56
115 7 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 21:09
116 6 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 21:17
117 6 James Harvey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 22:00
118 92 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 23:27
119 20 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 24:07
120 3 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 29:28
Info
Nations Malaysia
Date February 9th
Where Temerloh -> Kuala Lumpur
What 03.Stage
Distance 162.5 km
Leader Y.Fedorov
Points M.Walscheid
Mountain N.Mohd Zariff