Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Le Tour de Langkawi | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors 01:51:0120
02 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 0310
03 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 01:175
04 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
05 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
06 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:17
07 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:17
08 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
09 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
10 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
11 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
12 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
13 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
14 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:17
15 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
16 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:17
17 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
18 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
19 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
20 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
21 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:17
22 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
23 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
24 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
25 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
26 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
27 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
28 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
29 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 01:17
30 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
31 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:17
32 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
33 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
34 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
35 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
36 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 01:17
37 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
38 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
39 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 01:17
40 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
41 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
42 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 01:17
43 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 01:17
44 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
45 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
46 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 01:17
47 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
48 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
49 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
50 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
51 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
52 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
53 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 01:17
54 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
55 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
56 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
57 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
58 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
59 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 01:17
60 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
61 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 01:17
62 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
63 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
64 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 01:17
65 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
66 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 01:17
67 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
68 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
69 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 01:17
70 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 01:17
71 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:17
72 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
73 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
74 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 01:17
75 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
76 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 01:17
77 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
78 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:17
79 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
80 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
81 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
82 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 01:17
83 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
84 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 01:17
85 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 01:17
86 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 01:17
87 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
88 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
89 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
90 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:17
91 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
92 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
93 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 01:17
94 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 01:17
95 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 01:17
96 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:40
97 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:40
98 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:08
99 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:11
100 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:11
101 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 02:16
102 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:20
103 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:32
104 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:57
105 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 04:57
106 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:28
107 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:28
108 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 05:28
109 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 05:28
110 Ryota Kaihara Aisan Racing Team + 05:28
111 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 05:28
112 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
113 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
114 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 05:28
115 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 05:28
116 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 07:18
117 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 07:18
118 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 07:18
119 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:18
120 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:20
121 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:07
122 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:16
123 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 12:59
Pos Name Team Time
01 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors 01:50:45
02 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09
03 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 01:29
04 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 01:31
05 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
06 Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:32
07 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
08 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
09 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
10 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
11 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
13 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
14 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
15 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
16 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
17 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
18 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
19 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
20 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
21 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
22 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
23 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
24 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
25 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
26 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
27 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
28 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
29 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
30 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
31 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
32 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
33 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
34 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
35 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
36 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
37 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
38 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
39 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
40 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
41 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
42 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 01:33
43 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
44 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
45 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
46 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
47 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
48 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
49 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
50 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
51 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
52 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
53 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
54 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
55 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
56 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
57 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
58 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
59 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
60 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 01:33
61 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
62 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
63 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
64 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 01:33
65 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
66 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 01:33
67 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
68 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
69 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
70 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
71 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
72 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
73 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
74 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
75 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
76 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
77 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
78 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
79 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
80 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
81 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
82 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 01:33
83 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
84 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 01:33
85 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 01:33
86 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 01:33
87 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
88 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
89 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
90 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
91 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
92 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
93 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 01:33
94 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 01:33
95 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
96 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:56
97 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:56
98 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:24
99 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:27
100 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 02:32
101 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:36
102 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:47
103 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
104 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:13
105 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 05:13
106 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 05:41
107 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:44
108 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:44
109 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:44
110 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:44
111 Ryota Kaihara Aisan Racing Team + 05:44
112 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 05:44
113 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
114 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
115 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 05:44
116 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 07:34
117 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 07:34
118 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 07:34
119 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:34
120 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:36
121 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:23
122 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:32
123 James Harvey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 13:15
Info
Nations Malaysia
Date February 7th
Where Kuching -> Kuching
What 01.Stage
Distance 85.6 km
Leader Y.Fedorov
Points Y.Fedorov