2020 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors 01:51:011620
02 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 031310
03 Ahmet Orken 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17105
04 Max Walscheid 1993 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:178
05 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:177
06 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:176
07 Taj Jones 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:176
08 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:175
09 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:175
10 Mohd Harrif Saleh 1988 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:174
11 Quentin Pacher 1992 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:174
12 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:174
13 Michael Carbel 1995 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:173
14 Andre Looij 1995 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:173
15 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:173
16 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:172
17 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:172
18 Alexander Cowan 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:172
19 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:172
20 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:172
21 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:172
22 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:171
23 Fakhruddin Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:171
24 Cyril Gautier 1987 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:171
25 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:171
26 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:171
27 Johan Le Bon 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:171
28 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17-
29 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Aisan Racing Team + 01:17-
30 Alex Hoehn 1997 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17-
31 Jeroen Meijers 1993 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:17
32 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
33 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
34 Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
35 Samuele Battistella 1998 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
36 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:17
37 Carlos Quintero 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
38 Pierre Rolland 1986 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
39 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Malaysia + 01:17
40 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
41 Louis Meintjes 1992 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
42 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Team + 01:17
43 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Team + 01:17
44 Colby Lange 1999 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
45 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
46 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 01:17
47 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
48 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
49 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus 2000 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
50 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
51 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
52 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
53 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
54 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
55 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
56 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:17
57 Justin Mottier 1993 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
58 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
59 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe 1999 Team Bridgelane + 01:17
60 Bernard Van Aert 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
61 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 01:17
62 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
63 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
64 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 01:17
65 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17
66 Rylee Field 1994 Team Bridgelane + 01:17
67 Danilo Celano 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
68 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
69 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:17
70 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
71 Amarni Drake 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:17
72 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:17
73 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:17
74 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
75 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
76 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
77 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
78 Matthew Rice 2000 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:17
79 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
80 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
81 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
82 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia + 01:17
83 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:17
84 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 01:17
85 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 01:17
86 Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Malaysia + 01:17
87 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
88 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:17
89 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:17
90 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:17
91 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:17
92 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:17
93 Azwan Zulkiflie 1990 Malaysia + 01:17
94 Muhammad Danieal Hai Edy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 01:17
95 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:17
96 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:40
97 Dominic Perez 1994 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:40
98 Alistair Donohoe 1995 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:08
99 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:11
100 Zack Gilmore 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:11
101 Soon Yeong Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 02:16
102 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:20
103 Shotaro Iribe 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:32
104 Cormac McGeough 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:57
105 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 04:57
106 Gwang Ho Shin 2001 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:28
107 Jae Hyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:28
108 Carter Bettles 1998 St. George Continental Team + 05:28
109 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Team + 05:28
110 Ryota Kaihara 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 05:28
111 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 05:28
112 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
113 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
114 Riccardo Minali 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:28
115 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:28
116 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Team + 07:18
117 Edgar Nohales 1986 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 07:18
118 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 07:18
119 Stuart Shaw 1977 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:18
120 Kook Hyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:20
121 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:07
122 Ji hun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:16
123 James Harvey 1990 St. George Continental Team + 12:59
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Vino - Astana Motors 01:50:45
02 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09
03 Ahmet Orken 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:29
04 Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane + 01:31
05 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
06 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:32
07 Bernard Van Aert 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
08 Max Walscheid 1993 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
09 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
10 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
11 Taj Jones 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
12 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
13 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
14 Mohd Harrif Saleh 1988 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
15 Quentin Pacher 1992 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
16 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
17 Michael Carbel 1995 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
18 Andre Looij 1995 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
19 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
20 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
21 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
22 Alexander Cowan 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
23 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
24 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
25 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
26 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
27 Fakhruddin Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
28 Cyril Gautier 1987 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
29 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
30 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
31 Johan Le Bon 1990 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
32 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
33 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
34 Alex Hoehn 1997 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
35 Jeroen Meijers 1993 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
36 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
37 Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
38 Samuele Battistella 1998 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
39 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
40 Carlos Quintero 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
41 Pierre Rolland 1986 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
42 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Malaysia + 01:33
43 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
44 Louis Meintjes 1992 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
45 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
46 Colby Lange 1999 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
47 Dylan Sunderland 1996 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
48 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
49 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
50 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus 2000 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
51 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
52 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
53 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
54 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
55 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
56 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
57 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
58 Justin Mottier 1993 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
59 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
60 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe 1999 Team Bridgelane + 01:33
61 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
62 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
63 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
64 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 01:33
65 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
66 Rylee Field 1994 Team Bridgelane + 01:33
67 Danilo Celano 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
68 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
69 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
70 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
71 Amarni Drake 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
72 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
73 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
74 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
75 Igor Chzhan 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
76 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
77 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
78 Matthew Rice 2000 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
79 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
80 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
81 Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
82 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia + 01:33
83 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
84 Ameer Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 01:33
85 Tristan Ward 1995 Team Bridgelane + 01:33
86 Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Malaysia + 01:33
87 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
88 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
89 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
90 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
91 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
92 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
93 Azwan Zulkiflie 1990 Malaysia + 01:33
94 Muhammad Danieal Hai Edy Suhaidee 1998 Malaysia + 01:33
95 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
96 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:56
97 Dominic Perez 1994 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:56
98 Alistair Donohoe 1995 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:24
99 Zack Gilmore 1999 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:27
100 Soon Yeong Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 02:32
101 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:36
102 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:47
103 Shotaro Iribe 1989 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
104 Cormac McGeough 1996 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:13
105 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 05:13
106 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:41
107 Gwang Ho Shin 2001 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:44
108 Jae Hyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:44
109 Carter Bettles 1998 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:44
110 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:44
111 Ryota Kaihara 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 05:44
112 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 05:44
113 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
114 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
115 Riccardo Minali 1995 Nippo Delko Provence + 05:44
116 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 07:34
117 Edgar Nohales 1986 SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 07:34
118 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 07:34
119 Stuart Shaw 1977 ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:34
120 Kook Hyun Kim 1999 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:36
121 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:23
122 Ji hun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:32
123 James Harvey 1990 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 13:15

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Langkawi
Malaysia
01.stage Flat
85.6 km
Kuching -> Kuching
February 7th (2020)
Leader Y.Fedorov
Points Y.Fedorov