Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Langkawi

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team 02:29:0820
02 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 0010
03 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 005
04 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 00
05 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
06 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
07 Bernard Van Aert Mula + 00
08 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
09 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 00
10 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
11 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 00
12 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 00
13 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
14 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 00
15 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
16 Jamalidin Novardianto Mula + 00
17 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
18 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
19 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
20 Georgios Bouglas SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
21 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 00
23 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
24 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
25 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 00
26 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
27 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
28 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
29 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
32 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
33 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
34 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
35 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
36 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
37 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 00
38 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
39 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
40 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
41 Ahmad Firdaus Mula + 00
42 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
44 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
45 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 00
46 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 00
47 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 00
48 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 00
49 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
50 Sandy Nur Hasan Mula + 00
51 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
53 Jeroen Meijers SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
54 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
55 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
56 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
57 Jamal Hibatullah Mula + 00
58 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
59 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
60 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
61 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 00
62 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12
63 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 12
64 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 27
65 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 27
66 Aiman Cahyadi Mula + 47
67 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 47
68 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:32
69 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 02:32
70 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 02:32
71 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:32
72 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:32
73 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 03:53
74 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 03:53
75 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:53
76 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 04:22
77 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:22
78 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 04:22
79 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:22
80 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:22
81 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 04:22
82 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 04:22
83 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 04:22
84 Edgar Nohales SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 04:22
85 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 04:22
86 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 04:22
87 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:32
88 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:32
89 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:34
90 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:43
91 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 08:06
92 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:06
93 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 08:06
94 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:16
95 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 09:16
96 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 09:16
97 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 09:16
98 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:16
99 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:16
100 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10:04
101 Andre Looij SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 10:04
102 Fabricio Ferrari SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 10:04
103 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 10:04
104 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 10:04
105 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 10:04
106 Dominic Perez SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 10:04
107 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:44
DNS Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team
DNF Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling
DNF Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team
DNF Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling 26:39:58
02 - Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 26
03 - Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 35
04 - Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:07
05 - Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:09
06 - Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:34
07 - Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:36
08 - Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:56
09 - Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:59
10 - Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:12
11 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
12 1 Jeroen Meijers SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 03:21
13 1 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
14 1 Jamal Hibatullah Mula + 04:29
15 1 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 04:33
16 1 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 04:44
17 1 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 04:51
18 1 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 05:05
19 1 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 05:05
20 1 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
21 9 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:02
22 1 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 07:28
23 1 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:17
24 1 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:23
25 1 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:32
26 1 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
27 1 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 09:13
28 1 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:35
29 1 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:38
30 1 Ahmad Firdaus Mula + 10:02
31 1 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:32
32 1 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:28
33 11 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 12:14
34 1 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 12:37
35 1 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 12:41
36 - Sandy Nur Hasan Mula + 12:53
37 1 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 14:12
38 1 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:22
39 1 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 15:33
40 1 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 16:27
41 1 Jamalidin Novardianto Mula + 16:38
42 1 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 17:13
43 6 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 18:23
44 - Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 19:02
45 - Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 19:16
46 - Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:35
47 1 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 20:52
48 1 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 21:04
49 1 Aiman Cahyadi Mula + 22:25
50 3 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:16
51 5 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:36
52 3 Georgios Bouglas SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 24:37
53 5 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25:23
54 3 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 25:26
55 5 Bernard Van Aert Mula + 26:46
56 5 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 26:54
57 2 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 26:57
58 6 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 27:06
59 5 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 27:50
60 13 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 28:37
61 4 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 28:44
62 5 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30:24
63 1 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 31:19
64 2 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 31:30
65 2 Edgar Nohales SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 32:02
66 - Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 33:58
67 1 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 35:38
68 1 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 36:51
69 8 Dominic Perez SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 37:00
70 3 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 37:17
71 - Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 37:38
72 4 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 38:48
73 6 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39:09
74 - Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40:37
75 11 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 41:13
76 2 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 41:43
77 7 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 43:30
78 7 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43:44
79 13 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 44:50
80 13 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 44:52
81 1 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 45:18
82 1 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 45:24
83 5 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 46:02
84 3 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 46:21
85 11 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 46:36
86 11 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 46:36
87 8 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 46:53
88 8 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 47:31
89 2 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 47:49
90 15 Fabricio Ferrari SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 48:11
91 10 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 49:47
92 8 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 50:52
93 8 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 51:19
94 5 Andre Looij SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 52:36
95 11 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 54:29
96 2 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 54:58
97 1 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 57:33
98 7 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 59:11
99 1 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 01:00:16
100 2 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:01:22
101 12 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:01:33
102 1 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:01:35
103 6 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 01:02:31
104 3 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:02
105 5 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:08:43
106 2 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:08:55
107 4 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:23
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team 65
2 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 55
3 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG 44
4 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 32
5 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 30
6 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling 26
7 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence 26
8 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors 23
9 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors 22
10 Georgios Bouglas SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 20
11 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence 19
12 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT 19
13 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
14 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
15 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling 14
16 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 13
17 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team 12
18 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling 12
19 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team 12
20 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling 11
21 Bernard Van Aert Mula 10
22 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane 10
23 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence 9
24 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG 9
25 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 9
26 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG 7
27 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 7
28 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team 7
29 Andre Looij SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 7
30 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team 6
31 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling 5
32 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 5
33 Jamalidin Novardianto Mula 4
34 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane 4
35 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT 3
36 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team 3
37 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM 3
38 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 3
39 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
40 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team 3
41 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG 2
42 Ahmad Firdaus Mula 2
43 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT 2
44 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM 2
45 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
46 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen 2
47 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM 1
48 Jeroen Meijers SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 1
49 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence 1
50 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM 1
51 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team 1
52 Aiman Cahyadi Mula 1
53 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1
54 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team 1
55 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM 1
56 Fabricio Ferrari SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 1
Info
Nation Malaysia
Date February 14
Where Dataran Lang -> Kuah
What 08.Stage
Distance 108.5 km