Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Langkawi | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 04:05:2920
02 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 0010
03 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 005
04 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 00
05 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
06 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
07 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 00
08 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
09 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
10 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 00
11 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
13 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
14 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
15 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
16 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 00
17 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
18 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
19 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
20 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 00
21 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
22 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 00
23 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
24 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
25 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
26 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 00
27 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
28 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 00
30 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
31 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 00
32 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
34 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
35 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
36 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
37 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
38 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
39 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
40 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 00
41 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
42 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
43 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
44 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 00
45 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
46 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
47 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
48 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
49 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
50 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 00
53 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
54 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
55 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 00
57 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 00
58 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
59 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
60 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
61 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
62 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
63 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 00
64 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 00
65 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 00
66 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
67 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
68 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
69 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 00
71 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 00
72 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 00
74 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 00
75 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
76 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
77 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
78 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
79 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 00
80 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
81 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
82 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
83 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
84 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
85 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
86 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
87 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
88 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
89 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 00
90 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 00
91 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
92 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
93 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
94 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
95 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
96 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 00
97 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
98 Ryota Kaihara Aisan Racing Team + 00
99 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
100 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
101 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
102 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
103 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
104 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
105 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 00
106 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 00
107 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
108 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
109 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
110 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 00
111 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 00
112 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
113 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
114 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 00
115 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
116 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
117 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 00
118 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
119 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
120 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
121 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
122 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
123 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors 05:56:14
02 - Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09
03 8 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:23
04 52 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 01:24
05 3 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
06 3 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 01:29
07 58 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:29
08 58 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 01:29
09 46 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:30
10 6 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 01:31
11 69 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:31
12 7 Aiman Cahyadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
13 7 Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:32
14 7 Bernard Van Aert PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:32
15 6 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
16 6 Georgios Bouglas SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
17 3 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
18 5 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
19 7 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
20 2 Andre Looij SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
21 5 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
22 5 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
23 1 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
24 5 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
25 10 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
26 7 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
27 4 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
28 8 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
29 3 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
30 5 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
31 11 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 01:33
32 8 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
33 7 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
34 2 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
35 14 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
36 7 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
37 8 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
38 15 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
39 9 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
40 1 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
41 1 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
42 11 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
43 6 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:33
44 16 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 01:33
45 4 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
46 12 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
47 38 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 01:33
48 4 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
49 2 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
50 28 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
51 26 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
52 4 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
53 15 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
54 3 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
55 4 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
56 26 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 01:33
57 30 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
58 9 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
59 9 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
60 24 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 01:33
61 11 Ahmad Yoga Ilham Firdaus PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
62 1 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 01:33
63 11 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
64 29 Jeroen Meijers SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
65 7 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
66 10 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
67 16 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
68 20 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
69 10 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
70 9 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
71 1 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
72 18 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
73 45 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:33
74 2 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 01:33
75 29 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
76 14 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
77 34 Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
78 8 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 01:33
79 2 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:33
80 5 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
81 6 Jamal Hibatullah PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
82 9 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:33
83 12 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:33
84 35 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team + 01:33
85 41 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
86 9 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:33
87 7 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 01:33
88 4 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 01:33
89 4 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 01:33
90 1 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:33
91 2 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:33
92 28 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 01:33
93 30 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:33
94 25 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 01:33
95 5 Fabricio Ferrari SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:33
96 1 Dominic Perez SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:56
97 1 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:56
98 - Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:24
99 - Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:27
100 - Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 02:32
101 - Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:36
102 - Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:47
103 - Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:48
104 1 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 05:13
105 1 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:13
106 - Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 05:41
107 8 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 05:44
108 4 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 05:44
109 4 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
110 4 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
111 2 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:44
112 1 Ryota Kaihara Aisan Racing Team + 05:44
113 6 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:44
114 4 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05:44
115 7 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 05:44
116 - Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 07:34
117 2 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:34
118 1 Edgar Nohales SSIOS - Miogee Cycling Team + 07:34
119 1 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 07:34
120 - Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:36
121 - Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:23
122 - Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 12:32
123 - James Harvey St. George Continental Cycling Team + 13:15
Info
Nations Malaysia
Date February 8th
Where Kuala Terengganu -> Kerteh
What 02.Stage
Distance 175.5 km
Leader Y.Fedorov
Points Y.Fedorov