Tour de Langkawi - 2020

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG 02:53:1720
02 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 0010
03 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 005
04 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 00
05 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
07 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 00
08 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 00
09 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 00
10 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
11 Andre Looij SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
12 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
13 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling + 00
14 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
15 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
16 Georgios Boúglas SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
17 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling + 00
18 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
19 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
20 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 00
21 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 00
23 Jamalidin Novardianto Mula + 00
24 Dominic Perez SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
25 Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 00
26 Bernard Van Aert Mula + 00
27 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation + 00
28 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
29 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 00
30 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
31 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
32 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
33 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
34 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
35 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 00
36 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 00
37 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 00
38 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
39 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 00
40 Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 00
41 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
42 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
43 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 00
44 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 00
45 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
46 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
47 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
48 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 00
49 Jeroen Meijers SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
50 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
51 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
52 Aiman Cahyadi Mula + 00
53 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
54 Ahmad Firdaus Mula + 00
55 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
56 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
57 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
58 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 00
59 Jamal Hibatullah Mula + 00
60 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
61 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 00
62 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 00
63 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
64 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
65 Sandy Nur Hasan Mula + 00
66 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
67 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
68 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
69 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
70 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
71 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 00
72 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
75 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 00
76 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
77 Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 00
78 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
79 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
80 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 00
81 Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
82 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
83 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 00
84 Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 00
85 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 00
86 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 00
87 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
88 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 00
89 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
90 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
91 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
92 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
93 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 00
94 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 00
95 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
96 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 00
97 Edgar Nohales SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 00
98 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 00
99 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 00
100 Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
101 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 00
102 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 00
103 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
104 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
105 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 40
106 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 40
107 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 57
108 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 57
109 Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 57
110 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:09
111 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 01:15
112 Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling + 01:25
113 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:25
114 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 01:25
115 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation + 01:32
116 Fabricio Ferrari SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 01:57
DNS Hiroki Nishimura Utsunomiya Blitzen
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling 24:10:50
02 - Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 26
03 - Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 35
04 - Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 01:07
05 - Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:09
06 - Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 01:34
07 - Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 01:36
08 - Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:56
09 - Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 01:59
10 - Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:12
11 - Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 02:18
12 - Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling + 02:40
13 - Jeroen Meijers SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 03:21
14 - Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:54
15 - Jamal Hibatullah Mula + 04:29
16 - Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 04:33
17 - Thanakhan Chaiyasombat Thailand Continental CT + 04:44
18 - Peerapol Chawchiangkwang Thailand Continental CT + 04:51
19 - Drew Morey Terengganu Inc. TSG + 05:05
20 - Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 05:05
21 - Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
22 - Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation + 06:31
23 - Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 07:28
24 - Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:17
25 - Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:23
26 - Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:32
27 - Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
28 - Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 09:13
29 - Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:36
30 - Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:38
31 - Ahmad Firdaus Mula + 10:02
32 - Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:32
33 - Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:28
34 - Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 12:29
35 - Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 12:37
36 - Sandy Nur Hasan Mula + 12:53
37 - Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT + 14:01
38 - Lucas De Rossi Nippo Delko Provence + 14:13
39 - Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling + 15:12
40 - Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 15:33
41 - Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team Bridgelane + 16:27
42 - Jamalidin Novardianto Mula + 16:38
43 - Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 17:13
44 - Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team + 19:02
45 - Ariya Phounsavath Thailand Continental CT + 19:16
46 - Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:35
47 - Sarawut Sirironnachai Thailand Continental CT + 20:34
48 - Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 20:52
49 - Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team + 21:04
50 - Aiman Cahyadi Mula + 21:38
51 - Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 22:32
52 - Sofian Mohd Bakri Malaysia National Team + 22:44
53 - Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23:16
54 - Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 23:28
55 - Georgios Boúglas SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 24:37
56 - Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24:42
57 - Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 25:26
58 - Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling + 25:36
59 - Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 26:30
60 - Bernard Van Aert Mula + 26:46
61 - Dominic Perez SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 26:56
62 - Amarni Drake ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 27:37
63 - Edgar Nohales SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 27:40
64 - Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
65 - Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 28:47
66 - Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 29:36
67 - Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling + 30:24
68 - Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane + 31:45
69 - Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team + 32:29
70 - Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team + 33:26
71 - Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 35:06
72 - Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 35:49
73 2 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Inc. TSG + 37:17
74 - Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 38:05
75 2 Fabricio Ferrari SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 38:07
76 2 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 38:48
77 2 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane + 38:53
78 2 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM + 39:11
79 2 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39:14
80 3 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 39:25
81 1 Ji hun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 39:43
82 1 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 39:46
83 7 Kaito Nakamura Utsunomiya Blitzen + 39:52
84 - Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 40:50
85 - Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 41:12
86 - Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT + 41:13
87 - Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 41:59
88 1 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 42:09
89 1 Andre Looij SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team + 42:32
90 2 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM + 43:17
91 1 Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43:27
92 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 44:50
93 1 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 44:52
94 1 Jae Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 44:54
95 2 Alistair Donohoe ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 46:06
96 2 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team + 46:36
97 1 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation + 46:36
98 1 James Harvey St. George Continental Team + 49:27
99 2 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 50:56
100 - Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 51:00
101 1 Carter Bettles St. George Continental Team + 51:19
102 1 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 52:06
103 1 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 52:19
104 1 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team + 53:23
105 2 Kyoung Ho Park KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 53:39
106 - Jay Dutton St. George Continental Team + 54:29
107 1 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 54:46
108 1 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 56:11
109 1 Masahiro Ishigami Nippo Delko Provence + 58:09
110 3 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 59:27
111 - Shotaro Iribe NTT Pro Cycling + 01:00:07
112 - Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 01:00:08
113 1 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:01:06
114 1 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:03:00
115 1 Gwang Ho Shin KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 01:09:08
116 1 Stuart Shaw ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16:55
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling 47
2 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 45
3 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Inc. TSG 42
4 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 32
5 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling 26
6 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence 26
7 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors 23
8 Georgios Boúglas SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 20
9 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence 19
10 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn Thailand Continental CT 19
11 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18
12 Gleb Brussenskiy Vino - Astana Motors 16
13 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15
14 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
15 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling 13
16 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 13
17 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling 12
18 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling 11
19 Tristan Ward Team Bridgelane 11
20 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling 10
21 Ben Van Dam Team Bridgelane 10
22 Kook Hyun Kim KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 9
23 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu Inc. TSG 9
24 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 9
25 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG 7
26 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia National Team 7
27 Andre Looij SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 7
28 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence 6
29 Bernard Van Aert Mula 6
30 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team 6
31 Muhammad Edy Malaysia National Team 5
32 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling 5
33 Alexander Cowan Wildlife Generation 5
34 Jamalidin Novardianto Mula 4
35 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane 4
36 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia National Team 3
37 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 3
38 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM 3
39 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
40 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG 2
41 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
42 Ahmad Firdaus Mula 2
43 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 2
44 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team 2
45 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabú-KTM 2
46 Nawuti Liphongyu Thailand Continental CT 2
47 Johan Le Bon B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
48 Anuar Manan Malaysia National Team 2
49 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM 1
50 Jeroen Meijers SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 1
51 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM 1
52 Ameer Kamal Malaysia National Team 1
53 Aiman Cahyadi Mula 1
54 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation 1
55 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling 1
56 Fabricio Ferrari SSOIS - Miogee Cycling Team 1
57 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú-KTM 1
58 Keigo Kusaba Aisan Racing Team 1
Information
Nation Malaysia
Date 13th February
Where Bagan -> Alor Setar
What 7th stage
Distance 130.4 km