Tour de Langkawi - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 03:25:37
02 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 30
03 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 35
04 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 35
05 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 35
06 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 35
07 George Harper ONE Pro Cycling + 35
08 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 35
09 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 35
10 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 35
11 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 35
12 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 35
13 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling + 35
14 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 35
15 Hyosuk Gong KSPO + 35
16 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 35
17 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 35
18 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 50
19 Tomas Gil Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:00
20 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 01:00
21 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 01:04
22 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 01:09
23 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 01:14
24 Adiq Othman Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:14
25 Kang Eun Joo KSPO + 01:14
26 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 01:14
27 Jingbiao Zhao Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:14
28 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:14
29 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 01:18
30 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
31 Jianpeng Liu Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:18
32 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 01:18
33 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 01:35
34 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:35
35 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:35
36 Marcelo Felipe 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 01:44
37 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 01:44
38 Agung Sahbana Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 01:44
39 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:03
40 Jonipher Ravina 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 03:30
41 Meiyin Wang Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:30
42 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 03:33
43 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 03:37
44 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 03:37
45 Mark Galedo 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 03:37
46 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 03:37
47 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 03:37
48 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:37
49 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
50 Sofian Mohd Bakri NSC - Mycron + 03:55
51 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:55
52 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 03:57
53 Muhammad Lutfi Malaysia + 05:40
54 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 06:19
55 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 06:19
56 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 06:19
57 Edgar Nohales 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 06:34
58 Joon Yong Seo KSPO + 06:45
59 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 06:47
60 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Malaysia + 06:47
61 Amir Rusli Malaysia + 06:47
62 Mohammed Nazri Muhammed NSC - Mycron + 06:47
63 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 07:10
64 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 07:10
65 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:10
66 Muhamad Azman NSC - Mycron + 07:35
67 Meng Yan Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 07:52
68 Wenhui Bi Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 09:01
69 Jesse Ewart 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 09:14
70 Sea Keong Loh Malaysia + 09:37
71 Kun Soo Kim KSPO + 09:43
72 Rastra Patria Dinawan Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 10:31
73 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Cycling Team + 10:31
74 Wenlong Zhang Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 10:31
75 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 10:33
76 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 10:33
77 Teten Rohendi Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 11:06
78 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 11:37
79 Afiq Othman NSC - Mycron + 11:51
80 Guangtong Ma Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:51
81 Sung Baek Park KSPO + 11:51
82 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 14:24
83 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 14:24
84 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:24
85 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 14:50
86 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 14:50
87 Ahmad Mouazzam Mustafa Kamal NSC - Mycron + 14:50
88 Hyeon Seok Kim KSPO + 14:50
89 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 14:50
90 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:58
91 Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 14:58
92 Xiaolong Sun Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 15:02
93 Zhang Zheng Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15:02
94 Irwandie Lakasek NSC - Mycron + 19:55
95 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 20:33
96 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 21:37
97 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 21:37
98 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 21:37
99 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 21:37
100 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 21:37
101 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 21:37
102 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 21:37
103 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 21:37
104 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 21:37
105 Mohd Azri Ahmad Malaysia + 21:37
106 Tristan Marguet Team Roth + 21:37
107 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 21:37
108 Dylan Page Team Roth + 21:37
109 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 21:37
110 Ryan MacAnally Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 21:37
111 Tyler Magner UnitedHealthcare + 21:37
112 Arin Iswana Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 21:37
113 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 21:37
114 Francisco Chamorro Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 21:37
115 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 21:37
116 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 21:37
117 Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 21:37
118 Fuwen Xue Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 21:37
119 Jens Mouris Drapac Cycling + 21:37
120 Andrea Dal Col Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 22:34
121 Anuar Manan Terengganu Cycling Team + 23:14
122 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 23:14
123 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 27:43
124 Pablo Urtasun Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 27:43
125 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 29:45
OOT Tariq Obaid Murad Sky Dive Dubai
DNF Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF
Pos Rider Team Time
01 18 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 14:08:03
02 3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 29
03 14 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 34
04 9 George Harper ONE Pro Cycling + 39
05 13 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 45
06 14 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare + 45
07 14 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 45
08 16 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 45
09 18 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 45
10 15 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 45
11 18 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 45
12 23 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 49
13 31 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 50
14 38 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling + 50
15 39 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 50
16 6 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:00
17 3 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 01:02
18 22 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 01:15
19 31 Tomas Gil Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:15
20 11 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 01:18
21 5 Adiq Othman Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:22
22 6 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 01:24
23 7 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:24
24 2 Masakazu Ito Aisan Racing Team + 01:28
25 9 Jingbiao Zhao Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:29
26 15 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 01:33
27 16 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 01:33
28 17 Marcelo Felipe 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 01:48
29 18 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:50
30 23 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:50
31 6 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 01:59
32 34 Colin Stüssi Team Roth + 02:52
33 29 Meiyin Wang Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:28
34 15 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka Aisan Racing Team + 03:48
35 4 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:48
36 6 Songezo Jim Dimension Data + 03:52
37 8 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 03:52
38 19 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:05
39 6 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:10
40 22 Mark Galedo 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 04:10
41 19 Sofian Mohd Bakri NSC - Mycron + 04:15
42 31 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 05:08
43 22 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 05:14
44 34 Kang Eun Joo KSPO + 05:33
45 44 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 05:42
46 23 Muhammad Lutfi Malaysia + 05:50
47 22 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 06:07
48 45 Jianpeng Liu Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06:25
49 11 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 06:34
50 8 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 06:34
51 39 Joon Yong Seo KSPO + 06:49
52 4 Edgar Nohales 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 06:49
53 17 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 07:02
54 5 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Malaysia + 07:02
55 47 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 07:14
56 24 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 07:25
57 2 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:25
58 37 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:28
59 13 Muhamad Azman NSC - Mycron + 07:50
60 10 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09:04
61 44 Agung Sahbana Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 10:03
62 11 Wenlong Zhang Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 10:46
63 24 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 10:48
64 27 Amir Rusli Malaysia + 11:54
65 41 Jonipher Ravina 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 12:01
66 18 Guangtong Ma Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12:06
67 33 Mohammed Nazri Muhammed NSC - Mycron + 12:29
68 20 Meng Yan Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12:59
69 7 Sea Keong Loh Malaysia + 13:37
70 2 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 14:24
71 64 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 14:28
72 24 Jesse Ewart 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 14:39
73 58 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 14:54
74 50 Hyosuk Gong KSPO + 15:34
75 8 Rastra Patria Dinawan Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 15:38
76 16 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Cycling Team + 15:38
77 10 Teten Rohendi Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 16:13
78 10 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 16:45
79 7 Sung Baek Park KSPO + 16:58
80 29 Kun Soo Kim KSPO + 18:25
81 40 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 18:43
82 8 Hyeon Seok Kim KSPO + 18:47
83 1 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 19:31
84 5 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 19:51
85 9 Xiaolong Sun Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 20:27
86 13 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 20:31
87 86 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 21:25
88 86 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 21:27
89 86 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 21:31
90 84 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 21:37
91 81 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 21:41
92 31 Dylan Page Team Roth + 21:57
93 22 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 21:58
94 31 Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 22:10
95 31 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 23:00
96 18 Afiq Othman NSC - Mycron + 23:03
97 7 Ahmad Mouazzam Mustafa Kamal NSC - Mycron + 23:09
98 3 Zhang Zheng Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 23:21
99 32 Tyler Magner UnitedHealthcare + 23:48
100 23 Wenhui Bi Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 23:58
101 9 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 24:00
102 17 Irwandie Lakasek NSC - Mycron + 25:02
103 28 Mohd Azri Ahmad Malaysia + 25:34
104 23 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:44
105 25 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 26:44
106 22 Ryan MacAnally Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 26:44
107 10 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 27:07
108 10 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 27:10
109 8 Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 27:51
110 20 Anuar Manan Terengganu Cycling Team + 28:21
111 4 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 30:18
112 4 Hiu Fung Choy HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 30:18
113 1 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 30:22
114 43 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 30:28
115 12 Andrea Dal Col Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 30:53
116 14 Shiki Kuroeda Aisan Racing Team + 31:33
117 4 Jens Mouris Drapac Cycling + 32:35
118 2 Lukas Jaun Team Roth + 33:26
119 42 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 34:00
120 2 Francisco Chamorro Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 34:32
121 2 Arin Iswana Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 34:32
122 2 Fuwen Xue Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling + 34:59
123 1 Tristan Marguet Team Roth + 36:28
124 1 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 39:18
125 2 Pablo Urtasun Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 52:27
Information
Nation Malaysia
Date 27th February
Where Ipoh -> Cameron Highlands
What 4th stage
Distance 129 km
Leader M.López
Points A.Guardini
Mountain M.Wang
Other
Embed Results