Tour de Langkawi - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE 02:14:19
02 Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
03 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 00
04 Sebastian Molano Team Colombia + 00
05 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
06 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
07 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
08 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 00
09 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 00
10 Arin Iswana Pegasus Continental CT + 00
11 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 00
12 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 00
13 Oleksandr Surutkovych Synergy Baku Cycling + 00
14 Vladimir Gusev Sky Dive Dubai + 00
15 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
16 Sung Baek Park KSPO + 00
17 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 00
18 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 00
19 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 00
20 Anuar Manan Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
21 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
22 Rafaâ Chtioui Sky Dive Dubai + 00
23 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 00
24 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 00
25 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
26 Wenlong Zhang Giant - Champion System + 00
27 Hyeon Seok Kim KSPO + 00
28 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling + 00
29 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 00
30 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia + 00
31 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 00
32 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 00
33 Joon Yong Seo KSPO + 00
34 Sofian Mohd Bakri NSC of Malaysia + 00
35 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 00
36 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Afiq Othman NSC of Malaysia + 00
38 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
40 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 00
41 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 00
42 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 00
43 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
44 Soufiane Haddi Sky Dive Dubai + 00
45 Danny Pate Team Sky + 00
46 Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 00
47 Liam Bertazzo Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
48 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 00
49 Muhamad Azman NSC of Malaysia + 00
50 Ameen Ahmad Kamal Malaysia + 00
51 Muhammad Faruq Malaysia + 00
52 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 00
53 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 00
54 Cheng Xue Giant - Champion System + 00
55 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 00
56 Maxime Cam Bretagne + 00
57 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
58 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
59 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
60 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
61 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
62 Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 00
63 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 00
64 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 00
65 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 00
66 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 00
67 Hassan Suhardi Malaysia + 00
68 Adiq Othman Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
69 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental CT + 00
70 Ying Chuan Gu Giant - Champion System + 00
71 Rastra Patria Dinawan Pegasus Continental CT + 00
72 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 00
73 Robin Manulang Pegasus Continental CT + 00
74 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 00
75 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 00
76 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 00
77 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 00
78 Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System + 00
79 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 00
80 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
81 Carlos Galviz Androni Giocattoli + 00
82 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling + 00
83 Amir Rusli NSC of Malaysia + 00
84 Azwan Zulkiflie NSC of Malaysia + 00
85 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
86 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 00
87 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 00
88 Dadi Suryadi Pegasus Continental CT + 00
89 Chelly Aristya Pegasus Continental CT + 00
90 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
91 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 00
92 Mohammad Al Murawwi Sky Dive Dubai + 00
93 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
94 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
95 Enver Asanov Synergy Baku Cycling + 00
96 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
97 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 00
98 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
99 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
100 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
101 Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka + 00
102 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
103 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Team Colombia + 00
104 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
105 Sea Keong Loh Malaysia + 00
106 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
107 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 00
108 Je Sung Yeon KSPO + 16
109 Xiaolong Sun Giant - Champion System + 16
110 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 18
111 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 18
112 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 28
113 Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 33
114 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 37
115 Ryohei Komori Aisan Racing Team + 47
116 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz Terengganu Cycling Team + 57
117 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO + 01:01
118 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 01:09
119 Fairet Rusli NSC of Malaysia + 01:17
120 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:35
121 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
122 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:10
123 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 03:31
DNS Hyosuk Gong KSPO
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE 21:32:36
02 - Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 27
03 - Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 30
04 - Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 30
05 - Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 30
06 - Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 32
07 - Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 33
08 - Wenlong Zhang Giant - Champion System + 34
09 - Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 34
10 - Robin Manulang Pegasus Continental CT + 35
11 - Romain Feillu Bretagne + 36
12 - Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 36
13 - Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 36
14 - Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 36
15 - Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 36
16 - Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 36
17 - Rafaâ Chtioui Sky Dive Dubai + 36
18 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 36
19 1 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 36
20 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 36
21 1 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 36
22 1 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 36
23 - Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 36
24 3 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 36
25 3 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 36
26 1 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 36
27 3 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 36
28 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 36
29 - Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 36
30 2 Danny Pate Team Sky + 36
31 - Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 36
32 2 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 36
33 3 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 36
34 - Carlos Galviz Androni Giocattoli + 36
35 4 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 36
36 3 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare PCT + 36
37 2 Chelly Aristya Pegasus Continental CT + 36
38 - Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 36
39 2 Dadi Suryadi Pegasus Continental CT + 36
40 - Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 48
41 - Soufiane Haddi Sky Dive Dubai + 02:07
42 - Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:31
43 - Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:30
44 - Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 09:20
45 - Adiq Othman Terengganu Cycling Team + 11:42
46 - Rastra Patria Dinawan Pegasus Continental CT + 11:48
47 - Sebastian Molano Team Colombia + 11:50
48 1 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 11:52
49 1 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental CT + 11:52
50 - Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 12:23
51 - Joon Yong Seo KSPO + 16:15
52 - Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 16:50
53 - Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System + 16:53
54 1 Sea Keong Loh Malaysia + 17:34
55 1 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:55
56 2 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:09
57 - Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 24:43
58 - Afiq Othman NSC of Malaysia + 25:00
59 - Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 25:03
60 - Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 25:07
61 - Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling + 25:07
62 1 Anuar Manan Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:09
63 1 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 25:13
64 2 Oleksandr Surutkovych Synergy Baku Cycling + 25:13
65 15 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 25:13
66 3 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 25:13
67 3 Arin Iswana Pegasus Continental CT + 25:13
68 1 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 25:13
69 2 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 25:13
70 2 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:13
71 1 Ying Chuan Gu Giant - Champion System + 25:13
72 4 Hassan Suhardi Malaysia + 25:13
73 1 Amir Rusli NSC of Malaysia + 25:13
74 1 Azwan Zulkiflie NSC of Malaysia + 25:13
75 2 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 25:13
76 3 Sung Baek Park KSPO + 25:17
77 1 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 25:17
78 3 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 25:17
79 3 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 25:17
80 3 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia + 25:23
81 3 Sofian Mohd Bakri NSC of Malaysia + 25:27
82 3 Muhamad Azman NSC of Malaysia + 25:27
83 3 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 25:29
84 3 Cheng Xue Giant - Champion System + 25:29
85 20 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:31
86 4 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 25:42
87 4 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 25:43
88 4 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling + 25:44
89 4 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:47
90 4 Enver Asanov Synergy Baku Cycling + 25:50
91 4 Vladimir Gusev Sky Dive Dubai + 25:55
92 4 Muhammad Faruq Malaysia + 25:57
93 4 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:07
94 21 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:10
95 6 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 26:10
96 2 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:11
97 2 Mohammad Al Murawwi Sky Dive Dubai + 26:11
98 2 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 26:18
99 11 Ryohei Komori Aisan Racing Team + 26:24
100 38 Fairet Rusli NSC of Malaysia + 26:24
101 - Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 26:24
102 - Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 26:30
103 - Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 26:49
104 2 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 26:55
105 - Je Sung Yeon KSPO + 27:00
106 1 Ameen Ahmad Kamal Malaysia + 27:06
107 3 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO + 27:28
108 - Xiaolong Sun Giant - Champion System + 27:30
109 - Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 27:55
110 - Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Team Colombia + 28:00
111 1 Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 28:10
112 1 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 28:11
113 - Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 28:38
114 - Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 29:42
115 - Hyeon Seok Kim KSPO + 30:02
116 - Maxime Cam Bretagne + 31:10
117 - Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 31:22
118 - Liam Bertazzo Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 32:11
119 - Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 33:13
120 - Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka + 33:36
121 2 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 38:22
122 1 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 38:34
123 1 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 41:11
Information
Nation Malaysia
Date 13th March
Where Maran -> Karak
What 6th stage
Distance 96.6 km
Leader C.Ewan
Points C.Ewan
Mountain K.Reijnen
Other
Embed Results