Tour de Langkawi - 2015

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka 28:12:04
02 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 09
03 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 10
04 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 10
05 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 10
06 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 14
07 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 16
08 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 16
09 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 16
10 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 22
11 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
12 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 50
13 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:00
14 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 01:01
15 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 01:44
16 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 01:47
17 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:55
18 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 02:00
19 Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 02:18
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 02:18
21 Carlos Galviz Androni Giocattoli + 02:35
22 Rafaâ Chtioui Sky Dive Dubai + 02:52
23 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:53
24 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 03:07
25 Dadi Suryadi Pegasus Continental CT + 03:25
26 Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:28
27 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 03:31
28 Robin Manulang Pegasus Continental CT + 04:07
29 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 04:08
30 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:38
31 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 05:54
32 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 06:03
33 Soufiane Haddi Sky Dive Dubai + 06:32
34 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 07:29
35 Chelly Aristya Pegasus Continental CT + 08:45
36 Danny Pate Team Sky + 11:49
37 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:02
38 Wenlong Zhang Giant - Champion System + 14:12
39 Adiq Othman Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:00
40 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental CT + 16:22
41 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:53
42 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 22:06
43 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 23:40
44 Sea Keong Loh Malaysia + 26:09
45 Sebastian Molano Team Colombia + 27:11
46 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 28:46
47 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Cycling Team + 28:56
48 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling + 29:09
49 Li Jun Bai Giant - Champion System + 29:12
50 Vladimir Gusev Sky Dive Dubai + 29:21
51 Afiq Othman NSC of Malaysia + 29:48
52 Hideto Nakane Aisan Racing Team + 29:54
53 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 31:05
54 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:12
55 Ying Chuan Gu Giant - Champion System + 31:37
56 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 31:50
57 Yasuharu Nakajima Aisan Racing Team + 31:53
58 Oleksandr Surutkovych Synergy Baku Cycling + 32:57
59 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 34:19
60 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 34:38
61 Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 36:08
62 Joon Yong Seo KSPO + 36:16
63 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 36:53
64 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling + 37:04
65 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 37:38
66 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 37:44
67 Soon Yeong Kwon KSPO + 38:06
68 Muhamad Azman NSC of Malaysia + 38:34
69 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 38:41
70 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 39:49
71 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:19
72 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 40:43
73 Je Sung Yeon KSPO + 41:30
74 Sung Baek Park KSPO + 43:17
75 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 43:17
76 Mohd Zamri Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team + 43:17
77 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 43:21
78 Anuar Manan Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:10
79 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 45:14
80 Arin Iswana Pegasus Continental CT + 45:14
81 Shimpei Fukuda Aisan Racing Team + 45:18
82 Sofian Mohd Bakri NSC of Malaysia + 45:28
83 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 45:37
84 Xiaolong Sun Giant - Champion System + 45:43
85 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz Terengganu Cycling Team + 46:11
86 Liam Bertazzo Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 46:38
87 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 47:35
88 Ryohei Komori Aisan Racing Team + 47:40
89 Mohamad Abdul Halil Malaysia + 48:00
90 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 48:07
91 Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka + 49:03
92 Takeaki Ayabe Aisan Racing Team + 50:42
93 Mohammad Al Murawwi Sky Dive Dubai + 51:53
94 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 52:30
95 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 52:40
96 Ameer Kamal Malaysia + 52:53
97 Amir Rusli NSC of Malaysia + 52:57
98 Azwan Zulkiflie NSC of Malaysia + 53:11
99 Cheng Xue Giant - Champion System + 53:13
100 Fairet Rusli NSC of Malaysia + 54:08
101 Hassan Suhardi Malaysia + 54:29
102 Nathan Earle Team Sky + 54:58
103 Enver Asanov Synergy Baku Cycling + 55:06
104 Muhammad Faruq Malaysia + 55:13
105 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 56:44
106 Maxime Cam Bretagne + 56:57
DNF Ameen Ahmad Kamal Malaysia
DNF Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team
DNF Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF
DNF Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF
DNF Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF
DNF Florian Guillou Bretagne
DNF Xin Wang Giant - Champion System
DNF Zhikang Gao Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Hyosuk Gong KSPO
DNF Hyeon Seok Kim KSPO
DNF Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Rastra Patria Dinawan Pegasus Continental CT
DNF Ramon Carretero Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Elgun Alizada Synergy Baku Cycling
DNF Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia
DNF Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Team Colombia
DNF Chris Sutton Team Sky
DNF Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare PCT
DNF Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT
Information
Nation Malaysia
Date 8th - 15th March
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results