Tour of Qinghai Lake

UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 8th July 2024, China

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH 20 02:37:17
2 Baldaccini DavideTeam corratec - Vini Fantini 15 + 00
3 Safarzadeh SaeidTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 10 + 00
4 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 + 00
5 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3 + 00
6 De Keyser EwoutTarteletto-Isorex + 00
7 Ocampo VictorTeam Medellin + 03
8 Magli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
9 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
10 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11
11 Guo ShourongTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 11
12 Budzinski MarcinMazowsze Serce Polski + 11
13 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11
14 Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH + 11
15 Blouwe LouisBingoal WB + 11
16 Vandenbulcke AlexTarteletto-Isorex + 11
17 Kaczmarek JakubMazowsze Serce Polski + 11
18 Álvarez RodrigoBurgos-BH + 11
19 Colnaghi LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
20 Voogt NiekParkhotel Valkenburg + 11
21 Smit WillieChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11
22 Oyola RobigzonTeam Medellin + 11
23 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11
24 Quartucci LorenzoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 11
25 Meeussen WitseAlpecin-Deceuninck + 11
26 Guardeño JaumeCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
27 Reißig PatrickMaloja Pushbikers + 11
28 Vermoote JelleBingoal WB + 11
29 Iderbold BoldHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 11
30 Batsaikhan TegshbayarRoojai Insurance + 11
31 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
32 Gao YongbingHengxiang Cycling Team + 11
33 Paredes WilmarTeam Medellin + 11
34 Darbellay ValentinTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 11
35 Budzinski TomaszMazowsze Serce Polski + 11
36 Raileanu CristianLi Ning Star + 11
37 Arriola-Bengoa JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
38 Reyes AldemarTeam Medellin + 11
39 Monsalve YonathanTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 11
40 Sainbayar JambaljamtsBurgos-BH + 11
41 Fernández Garcia SamuelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
42 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck + 11
43 De Rossi LucasChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11
44 Kench JoshTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 11
45 Teese RonanSt George Continental Cycling Team + 11
46 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH + 11
47 Lucca RiccardoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
48 Gabburo DavideVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
49 Aparicio MarioBurgos-BH + 11
50 Jamaica JavierTeam Medellin + 11
51 Teugels LennertBingoal WB + 11
52 Amella MatteoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 11
53 Marchand GianniTarteletto-Isorex + 11
54 Evans AlexanderSt George Continental Cycling Team + 11
55 Sinschek NilsParkhotel Valkenburg + 11
56 Umba SantiagoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11
57 Murguialday JokinCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
58 Balmer AlexandreTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 11
59 Vargas WalterTeam Medellin + 11
60 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 11
61 Campos RonielLi Ning Star + 11
62 Schelling IdeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 11
63 van Engelen AdneRoojai Insurance + 11
64 Van Rooy KennethBingoal WB + 56
65 Persico DavideBingoal WB + 56
66 Cardona JulianTeam Medellin + 01:20
67 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB + 11
68 Chzhan IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:59
69 Kuzmin AntonAstana Qazaqstan Team + 04:50
70 Richards KaneRoojai Insurance + 04:50
71 Tsishkou RamanHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 09:37
72 Li BoanBodywrap Men's Cycling Team + 10:09
73 Teng GengChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:09
74 Shen YutaoChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:11
75 Krijnsen JelteParkhotel Valkenburg + 10:14
76 Rasenberg MartijnParkhotel Valkenburg + 10:14
77 Sun ChangshengChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:14
78 Viviani AttilioTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 10:14
79 Teese AidanSt George Continental Cycling Team + 10:14
80 Bogdanovics MarisHengxiang Cycling Team + 10:14
81 Sorarrain GorkaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:14
82 Murgano MarcoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini + 10:14
83 Demeyere TorstenTarteletto-Isorex + 10:14
84 Batt EthanHengxiang Cycling Team + 10:14
85 Depe SerdarSpor Toto Cycling Team + 10:14
86 Örken AhmetSpor Toto Cycling Team + 10:14
87 Boúglas GeorgiosBurgos-BH + 12:49
88 Yigit TahirSpor Toto Cycling Team + 12:49
89 Chia Luis CarlosHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 12:49
90 Salby AlexanderBingoal WB + 12:49
91 Guo LiangHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 12:49
92 Erdenebat BilguunjargalFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 12:49
93 Malkov KirillHengxiang Cycling Team + 12:49
94 Avondts MathisParkhotel Valkenburg + 12:49
95 Carstensen LucasRoojai Insurance + 12:49
96 Harrigan LachlanSt George Continental Cycling Team + 12:49
97 Czabok KonradMazowsze Serce Polski + 12:49
98 Weulink MeindertParkhotel Valkenburg + 12:49
99 Zhang ZhishanTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 12:49
100 Wang JiancaiTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 12:49
101 Nisu OskarFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 12:49
102 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck + 15:46
103 Yang CangHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:46
104 Wang KuichengBodywrap Men's Cycling Team + 15:46
105 Fan YihuaBodywrap Men's Cycling Team + 15:46
106 Zhang BaoshanTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 15:46
107 Pang ShuyangBodywrap Men's Cycling Team + 15:46
108 Plowright JensenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 15:46
109 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex + 15:46
110 Santy ArneTarteletto-Isorex + 15:46
111 Godart BoTarteletto-Isorex + 15:46
112 Banaszek NorbertMazowsze Serce Polski + 15:46
113 Khadbaatar TemuulenFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
114 Malmberg MatiasMaloja Pushbikers + 15:46
115 Thimachai KongphobRoojai Insurance + 15:46
116 Arikan DogukanSpor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
117 Meo FelixMaloja Pushbikers + 15:46
118 Altangerel DavaajargalFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
119 Tzortzakis PolychronisRoojai Insurance + 15:46
120 Reardon ConnorSt George Continental Cycling Team + 15:46
121 Pawlak TobiaszMazowsze Serce Polski + 15:46
122 Rasch JesperParkhotel Valkenburg + 15:46
123 Samli FeritcanSpor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
124 Ozkalbim KaanSpor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
125 Fortin FilippoMaloja Pushbikers + 15:46
126 Weber PhilipMaloja Pushbikers + 15:46
127 Tekin MustafaSpor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
128 Prevar OleksandrHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:46
129 Meiler MartinMaloja Pushbikers + 15:46
130 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 15:46
131 Lo Chun KitFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
132 Laas MartinFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
133 Bialiauski VasiliLi Ning Star + 15:46
134 Lauk Karl PatrickHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:46
135 Vosekalns AndrisHengxiang Cycling Team + 15:46
136 Ma BinyanChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 15:55
137 Bernas PawelMazowsze Serce Polski + 15:55
138 Mudgway LukeLi Ning Star + 16:27
139 Shnyrko AliakseiLi Ning Star + 16:27
140 Sun WentaoLi Ning Star + 16:27
141 Niu YikuiLi Ning Star + 16:27
142 Cooper WilliamSt George Continental Cycling Team + 29:07
143 Niu GaoshangBodywrap Men's Cycling Team + 29:07
144 Kergozou NicholasSt George Continental Cycling Team + 29:07
145 Yang YangBodywrap Men's Cycling Team + 29:07
146 Karpenko GlebFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 29:07
OOT Eefting-Bloem RoyMaloja Pushbikers
DNF Liu ChenruiBodywrap Men's Cycling Team
DNF Chen JiweiHengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Midey ValentinRoojai Insurance
Pos Rider Team Time
1 46 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH05:07:59
2 81 Baldaccini DavideTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 04
3 70 Safarzadeh SaeidTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team+ 06
4 71 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 10
5 106 De Keyser EwoutTarteletto-Isorex+ 10
6 122 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 10
7 32 Ocampo VictorTeam Medellin+ 13
8 6 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 15
9 4 Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH+ 17
10 113 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 18
11 41 Reyes AldemarTeam Medellin+ 19
12 55 Monsalve YonathanTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team+ 20
13 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team+ 21
14 1 Colnaghi LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 21
15 1 Quartucci LorenzoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 21
16 7 Álvarez RodrigoBurgos-BH+ 21
17 5 Voogt NiekParkhotel Valkenburg+ 21
18 11 Smit WillieChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team+ 21
19 30 Magli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 21
20 20 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 21
21 7 Arriola-Bengoa JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 21
22 26 Guardeño JaumeCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 21
23 41 Blouwe LouisBingoal WB+ 21
24 39 Vandenbulcke AlexTarteletto-Isorex+ 21
25 21 Darbellay ValentinTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 21
26 10 Kench JoshTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team+ 21
27 18 Raileanu CristianLi Ning Star+ 21
28 7 Gabburo DavideVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 21
29 14 De Rossi LucasChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team+ 21
30 27 Batsaikhan TegshbayarRoojai Insurance+ 21
31 7 Jamaica JavierTeam Medellin+ 21
32 5 Schelling IdeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 21
33 32 Vermoote JelleBingoal WB+ 21
34 3 Umba SantiagoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 21
35 44 Kaczmarek JakubMazowsze Serce Polski+ 21
36 20 Okamika AnderBurgos-BH+ 21
37 17 Aparicio MarioBurgos-BH+ 21
38 33 Gao YongbingHengxiang Cycling Team+ 21
39 53 Budzinski MarcinMazowsze Serce Polski+ 21
40 29 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 21
41 49 Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 21
42 43 Sainbayar JambaljamtsBurgos-BH+ 21
43 25 Balmer AlexandreTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 21
44 62 Oyola RobigzonTeam Medellin+ 21
45 35 Sinschek NilsParkhotel Valkenburg+ 21
46 30 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 21
47 57 Budzinski TomaszMazowsze Serce Polski+ 21
48 65 Reißig PatrickMaloja Pushbikers+ 21
49 45 Lucca RiccardoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 21
50 72 Guo ShourongTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team+ 21
51 42 Teugels LennertBingoal WB+ 21
52 30 van Engelen AdneRoojai Insurance+ 21
53 38 Vargas WalterTeam Medellin+ 21
54 49 Amella MatteoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 21
55 44 Murguialday JokinCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 21
56 40 Campos RonielLi Ning Star+ 21
57 51 Marchand GianniTarteletto-Isorex+ 21
58 66 Iderbold BoldHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team+ 21
59 66 Paredes WilmarTeam Medellin+ 21
60 54 Evans AlexanderSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 21
61 56 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB+ 21
62 67 Fernández Garcia SamuelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 21
63 71 Teese RonanSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 42
64 46 Persico DavideBingoal WB+ 01:06
65 39 Van Rooy KennethBingoal WB+ 01:06
66 39 Cardona JulianTeam Medellin+ 01:30
67 30 Chzhan IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 04:09
68 9 Kuzmin AntonAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 05:00
69 51 Richards KaneRoojai Insurance+ 05:00
70 80 Meeussen WitseAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 07:16
71 27 Tsishkou RamanHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team+ 09:47
72 39 Li BoanBodywrap Men's Cycling Team+ 10:19
73 28 Teng GengChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team+ 10:19
74 38 Shen YutaoChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team+ 10:21
75 67 Batt EthanHengxiang Cycling Team+ 10:22
76 52 Viviani AttilioTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 10:24
77 46 Bogdanovics MarisHengxiang Cycling Team+ 10:24
78 48 Örken AhmetSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 10:24
79 29 Krijnsen JelteParkhotel Valkenburg+ 10:24
80 27 Depe SerdarSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 10:24
81 21 Sorarrain GorkaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 10:24
82 20 Murgano MarcoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini+ 10:24
83 2 Rasenberg MartijnParkhotel Valkenburg+ 10:24
84 Teese AidanSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 10:24
85 4 Sun ChangshengChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team+ 10:24
86 1 Demeyere TorstenTarteletto-Isorex+ 10:24
87 81 Avondts MathisParkhotel Valkenburg+ 12:56
88 81 Wang JiancaiTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team+ 12:56
89 47 Weulink MeindertParkhotel Valkenburg+ 12:58
90 78 Chia Luis CarlosHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team+ 12:59
91 72 Boúglas GeorgiosBurgos-BH+ 12:59
92 72 Salby AlexanderBingoal WB+ 12:59
93 27 Malkov KirillHengxiang Cycling Team+ 12:59
94 33 Zhang ZhishanTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team+ 12:59
95 23 Harrigan LachlanSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 12:59
96 8 Nisu OskarFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team+ 12:59
97 24 Erdenebat BilguunjargalFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team+ 12:59
98 18 Czabok KonradMazowsze Serce Polski+ 12:59
99 27 Yigit TahirSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 12:59
100 37 Carstensen LucasRoojai Insurance+ 13:22
101 41 Guo LiangHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team+ 14:17
102 101 Plowright JensenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 15:46
103 99 Rasch JesperParkhotel Valkenburg+ 15:52
104 26 Godart BoTarteletto-Isorex+ 15:54
105 91 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex+ 15:56
106 96 Pawlak TobiaszMazowsze Serce Polski+ 15:56
107 86 Santy ArneTarteletto-Isorex+ 15:56
108 99 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 15:56
109 98 Laas MartinFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team+ 15:56
110 66 Wang KuichengBodywrap Men's Cycling Team+ 15:56
111 70 Pang ShuyangBodywrap Men's Cycling Team+ 15:56
112 78 Fortin FilippoMaloja Pushbikers+ 15:56
113 58 Banaszek NorbertMazowsze Serce Polski+ 15:56
114 44 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 15:56
115 57 Thimachai KongphobRoojai Insurance+ 15:56
116 38 Yang CangHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team+ 15:56
117 66 Lauk Karl PatrickHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team+ 15:56
118 59 Vosekalns AndrisHengxiang Cycling Team+ 15:56
119 45 Prevar OleksandrHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team+ 15:56
120 20 Fan YihuaBodywrap Men's Cycling Team+ 15:56
121 35 Ozkalbim KaanSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 15:56
122 15 Zhang BaoshanTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team+ 15:56
123 21 Altangerel DavaajargalFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team+ 15:56
124 15 Khadbaatar TemuulenFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team+ 15:56
125 15 Malmberg MatiasMaloja Pushbikers+ 15:56
126 7 Arikan DogukanSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 15:56
127 9 Tzortzakis PolychronisRoojai Insurance+ 15:56
128 13 Meiler MartinMaloja Pushbikers+ 15:56
129 2 Ma BinyanChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team+ 16:05
130 2 Reardon ConnorSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 16:17
131 4 Tekin MustafaSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 16:17
132 6 Samli FeritcanSpor Toto Cycling Team+ 16:21
133 130 Mudgway LukeLi Ning Star+ 16:28
134 109 Shnyrko AliakseiLi Ning Star+ 16:37
135 4 Meo FelixMaloja Pushbikers+ 16:40
136 4 Weber PhilipMaloja Pushbikers+ 16:40
137 8 Bialiauski VasiliLi Ning Star+ 17:43
138 6 Niu YikuiLi Ning Star+ 17:56
139 7 Sun WentaoLi Ning Star+ 18:24
140 7 Lo Chun KitFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team+ 18:39
141 8 Bernas PawelMazowsze Serce Polski+ 20:08
142 110 Yang YangBodywrap Men's Cycling Team+ 29:17
143 48 Kergozou NicholasSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 29:17
144 11 Cooper WilliamSt George Continental Cycling Team+ 29:38
145 9 Karpenko GlebFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team+ 29:38
146 5 Niu GaoshangBodywrap Men's Cycling Team+ 30:18
Pos Rider Team Points
1 1 Zanoncello EnricoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 21
2 1 Mudgway LukeLi Ning Star 19
3 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH 16
4 3 Plowright JensenAlpecin-Deceuninck 16
5 Baldaccini DavideTeam corratec - Vini Fantini 14
6 3 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtChina Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team 14
7 Safarzadeh SaeidTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 13
8 4 Rasch JesperParkhotel Valkenburg 13
9 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA 12
10 5 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck 12
11 Tarozzi ManueleVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 11
12 6 Pawlak TobiaszMazowsze Serce Polski 11
13 De Keyser EwoutTarteletto-Isorex 10
14 7 Laas MartinFerei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team 10
15 Ocampo VictorTeam Medellin 9
16 8 Chia Luis CarlosHuansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team 9
17 Mulubrhan HenokAstana Qazaqstan Team 8
18 7 Alleno ClémentBurgos-BH 8
19 Magli FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 8
20 10 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex 7
21 9 Colnaghi LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
22 9 Avondts MathisParkhotel Valkenburg 5
23 9 Quartucci LorenzoTeam corratec - Vini Fantini 5
24 Guo ShourongTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 5
25 Budzinski MarcinMazowsze Serce Polski 4
26 11 Wang JiancaiTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 4
27 Reyes AldemarTeam Medellin 3
28 Godart BoTarteletto-Isorex 3
29 11 Persico DavideBingoal WB 2
30 13 Batt EthanHengxiang Cycling Team 2
31 Monsalve YonathanTianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 1
32 Blouwe LouisBingoal WB 1
33 Weulink MeindertParkhotel Valkenburg 1
34 15 Boúglas GeorgiosBurgos-BH 1

Information