Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour of Qinghai Lake

2019

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH 02:23:0920
02 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 0010
03 Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - A Block CT + 005
04 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
05 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
06 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
07 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
08 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 00
09 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
10 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
11 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
12 Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
13 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
14 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
15 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
16 Ahmet Örken Salcano-Sakarya + 00
17 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
18 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
19 Nikolai Trusov China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
20 Muhammet Atalay Salcano-Sakarya + 00
21 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 00
22 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 00
23 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
24 Sergey Nikolaev China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
25 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 00
26 Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
27 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
28 Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
29 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
30 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 00
31 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 00
32 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 00
33 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
34 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
35 Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano-Sakarya + 00
36 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
37 Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 00
38 Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
39 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 00
40 Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
41 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
42 Alvaro Duarte China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
43 Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 00
44 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
45 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
46 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
47 Manuel Penalver Burgos - BH + 00
48 Óscar Sevilla Medellin + 00
49 Yonathan Monsalve [*] Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
50 Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
51 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
52 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
53 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 00
54 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 00
55 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
56 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 00
57 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
58 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
59 Pablo Torres Muiño Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
60 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 00
61 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
62 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
63 Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
64 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 00
65 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 00
66 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
67 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
68 Hugo Forssell Memil Pro Cycling + 00
69 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 00
70 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
71 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 00
72 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
73 Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
74 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 00
75 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
76 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
77 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
78 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
79 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 00
80 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 00
81 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
82 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 00
83 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
84 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 00
85 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 00
86 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 00
87 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
88 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
89 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
90 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 00
91 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
92 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
93 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
94 Matvei Mamykin China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
95 Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
96 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
97 Ahmet Akdylek Salcano-Sakarya + 00
98 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
99 Michel Kreder Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
100 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 00
101 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
102 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 00
103 Jérémy Leveau Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
104 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
105 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
106 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 00
107 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 00
108 Mateusz Taciak Voster ATS Team + 00
109 Feritcam Samli Salcano-Sakarya + 00
110 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
111 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
112 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
113 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 00
114 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 00
115 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 00
116 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 00
117 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
118 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
119 Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team + 00
120 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 00
121 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
122 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 22
123 Zhi Hui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 33
124 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 33
125 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 37
126 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 42
127 Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 46
128 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 47
129 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 53
130 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 01:31
131 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:45
DNF Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Robinson Chalapud Medellin 37:18:40
02 - Óscar Sevilla Medellin + 01:44
03 - Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 02:37
04 - Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 04:07
05 - Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 04:11
06 - Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 04:17
07 - Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 04:22
08 - Yonathan Monsalve [*] Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 05:04
09 - Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 05:13
10 - Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 05:49
11 - Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 05:58
12 - Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 06:04
13 - Walter Vargas Medellin + 06:25
14 - Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 06:39
15 - Alvaro Duarte China CT of Gansu Bank + 07:09
16 - Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:23
17 - Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 07:59
18 - Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 08:24
19 - Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 08:31
20 - Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:33
21 - Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 09:08
22 - Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09:18
23 - Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:41
24 - Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10:59
25 - Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:04
26 - James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:23
27 - Sergey Nikolaev China CT of Gansu Bank + 11:27
28 1 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 13:51
29 1 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 13:54
30 2 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 14:39
31 - Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 14:41
32 - Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 15:06
33 - Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 15:10
34 - Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 15:23
35 - Mateusz Taciak Voster ATS Team + 15:58
36 - Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 16:42
37 - Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 16:55
38 - Fabio Duarte Medellin + 17:11
39 - Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 18:06
40 - Jérémy Leveau Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:21
41 - Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18:30
42 - Michel Kreder Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 19:08
43 1 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 21:17
44 1 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 21:24
45 - Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:35
46 - Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:48
47 - Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 22:43
48 - Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 24:19
49 - Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 24:39
50 - Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 24:41
51 - Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 27:11
52 - Pablo Torres Muiño Interpro Cycling Academy + 27:14
53 - Ahmet Örken Salcano-Sakarya + 30:50
54 - Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 31:37
55 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 33:00
56 - Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 33:23
57 - Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 39:07
58 - Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 39:12
59 - Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 40:34
60 - Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 44:23
61 - Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 44:35
62 - Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 45:49
63 - Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 47:57
64 - Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:38
65 - Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - A Block CT + 50:24
66 - Weimar Roldan Medellin + 51:46
67 - Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 52:01
68 - Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:04
69 - Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:26
70 - Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 53:13
71 - Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 54:11
72 - Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano-Sakarya + 54:30
73 - Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 54:58
74 - Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 58:07
75 - Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 58:39
76 - Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 59:15
77 - Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:40
78 - Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:58
79 - Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 01:00:17
80 - Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:25
81 1 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 01:00:30
82 1 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:01:22
83 1 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 01:01:43
84 1 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:02:01
85 1 Feritcam Samli Salcano-Sakarya + 01:02:25
86 3 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:03:21
87 - Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 01:03:26
88 - Ahmet Akdylek Salcano-Sakarya + 01:03:34
89 - Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 01:04:22
90 - Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:04:36
91 - Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04:50
92 - Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 01:05:31
93 - Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:05:49
94 - Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05:54
95 - Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 01:06:24
96 - Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:06:26
97 1 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:07:05
98 1 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:07:13
99 - Zhi Hui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:08:28
100 - Hugo Forssell Memil Pro Cycling + 01:09:05
101 - Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 01:09:17
102 1 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:46
103 1 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:49
104 - Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:10:51
105 - Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:11:09
106 - Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:11:30
107 - Matvei Mamykin China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:12:46
108 - Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:12:47
109 - Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team + 01:13:39
110 1 Nikolai Trusov China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:14:10
111 1 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 01:14:25
112 - Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:14:41
113 - Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:14:49
114 - Manuel Penalver Burgos - BH + 01:19:12
115 - Muhammet Atalay Salcano-Sakarya + 01:19:18
116 - Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 01:23:53
117 - Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 01:24:53
118 - Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 01:26:30
119 - Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:29:08
120 - Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:29:09
121 - Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:34:01
122 1 Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:37:17
123 1 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 01:38:02
124 1 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:41:30
125 1 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 01:42:01
126 2 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:49:11
127 - Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:49:48
128 1 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:49:51
129 1 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 01:50:41
130 1 Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 01:57:57
131 1 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 02:19:37
Info
Nation China
Date July 27
Where Yinchuan -> Yinchuan
What 13.Stage
Distance 117 km
Leader R.Chalapud
Points E.Grosu
Mountain H.Aguirre