2019 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Results: 13.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH 02:23:091620
02 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling + 001310
03 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00105
04 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 008
05 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 007
06 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 006
07 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 006
08 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 005
09 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 005
10 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 004
11 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 004
12 Nicolas Marini 1993 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 004
13 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 003
14 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 003
15 Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 003
16 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano-Sakarya + 002
17 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 002
18 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 002
19 Nikolai Trusov 1985 China CT of Gansu Bank + 002
20 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Salcano-Sakarya + 002
21 Onur Balkan 1996 Salcano-Sakarya + 002
22 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 001
23 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 001
24 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 China CT of Gansu Bank + 001
25 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 001
26 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 001
27 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 001
28 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00-
29 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00-
30 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 00-
31 Cyrus Monk 1996 EvoPro Racing + 00
32 Erik Bergström 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
33 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
34 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
35 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 00
36 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
37 Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 00
38 Carlos Quintero 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
39 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 00
40 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
41 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
42 Alvaro Duarte 1991 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
43 Yi Zhu 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 00
44 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
45 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
46 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
47 Manuel Penalver 1998 Burgos - BH + 00
48 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 00
49 Yonathan Monsalve [*] 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
50 Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
51 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
52 Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
53 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00
54 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 00
55 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
56 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
57 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
58 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
59 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
60 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
61 James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
62 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
63 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
64 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
65 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 00
66 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
67 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
68 Hugo Forssell 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
69 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 00
70 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
71 Wouter Wippert 1990 EvoPro Racing + 00
72 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
73 Xin Peng 2000 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
74 Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 00
75 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
76 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
77 Jiankun Liu 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
78 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
79 Chengwei Yao 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 00
80 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 00
81 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
82 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 00
83 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
84 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 00
85 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
86 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 00
87 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
88 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 00
89 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
90 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 00
91 Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
92 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 00
93 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
94 Matvei Mamykin 1994 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
95 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
96 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
97 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Salcano-Sakarya + 00
98 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
99 Michel Kreder 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
100 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin + 00
101 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
102 Peter Koning 1990 EvoPro Racing + 00
103 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
104 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
105 Li Ming You 1999 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
106 Daire Feeley 1996 EvoPro Racing + 00
107 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 00
108 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Voster ATS Team + 00
109 Feritcam Samli 1994 Salcano-Sakarya + 00
110 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
111 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
112 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
113 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 00
114 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 00
115 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
116 Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 00
117 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 00
118 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
119 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Voster ATS Team + 00
120 Lizhen Wang 1999 Giant Cycling Team + 00
121 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 00
122 Luke Mudgway 1996 EvoPro Racing + 22
123 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 33
124 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 33
125 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 37
126 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 42
127 Wenbo Huang 1998 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 46
128 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 47
129 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 53
130 Aaron Gate 1990 EvoPro Racing + 01:31
131 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:45
DNF Daniel Whitehouse 1995 EvoPro Racing
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin 37:18:40
02 - Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 01:44
03 - Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:37
04 - Erik Bergström 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 04:07
05 - Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 04:11
06 - Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 04:17
07 - Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 04:22
08 - Yonathan Monsalve [*] 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 05:04
09 - Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 05:13
10 - Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 05:49
11 - Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 05:58
12 - Carlos Quintero 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 06:04
13 - Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 06:25
14 - Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 06:39
15 - Alvaro Duarte 1991 China CT of Gansu Bank + 07:09
16 - Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:23
17 - Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 07:59
18 - Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:24
19 - Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 08:31
20 - Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:33
21 - Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 09:08
22 - Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09:18
23 - Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:41
24 - Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10:59
25 - Jiankun Liu 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:04
26 - James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:23
27 - Sergey Nikolaev 1988 China CT of Gansu Bank + 11:27
28 1 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:51
29 1 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:54
30 2 Aaron Gate 1990 EvoPro Racing + 14:39
31 - Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 14:41
32 - Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 15:06
33 - Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 15:10
34 - Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 15:23
35 - Mateusz Taciak 1984 Voster ATS Team + 15:58
36 - Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 16:42
37 - Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 16:55
38 - Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 17:11
39 - Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 18:06
40 - Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:21
41 - Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18:30
42 - Michel Kreder 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 19:08
43 1 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 21:17
44 1 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 21:24
45 - Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:35
46 - Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:48
47 - Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 22:43
48 - Daire Feeley 1996 EvoPro Racing + 24:19
49 - Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 24:39
50 - Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 24:41
51 - Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 27:11
52 - Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 27:14
53 - Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano-Sakarya + 30:50
54 - Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 31:37
55 - Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 33:00
56 - Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 33:23
57 - Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 39:07
58 - Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 39:12
59 - Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 40:34
60 - Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 44:23
61 - Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 44:35
62 - Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45:49
63 - Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 47:57
64 - Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:38
65 - Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 50:24
66 - Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 51:46
67 - Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 52:01
68 - Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:04
69 - Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:26
70 - Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 53:13
71 - Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 54:11
72 - Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 54:30
73 - Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 54:58
74 - Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 58:07
75 - Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 58:39
76 - Peter Koning 1990 EvoPro Racing + 59:15
77 - Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:40
78 - Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:58
79 - Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:00:17
80 - Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:25
81 1 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 01:00:30
82 1 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 01:01:22
83 1 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 01:01:43
84 1 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:02:01
85 1 Feritcam Samli 1994 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:02:25
86 3 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:03:21
87 - Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:03:26
88 - Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:03:34
89 - Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:04:22
90 - Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:04:36
91 - Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04:50
92 - Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 01:05:31
93 - Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:05:49
94 - Onur Balkan 1996 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05:54
95 - Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:06:24
96 - Xin Peng 2000 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:06:26
97 1 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:07:05
98 1 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 01:07:13
99 - Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:08:28
100 - Hugo Forssell 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:09:05
101 - Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 01:09:17
102 1 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:46
103 1 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:49
104 - Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:10:51
105 - Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:11:09
106 - Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:11:30
107 - Matvei Mamykin 1994 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:12:46
108 - Cyrus Monk 1996 EvoPro Racing + 01:12:47
109 - Adrian Banaszek 1993 Voster ATS Team + 01:13:39
110 1 Nikolai Trusov 1985 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:14:10
111 1 Luke Mudgway 1996 EvoPro Racing + 01:14:25
112 - Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:14:41
113 - Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:14:49
114 - Manuel Penalver 1998 Burgos - BH + 01:19:12
115 - Muhammet Atalay 1989 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:19:18
116 - Lizhen Wang 1999 Giant Cycling Team + 01:23:53
117 - Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:24:53
118 - Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:26:30
119 - Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:29:08
120 - Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:29:09
121 - Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:34:01
122 1 Nicolas Marini 1993 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:37:17
123 1 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 01:38:02
124 1 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:41:30
125 1 Chengwei Yao 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 01:42:01
126 2 Li Ming You 1999 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:49:11
127 - Wenbo Huang 1998 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:49:48
128 1 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:49:51
129 1 Wouter Wippert 1990 EvoPro Racing + 01:50:41
130 1 Yi Zhu 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 01:57:57
131 1 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 02:19:37

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Qinghai Lake
China
13.stage Flat
117 km
Yinchuan -> Yinchuan
July 27th (2019)
Leader R.Chalapud
Points E.Grosu
Mountain H.Aguirre