Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour of Qinghai Lake

2019

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling 02:16:1520
02 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 0010
03 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 005
04 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
05 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 00
06 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
07 Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
08 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 00
09 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 00
10 Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
11 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
12 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
13 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 00
14 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 00
15 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 00
16 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
17 Zhi Hui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
18 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
19 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
20 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 00
21 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 00
22 Sergey Nikolaev China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
23 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 00
24 Muhammet Atalay Salcano-Sakarya + 00
25 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
26 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
27 Ahmet Örken Salcano-Sakarya + 00
28 Hugo Forssell Memil Pro Cycling + 00
29 Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 00
30 Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
31 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 00
32 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 00
33 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 00
34 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
35 Óscar Sevilla Medellin + 00
36 Nikolai Trusov China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
37 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
38 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
39 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
40 Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
41 Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
42 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 00
43 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 00
44 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
45 Pablo Torres Muiño Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
46 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
47 Alvaro Duarte China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
48 Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
49 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 00
50 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
51 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
52 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
53 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
54 Michel Kreder Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
55 Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
56 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
57 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
58 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
59 Yonathan Monsalve [*] Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
60 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 00
61 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
62 Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
63 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 00
64 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 00
65 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
66 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
67 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 00
68 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
69 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
70 Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
71 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
72 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
73 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
74 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
75 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
76 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
77 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
78 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
79 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
80 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 00
81 Jérémy Leveau Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
82 Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 00
83 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
84 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 00
85 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
86 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 11
87 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 11
88 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 13
89 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 15
90 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 15
91 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 15
92 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 15
93 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 15
94 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 15
95 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 15
96 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 15
97 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 18
98 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 18
99 Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team + 18
100 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 18
101 Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano-Sakarya + 18
102 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18
103 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 18
104 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18
105 Matvei Mamykin China CT of Gansu Bank + 21
106 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 22
107 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 22
108 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 22
109 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 22
110 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 22
111 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 22
112 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 22
113 Mateusz Taciak Voster ATS Team + 22
114 Feritcam Samli Salcano-Sakarya + 22
115 Ahmet Akdylek Salcano-Sakarya + 22
116 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 22
117 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 28
118 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 38
119 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 39
120 Manuel Penalver Burgos - BH + 39
121 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 49
122 Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - A Block CT + 49
123 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 54
124 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 54
125 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 57
126 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 58
127 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:02
128 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:04
129 Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:22
130 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:27
131 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:41
132 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Robinson Chalapud Medellin 34:55:31
02 - Óscar Sevilla Medellin + 01:44
03 - Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 02:37
04 - Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 04:07
05 - Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 04:11
06 - Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 04:17
07 - Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 04:22
08 1 Yonathan Monsalve [*] Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 05:04
09 1 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 05:13
10 3 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 05:49
11 - Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 05:58
12 - Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 06:04
13 - Walter Vargas Medellin + 06:25
14 - Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 06:39
15 - Alvaro Duarte China CT of Gansu Bank + 07:09
16 - Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:23
17 - Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 07:59
18 - Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 08:24
19 - Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 08:31
20 - Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:33
21 - Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 09:08
22 - Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09:18
23 - Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:41
24 - Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10:59
25 - Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:04
26 - James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:23
27 - Sergey Nikolaev China CT of Gansu Bank + 11:27
28 - Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 13:12
29 - Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 13:51
30 - Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 13:58
31 - Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 14:41
32 - Nazarbieke Bieken Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 15:06
33 - Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 15:10
34 - Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 15:23
35 - Mateusz Taciak Voster ATS Team + 15:58
36 - Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 16:42
37 - Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 16:55
38 - Fabio Duarte Medellin + 17:11
39 - Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 18:06
40 - Jérémy Leveau Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:21
41 - Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18:30
42 - Michel Kreder Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 19:08
43 1 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 20:51
44 1 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 21:17
45 - Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:35
46 - Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:48
47 - Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 22:43
48 - Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 24:19
49 - Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 24:39
50 - Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 24:41
51 - Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 27:11
52 - Pablo Torres Muiño Interpro Cycling Academy + 27:14
53 - Ahmet Örken Salcano-Sakarya + 30:50
54 - Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 31:37
55 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 33:00
56 - Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 33:23
57 - Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - A Block CT + 39:07
58 - Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 39:12
59 - Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 40:34
60 - Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 44:23
61 - Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 44:35
62 - Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 45:49
63 - Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 47:57
64 - Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:38
65 - Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - A Block CT + 50:24
66 - Weimar Roldan Medellin + 51:46
67 - Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 52:01
68 - Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:04
69 - Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:26
70 - Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 53:13
71 - Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 54:11
72 - Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano-Sakarya + 54:30
73 - Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 54:58
74 - Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 58:07
75 - Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 58:39
76 - Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 59:15
77 - Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:40
78 2 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:58
79 2 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 01:00:17
80 1 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:25
81 1 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:00:39
82 1 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 01:00:40
83 5 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:01:36
84 - Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 01:01:43
85 - Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:02:01
86 - Feritcam Samli Salcano-Sakarya + 01:02:25
87 - Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 01:03:26
88 - Ahmet Akdylek Salcano-Sakarya + 01:03:34
89 1 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 01:04:22
90 1 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:04:36
91 - Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04:50
92 - Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 01:05:31
93 - Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:05:49
94 - Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05:54
95 - Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 01:06:24
96 - Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:06:26
97 - Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:06:36
98 - Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:07:05
99 - Zhi Hui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:07:55
100 - Hugo Forssell Memil Pro Cycling + 01:09:05
101 - Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 01:09:17
102 - Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:07
103 - Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:46
104 - Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:10:51
105 1 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:11:09
106 1 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:11:30
107 - Matvei Mamykin China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:12:46
108 - Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:12:47
109 - Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team + 01:13:39
110 - Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 01:14:03
111 - Nikolai Trusov China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:14:10
112 - Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:14:41
113 - Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:14:49
114 - Manuel Penalver Burgos - BH + 01:19:12
115 - Muhammet Atalay Salcano-Sakarya + 01:19:18
116 - Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 01:23:53
117 - Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 01:24:53
118 - Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 01:26:36
119 - Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:29:08
120 - Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:29:13
121 - Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:34:01
122 - Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 01:36:37
123 - Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:37:17
124 - Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 01:38:02
125 - Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:40:37
126 - Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 01:42:01
127 - Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:49:02
128 - Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:49:11
129 - Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:49:51
130 - Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 01:50:41
131 - Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 01:57:57
132 - Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 02:19:37
Info
Nation China
Date July 26
Where Zhongwei -> Zhongwei
What 12.Stage
Distance 111 km
Leader R.Chalapud
Points E.Grosu
Mountain H.Aguirre