2019 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Results: 12.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling 02:16:151620
02 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 001310
03 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00105
04 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 008
05 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 007
06 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 006
07 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 006
08 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 005
09 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 005
10 Nicolas Marini 1993 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 004
11 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 004
12 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 004
13 Onur Balkan 1996 Salcano-Sakarya + 003
14 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 003
15 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 003
16 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 002
17 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 002
18 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 002
19 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 002
20 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 002
21 Aaron Gate 1990 EvoPro Racing + 002
22 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 China CT of Gansu Bank + 001
23 Chengwei Yao 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 001
24 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Salcano-Sakarya + 001
25 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 001
26 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 001
27 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano-Sakarya + 001
28 Hugo Forssell 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 00-
29 Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 00-
30 Xin Peng 2000 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00-
31 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 00
32 Luke Mudgway 1996 EvoPro Racing + 00
33 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
34 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 00
35 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 00
36 Nikolai Trusov 1985 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
37 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
38 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
39 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
40 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
41 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
42 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
43 Erik Bergström 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
44 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
45 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
46 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
47 Alvaro Duarte 1991 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
48 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
49 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00
50 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
51 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 00
52 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
53 Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
54 Michel Kreder 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
55 Carlos Quintero 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
56 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
57 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
58 Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
59 Yonathan Monsalve [*] 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
60 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
61 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 00
62 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
63 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin + 00
64 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 00
65 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
66 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
67 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 00
68 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
69 James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
70 Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 00
71 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
72 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
73 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
74 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
75 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
76 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 00
77 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 00
78 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
79 Jiankun Liu 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
80 Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
81 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
82 Yi Zhu 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 00
83 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 00
84 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 00
85 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 00
86 Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 11
87 Daire Feeley 1996 EvoPro Racing + 11
88 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 13
89 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 15
90 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 15
91 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 15
92 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 15
93 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 15
94 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 15
95 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 15
96 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 15
97 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 18
98 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 18
99 Adrian Banaszek 1993 Voster ATS Team + 18
100 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 18
101 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 18
102 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18
103 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 18
104 Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18
105 Matvei Mamykin 1994 China CT of Gansu Bank + 21
106 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 22
107 Lizhen Wang 1999 Giant Cycling Team + 22
108 Peter Koning 1990 EvoPro Racing + 22
109 Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 22
110 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 22
111 Cyrus Monk 1996 EvoPro Racing + 22
112 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 22
113 Mateusz Taciak 1984 Voster ATS Team + 22
114 Feritcam Samli 1994 Salcano-Sakarya + 22
115 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Salcano-Sakarya + 22
116 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 22
117 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 28
118 Li Ming You 1999 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 38
119 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 39
120 Manuel Penalver 1998 Burgos - BH + 39
121 Wouter Wippert 1990 EvoPro Racing + 49
122 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 49
123 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 54
124 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 EvoPro Racing + 54
125 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 57
126 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 58
127 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:02
128 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:04
129 Wenbo Huang 1998 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:22
130 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:27
131 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:41
132 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:55
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin 34:55:31
02 - Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 01:44
03 - Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:37
04 - Erik Bergström 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 04:07
05 - Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 04:11
06 - Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 04:17
07 - Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 04:22
08 1 Yonathan Monsalve [*] 1989 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 05:04
09 1 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 05:13
10 3 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 05:49
11 - Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil Pro Cycling + 05:58
12 - Carlos Quintero 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 06:04
13 - Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 06:25
14 - Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 06:39
15 - Alvaro Duarte 1991 China CT of Gansu Bank + 07:09
16 - Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:23
17 - Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 07:59
18 - Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:24
19 - Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 08:31
20 - Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:33
21 - Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 09:08
22 - Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09:18
23 - Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:41
24 - Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 10:59
25 - Jiankun Liu 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:04
26 - James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:23
27 - Sergey Nikolaev 1988 China CT of Gansu Bank + 11:27
28 - Aaron Gate 1990 EvoPro Racing + 13:12
29 - Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:51
30 - Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:58
31 - Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 14:41
32 - Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 15:06
33 - Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 15:10
34 - Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 15:23
35 - Mateusz Taciak 1984 Voster ATS Team + 15:58
36 - Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 16:42
37 - Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 16:55
38 - Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 17:11
39 - Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 18:06
40 - Jérémy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:21
41 - Jiancai Wang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18:30
42 - Michel Kreder 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 19:08
43 1 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 20:51
44 1 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 21:17
45 - Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:35
46 - Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:48
47 - Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 22:43
48 - Daire Feeley 1996 EvoPro Racing + 24:19
49 - Roman Maikin 1990 Minsk Cycling Club + 24:39
50 - Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 24:41
51 - Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 27:11
52 - Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 27:14
53 - Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano-Sakarya + 30:50
54 - Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 31:37
55 - Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 33:00
56 - Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 33:23
57 - Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 39:07
58 - Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 39:12
59 - Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 40:34
60 - Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 44:23
61 - Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 44:35
62 - Massimo Rosa 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45:49
63 - Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 47:57
64 - Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 48:38
65 - Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 50:24
66 - Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 51:46
67 - Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 52:01
68 - Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:04
69 - Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:26
70 - Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Voster ATS Team + 53:13
71 - Mateusz Grabis 1994 Voster ATS Team + 54:11
72 - Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 54:30
73 - Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 54:58
74 - Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 58:07
75 - Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 58:39
76 - Peter Koning 1990 EvoPro Racing + 59:15
77 - Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:40
78 2 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:58
79 2 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:00:17
80 1 Francesco Romano 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:25
81 1 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 01:00:39
82 1 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 01:00:40
83 5 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:01:36
84 - Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 01:01:43
85 - Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:02:01
86 - Feritcam Samli 1994 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:02:25
87 - Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:03:26
88 - Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:03:34
89 1 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:04:22
90 1 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:04:36
91 - Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04:50
92 - Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 01:05:31
93 - Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:05:49
94 - Onur Balkan 1996 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05:54
95 - Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:06:24
96 - Xin Peng 2000 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:06:26
97 - Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 01:06:36
98 - Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:07:05
99 - Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:07:55
100 - Hugo Forssell 1999 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:09:05
101 - Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 01:09:17
102 - Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:07
103 - Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:10:46
104 - Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:10:51
105 1 Zisen Liu 1997 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:11:09
106 1 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:11:30
107 - Matvei Mamykin 1994 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:12:46
108 - Cyrus Monk 1996 EvoPro Racing + 01:12:47
109 - Adrian Banaszek 1993 Voster ATS Team + 01:13:39
110 - Luke Mudgway 1996 EvoPro Racing + 01:14:03
111 - Nikolai Trusov 1985 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:14:10
112 - Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:14:41
113 - Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:14:49
114 - Manuel Penalver 1998 Burgos - BH + 01:19:12
115 - Muhammet Atalay 1989 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:19:18
116 - Lizhen Wang 1999 Giant Cycling Team + 01:23:53
117 - Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:24:53
118 - Roy Eefting 1989 Memil Pro Cycling + 01:26:36
119 - Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:29:08
120 - Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:29:13
121 - Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:34:01
122 - Daniel Whitehouse 1995 EvoPro Racing + 01:36:37
123 - Nicolas Marini 1993 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:37:17
124 - Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 01:38:02
125 - Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:40:37
126 - Chengwei Yao 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 01:42:01
127 - Wenbo Huang 1998 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:49:02
128 - Li Ming You 1999 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:49:11
129 - Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:49:51
130 - Wouter Wippert 1990 EvoPro Racing + 01:50:41
131 - Yi Zhu 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 01:57:57
132 - Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 02:19:37

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Qinghai Lake
China
12.stage Flat
111 km
Zhongwei -> Zhongwei
July 26th (2019)
Leader R.Chalapud
Points E.Grosu
Mountain H.Aguirre