Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - À Bloc CT 05:07:3720
02 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:3810
03 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:385
04 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 01:44
05 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:51
06 Alvaro Duarte China CT of Gansu Bank + 02:04
07 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:04
08 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 02:04
09 Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:04
10 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 02:04
11 Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 02:20
12 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:20
13 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:20
14 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 02:20
15 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 02:20
16 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 02:20
17 Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 02:20
18 Yonathan Monsalve Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:20
19 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 02:20
20 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 02:35
21 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:39
22 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 02:39
23 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 02:40
24 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:40
25 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:42
26 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:13
27 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 03:13
28 Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 03:22
29 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 03:59
30 Zhihui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:59
31 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:59
32 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 03:59
33 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 04:01
34 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 05:00
35 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 05:11
36 Bieken Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 05:15
37 Mykhaylo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 05:29
38 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 05:31
39 Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy + 05:44
40 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 05:55
41 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 05:58
42 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 05:58
43 Sergey Nikolaev China CT of Gansu Bank + 05:58
44 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 05:58
45 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 05:58
46 Walter Vargas Medellin + 05:58
47 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 07:02
48 Ahmet Örken Salcano-Sakarya + 07:02
49 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 07:08
50 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 07:20
51 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 07:34
52 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 08:05
53 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 08:05
54 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 08:05
55 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 08:54
56 Mateusz Taciak Voster ATS Team + 08:54
57 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 08:54
58 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 09:02
59 Jérémy Leveau Delko-Marseille Provence + 09:03
60 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 10:03
61 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:03
62 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 10:35
63 Pablo Torres Interpro Cycling Academy + 10:35
64 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 10:35
65 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 10:52
66 Michel Kreder Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 11:07
67 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 12:07
68 Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano-Sakarya + 12:17
69 Feritcan Samli Salcano-Sakarya + 12:17
70 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 13:25
71 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 13:47
72 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 14:31
73 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:02
74 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:13
75 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 15:13
76 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 15:13
77 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 15:13
78 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 15:13
79 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 15:13
80 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 15:58
81 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:58
82 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 15:58
83 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 15:58
84 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 15:58
85 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 15:58
86 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 15:58
87 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 15:58
88 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 15:58
89 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 17:04
90 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 17:25
91 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 17:32
92 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 17:37
93 Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 17:37
94 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 17:40
95 Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 17:40
96 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 17:49
97 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 17:49
98 Matvei Mamykin China CT of Gansu Bank + 17:49
99 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 18:11
100 Ahmet Akdilek Salcano-Sakarya + 18:25
101 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 18:45
102 Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 18:54
103 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 18:56
104 Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 18:56
105 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 19:33
106 Mateusz Komar Voster ATS Team + 20:27
107 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:01
108 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 21:01
109 Manuel Peñalver Burgos - BH + 21:01
110 Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 21:01
111 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 21:01
112 Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 21:27
113 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 21:40
114 Andrii Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 21:40
115 Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team + 21:40
116 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 22:53
117 Nikolai Trusov China CT of Gansu Bank + 23:03
118 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 23:03
119 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 23:34
120 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 25:09
121 Hugo Forssell Memil Pro Cycling + 25:31
122 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 26:24
123 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 26:24
124 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 26:24
125 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 26:56
126 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 27:40
127 Muhammet Atalay Salcano-Sakarya + 28:18
128 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 28:36
129 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 29:33
130 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 29:35
131 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 29:35
132 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 29:35
133 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 29:35
134 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 29:40
135 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 29:48
136 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 32:57
137 Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 36:50
DNS Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Robinson Chalapud Medellin 23:02:58
02 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 01:44
03 1 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 02:37
04 4 Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 04:01
05 2 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 04:07
06 - Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 04:17
07 2 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 04:22
08 4 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 04:25
09 1 Yonathan Monsalve [*] Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 04:54
10 1 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 05:16
11 2 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 05:58
12 2 Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 06:04
13 10 Walter Vargas Medellin + 06:05
14 4 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 06:39
15 2 Alvaro Duarte China CT of Gansu Bank + 07:09
16 - Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 07:13
17 5 Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 07:59
18 5 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 08:24
19 4 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 08:31
20 5 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:33
21 16 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 08:36
22 7 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09:08
23 3 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 09:21
24 7 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10:44
25 7 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 10:49
26 6 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 11:23
27 6 Sergey Nikolaev China CT of Gansu Bank + 11:29
28 6 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 12:06
29 10 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 13:12
30 7 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 13:41
31 2 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 13:43
32 5 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 13:48
33 9 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 14:41
34 1 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 14:50
35 4 Bieken Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 15:06
36 2 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 15:13
37 9 Mateusz Taciak Voster ATS Team + 15:23
38 2 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 16:39
39 6 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 16:42
40 1 Mykhaylo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 16:55
41 2 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 17:36
42 6 Jérémy Leveau Delko-Marseille Provence + 18:00
43 5 Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18:01
44 2 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 18:30
45 15 Michel Kreder Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 18:37
46 3 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 19:53
47 6 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:45
48 4 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:49
49 5 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 22:33
50 3 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 24:39
51 7 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 24:41
52 2 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 26:46
53 2 Pablo Torres Interpro Cycling Academy + 27:04
54 2 Ahmet Örken Salcano-Sakarya + 30:50
55 - Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 31:40
56 6 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 32:25
57 3 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 33:23
58 4 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 38:25
59 17 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 38:25
60 3 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 38:43
61 13 Zhihui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 41:44
62 5 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 44:35
63 10 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 44:35
64 - Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 45:39
65 1 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 45:54
66 11 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 46:06
67 2 Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 48:29
68 5 Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 48:38
69 19 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 48:51
70 9 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 50:56
71 2 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 51:16
72 13 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 51:36
73 3 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 52:01
74 28 Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy + 52:27
75 4 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 52:53
76 4 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 53:13
77 2 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 53:14
78 8 Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano-Sakarya + 53:54
79 3 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 55:02
80 - Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 57:42
81 8 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 58:31
82 1 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 58:59
83 2 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59:00
84 1 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 59:10
85 8 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 59:19
86 4 Ahmet Akdilek Salcano-Sakarya + 59:33
87 3 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 59:39
88 20 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 01:00:17
89 19 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:00:27
90 11 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 01:00:40
91 7 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 01:00:41
92 4 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 01:01:01
93 14 Feritcan Samli Salcano-Sakarya + 01:01:10
94 4 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 01:01:20
95 10 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:03:47
96 4 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 01:04:28
97 5 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:04:41
98 5 Matvei Mamykin China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:05:21
99 2 Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:05:35
100 17 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 01:05:45
101 5 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 01:05:46
102 8 Andrii Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:05:49
103 4 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05:54
104 26 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:06:16
105 10 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:07:16
106 15 Hugo Forssell Memil Pro Cycling + 01:09:05
107 20 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 01:09:07
108 16 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:09:32
109 4 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 01:09:32
110 5 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:10:08
111 5 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:10:15
112 15 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 01:10:22
113 7 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:11:09
114 27 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:11:16
115 3 Manuel Peñalver Burgos - BH + 01:13:00
116 5 Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team + 01:13:21
117 9 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 01:14:05
118 14 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:14:06
119 9 Nikolai Trusov China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:14:10
120 1 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:14:39
121 12 Muhammet Atalay Salcano-Sakarya + 01:18:47
122 1 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 01:21:44
123 9 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 01:23:20
124 4 Mateusz Komar Voster ATS Team + 01:23:34
125 4 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 01:26:58
126 4 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:28:10
127 3 Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 01:29:25
128 10 Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 01:32:05
129 4 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:32:21
130 5 Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:33:35
131 2 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:33:50
132 - Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 01:34:10
133 4 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:38:25
134 2 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:40:37
135 4 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 01:41:51
136 1 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 01:49:52
137 1 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 02:02:54
Information
Nation China
Date 21st July
Where Xihaizhen -> Qingshizui
What 8th stage
Distance 224 km
Leader R.Chalapud
Points E.Grosu
Mountain H.Aguirre
Other
Embed Results