Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 Medellin 49:37
Robigzon Oyola Oscar Sevilla (00) Cristhian Montoya (00) Robinson Chalapud (00) Weimar Roldan (00) Walter Vargas (00) Fabio Duarte (08:54)
02 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:28
Li Jun Bai Oleksandr Polivoda Carlos Quintero Michel Kreder Georgios Boúglas Li Ming You (+ 07:37) Feng Qiao (+ 10:46)
03 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
Marcus Culey Benjamin Dyball Muhamad Azman Akmal Zakaria Cristian Raileanu Jesse Ewart Mario Vogt
04 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:20
Yikui Niu Zhihui Jiang James Oram Jiankun Liu Bieken Nazaerbieke Brayan Chaves Ran Hao (+ 06:20)
05 Memil Pro Cycling + 02:32
Hugo Forssell Erik Bergström Frisk Samuel Volkers Edmund Bradbury Hannes Bergström Frisk Roy Eefting (+ 05:21) Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (+ 07:18)
06 Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:36
Jiancai Wang Yecid Arturo Sierra Saeid Safarzadeh Yonathan Monsalve Nicolas Marini (+ 03:30) Zisen Liu (+ 07:30) Zhishan Zhang
07 Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:36
Eduard Michael Grosu Mauro Finetto Rémy Rochas Evaldas Siskevicius Jérémy Leveau (+ 02:45) Brenton Jones (+ 06:39)
08 EvoPro Racing + 02:38
Aaron Gate Cyrus Monk Peter Koning Daire Feeley Wouter Wippert (+ 05:40) Luke Mudgway (+ 07:21) Daniel Whitehouse (+ 09:41)
09 Minsk Cycling Club + 02:40
Siarhei Papok Roman Maikin Branislau Samoilau Yauheni Sobal Eduard Vorganov (+ 08:22) Nikolai Shumov (+ 10:51) Vasili Strokau (+ 10:51)
10 W52 - FC Porto + 02:49
Francisco Campos Jorge Magalhaes Rafael Reis Angel Sanchez Joaquim Silva Tiago Ferreira Cesar Fonte (+ 08:26)
11 Bike Aid + 02:52
Lucas Carstensen Justin Wolf Daniel Bichlmann Mekseb Debesay Adne Van Engelen (+ 02:54) Nikodemus Holler (+ 02:55) Hafetab Weldu (+ 02:55)
12 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:54
Umberto Marengo Massimo Rosa Giuseppe Fonzi Lorenzo Fortunato Luca Raggio Luca Pacioni Simone Bevilacqua (+ 06:18)
13 Salcano-Sakarya + 03:03
Ahmet Örken Oguzhan Tiryaki Mustafa Sayar Onur Balkan Ahmet Akdilek (+ 03:07) Feritcan Samli (+ 03:07) Muhammet Atalay (+ 05:07)
14 Bardiani - CSF + 03:28
Francesco Romano Manuel Senni Alessandro Tonelli Vincenzo Albanese Marco Maronese Andrea Guardini (+ 10:04)
15 Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 03:36
Alex Molenaar Folkert Oostra Nicola Gaffurini Wim Kleiman Antonio Santoro Jeen De Jong (+ 03:51) Bas Van Der Kooij (+ 08:19)
16 Voster ATS Team + 03:39
Mateusz Grabis Sylwester Janiszewski Mateusz Taciak Mateusz Komar Adrian Banaszek Krzysztof Parma (+ 09:28)
17 China CT of Gansu Bank + 03:45
Matvei Mamykin Xin Peng Alvaro Duarte Sergey Nikolaev Nikolai Trusov Lihao Li (+ 13:44) Bo Liu (+ 13:44)
18 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:55
Hernan Aguirre Maris Bogdanovics Charles-Etienne Chrétien Pablo Torres Aleksejs Saramotins (+ 09:24) Florian Hudry (+ 09:24)
19 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:27
Ze Yu Mykhaylo Kononenko Hao Liu Artur Fedosseyev Andrii Kulyk (+ 07:02) Xiaolei Yin (+ 07:02) Wenbo Huang (+ 13:42)
20 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
Imerio Cima Ruben Acosta Masakazu Ito Hiroki Nishimura Hayato Yoshida Damiano Cima
21 Burgos - BH + 05:48
Matthew Gibson Álvaro Robredo Daniel Lopez Ricardo Vilela Manuel Peñalver (+ 08:38) Nuno Bico (+ 08:59)
22 Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
Chengwei Yao Lizhen Wang Bingcheng Gu Zhiwen Chen Yi Zhu Jinsong Li Penghai Deng
OOT Interpro Cycling Academy
Yuki Ishihara
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robigzon Oyola Medellin 49:37
02 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
03 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
04 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 00
05 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 00
06 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 00
07 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:28
08 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:28
09 Carlos Quintero Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:28
10 Michel Kreder Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:28
11 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:28
12 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
13 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
14 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
15 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
16 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
17 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
18 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 02:14
19 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:20
20 Zhihui Jiang Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:20
21 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:20
22 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:20
23 Bieken Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:20
24 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:20
25 Hugo Forssell Memil Pro Cycling + 02:32
26 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 02:32
27 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 02:32
28 Edmund Bradbury Memil Pro Cycling + 02:32
29 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil Pro Cycling + 02:32
30 Saeid Safarzadeh Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:36
31 Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:36
32 Yecid Arturo Sierra Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:36
33 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:36
34 Yonathan Monsalve Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 02:36
35 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:36
36 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:36
37 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:36
38 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:36
39 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 02:38
40 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 02:38
41 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 02:38
42 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 02:38
43 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 02:40
44 Roman Maikin Minsk Cycling Club + 02:40
45 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 02:40
46 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 02:40
47 Jérémy Leveau Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:45
48 Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 02:49
49 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 02:49
50 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 02:49
51 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 02:49
52 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 02:49
53 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 02:49
54 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 02:52
55 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 02:52
56 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 02:52
57 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 02:52
58 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 02:54
59 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:54
60 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:54
61 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:54
62 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:54
63 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:54
64 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:54
65 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 02:55
66 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 02:55
67 Ahmet Örken Salcano-Sakarya + 03:03
68 Oguzhan Tiryaki Salcano-Sakarya + 03:03
69 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 03:03
70 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 03:03
71 Ahmet Akdilek Salcano-Sakarya + 03:07
72 Feritcan Samli Salcano-Sakarya + 03:07
73 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 03:28
74 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 03:28
75 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 03:28
76 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 03:28
77 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 03:28
78 Nicolas Marini Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 03:30
79 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 03:36
80 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 03:36
81 Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 03:36
82 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 03:36
83 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 03:36
84 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 03:39
85 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 03:39
86 Mateusz Taciak Voster ATS Team + 03:39
87 Mateusz Komar Voster ATS Team + 03:39
88 Adrian Banaszek Voster ATS Team + 03:39
89 Matvei Mamykin China CT of Gansu Bank + 03:45
90 Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 03:45
91 Alvaro Duarte China CT of Gansu Bank + 03:45
92 Sergey Nikolaev China CT of Gansu Bank + 03:45
93 Nikolai Trusov China CT of Gansu Bank + 03:45
94 Jeen De Jong Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 03:51
95 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:55
96 Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:55
97 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:55
98 Pablo Torres Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:55
99 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:27
100 Mykhaylo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:27
101 Hao Liu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:27
102 Artur Fedosseyev Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:27
103 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
104 Ruben Acosta Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
105 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
106 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
107 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
108 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:57
109 Muhammet Atalay Salcano-Sakarya + 05:07
110 Roy Eefting Memil Pro Cycling + 05:21
111 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 05:40
112 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 05:48
113 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 05:48
114 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 05:48
115 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 05:48
116 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 06:18
117 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 06:20
118 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 06:39
119 Chengwei Yao Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
120 Lizhen Wang Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
121 Bingcheng Gu Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
122 Zhiwen Chen Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
123 Yi Zhu Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
124 Jinsong Li Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
125 Penghai Deng Giant Cycling Team + 06:39
126 Andrii Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 07:02
127 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 07:02
128 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær Memil Pro Cycling + 07:18
129 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 07:21
130 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cyclingteam + 07:30
131 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 07:37
132 Bas Van Der Kooij Monkey Town - À Bloc CT + 08:19
133 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 08:22
134 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 08:26
135 Manuel Peñalver Burgos - BH + 08:38
136 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 08:54
137 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 08:59
138 Aleksejs Saramotins Interpro Cycling Academy + 09:24
139 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 09:24
140 Krzysztof Parma Voster ATS Team + 09:28
141 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 09:41
142 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 10:04
143 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 10:46
144 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 10:51
145 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 10:51
146 Wenbo Huang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 13:42
147 Lihao Li China CT of Gansu Bank + 13:44
148 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 13:44
Information
Nation China
Date 14th July
Where Hehuang -> Xining
What 1st stage
Distance 40.4 km
Leader R.Oyola
Other
Embed Results