2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 03:15:3301 8 09:44:16
02 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0002 5 + 03
03 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 0004 14 + 09
04 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0012 36 + 13
05 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0064 70 + 01:29
06 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0007 15 + 13
07 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0050 36 + 25
08 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0035 44 + 13
09 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0008 15 + 13
10 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0014 33 + 13
11 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0030 41 + 13
12 Leigh Howard 1989 Australian Cycling Academy + 0062 65 + 01:00
13 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0006 5 + 11
14 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0019 32 + 13
15 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0033 40 + 13
16 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0009 12 + 13
17 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0010 15 + 13
18 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 0020 32 + 13
19 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0017 29 + 13
20 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0022 32 + 13
21 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0031 37 + 13
22 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0028 35 + 13
23 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0058 54 + 32
24 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 0023 30 + 13
25 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0051 39 + 25
26 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0015 24 + 13
27 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australian Cycling Academy + 0027 30 + 13
28 Leon Mazzone 1996 Holdsworth Racing + 0057 49 + 32
29 Carlos Torres 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0013 23 + 13
30 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 0025 25 + 13
31 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0038 37 + 13
32 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0043 33 + 13
33 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0021 22 + 13
34 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0029 27 + 13
35 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0039 35 + 13
36 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0024 21 + 13
37 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0037 32 + 13
38 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0045 32 + 13
39 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0018 19 + 13
40 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0060 59 + 49
41 Erik Bergström 1999 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0056 46 + 30
42 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0036 29 + 13
43 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 0003 3 + 07
44 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0032 23 + 13
45 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0034 26 + 13
46 Sergii Movchan 1993 Lviv Cycling Team + 0052 41 + 25
47 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 0053 39 + 25
48 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0047 34 + 13
49 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0044 26 + 13
50 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0016 17 + 13
51 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0041 26 + 13
52 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 0005 5 + 10
53 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0011 16 + 13
54 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0048 36 + 13
55 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0076 66 + 07:46
56 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0054 40 + 25
57 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 0055 43 + 28
58 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0040 24 + 13
59 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0026 12 + 13
60 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0059 24 + 33
61 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0046 32 + 13
62 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0049 33 + 13
63 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1763 61 + 01:11
64 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 2061 46 + 52
65 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 3465 71 + 02:14
66 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 0042 20 + 13
67 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 05:2667 25 + 05:39
68 Pavel Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 05:2668 28 + 05:39
69 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 05:2675 25 + 05:54
70 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 05:2672 - + 05:39
71 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 05:2673 12 + 05:39
72 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 05:2669 28 + 05:39
73 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 05:2670 26 + 05:39
74 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:2671 22 + 05:39
75 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 05:2666 35 + 05:39
76 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 05:2674 17 + 05:51
77 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:1294 39 + 10:35
78 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 09:1288 22 + 09:44
79 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 09:1280 50 + 09:25
80 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 09:1277 65 + 09:23
81 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 09:1291 37 + 10:15
82 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 09:1287 16 + 09:42
83 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 09:1278 59 + 09:25
84 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 09:1292 39 + 10:24
85 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 09:1290 21 + 09:54
86 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 09:1279 63 + 09:25
87 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 09:1286 15 + 09:42
88 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:1293 37 + 10:24
89 Roman Deshko 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 09:1289 26 + 09:52
90 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 09:1284 18 + 09:25
91 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:1285 14 + 09:40
92 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 09:1281 49 + 09:25
93 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 09:1282 24 + 09:25
94 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 09:1283 24 + 09:25
95 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 16:2495 81 + 16:37
96 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 16:2497 10 + 16:49
97 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 16:24129 6 + 17:53
98 Seid Lizde 1995 Holdsworth Racing + 16:2496 81 + 16:37
99 Kenneth Mercken 1976 Lviv Cycling Team + 16:57102 74 + 17:10
100 Mingliang Song 1996 China CT of Gansu Bank + 16:57115 19 + 17:25
101 Pavlo Duma 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 16:57125 8 + 17:37
102 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 17:03135 6 + 18:14
103 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 17:03131 9 + 17:57
104 Peng Gao 1993 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 17:03140 - + 20:19
105 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 17:03138 - + 19:29
106 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 17:03123 15 + 17:35
107 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 17:03103 95 + 17:12
108 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 17:03104 91 + 17:16
109 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 17:03137 - + 18:54
110 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 17:03105 85 + 17:16
111 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 17:03100 96 + 17:09
112 Matteo Cigala 1993 Holdsworth Racing + 17:03121 17 + 17:33
113 Tom Mazzone 1993 Holdsworth Racing + 17:03122 17 + 17:35
114 Petr Fiala 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 17:03116 28 + 17:28
115 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 17:0399 97 + 17:06
116 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 17:03101 96 + 17:10
117 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:0398 97 + 17:06
118 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 17:03136 4 + 18:17
119 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 17:03117 28 + 17:28
120 Jan Ryba 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 17:03130 10 + 17:57
121 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 17:03112 51 + 17:16
122 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 17:03127 11 + 17:43
123 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 17:03124 11 + 17:35
124 Aaron Kearney 1998 Holdsworth Racing + 17:03141 - + 21:02
125 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 17:03133 10 + 17:57
126 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 17:03134 8 + 17:57
127 Tim Ariesen 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 17:03107 83 + 17:16
128 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:03110 75 + 17:16
129 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 17:03109 80 + 17:16
130 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 17:03128 10 + 17:47
131 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 17:03132 11 + 17:57
132 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:03111 77 + 17:16
133 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 17:03118 23 + 17:31
134 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 17:03108 82 + 17:16
135 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 17:03126 12 + 17:41
136 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 17:03144 - + 31:25
137 Matthew Downie - Holdsworth Racing + 17:03145 - + 33:23
138 Jonathon Noble 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 17:03142 1 + 25:12
139 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 17:03120 11 + 17:32
140 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 17:03113 33 + 17:16
141 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 17:03106 89 + 17:16
142 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 17:03114 111 + 17:18
143 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 17:03139 - + 19:33
144 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 17:03119 22 + 17:31
145 Shan Li 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 17:03146 1 + 37:43
146 Yupeng Sun 1998 China CT of Gansu Bank + 30:20143 18 + 31:14
147 Andriy Rozhonyuk 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 32:22147 1 + 52:30

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 133 km
StartDuoba
FinishGuide
DateJuly 24th (2018)
Leader E.Grosu
Points L.Pacioni
Mountain I.Koshevoy

Eduard Michael Grosu