2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence 02:32:510106:28:46
02 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0005+ 04
03 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0007+ 06
04 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 0004+ 04
05 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0009+ 07
06 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 0013+ 10
07 Seid Lizde 1995 Holdsworth Racing + 0015+ 10
08 Jan Ryba 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 00120+ 51
09 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0016+ 10
10 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 0014+ 10
11 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0002+ 00
12 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0017+ 10
13 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 0018+ 10
14 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 0020+ 10
15 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0019+ 10
16 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0023+ 10
17 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0021+ 10
18 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0032+ 10
19 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00118+ 41
20 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 0030+ 10
21 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0025+ 10
22 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 0029+ 10
23 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0086+ 22
24 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0011+ 08
25 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 0026+ 10
26 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0034+ 10
27 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0022+ 10
28 Kenneth Mercken 1976 Lviv Cycling Team + 0028+ 10
29 Tim Ariesen 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0024+ 10
30 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0047+ 10
31 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 0087+ 22
32 Pavel Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0040+ 10
33 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0027+ 10
34 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0031+ 10
35 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 0095+ 25
36 Roman Deshko 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 00115+ 37
37 Mingliang Song 1996 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0096+ 25
38 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00121+ 51
39 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0049+ 10
40 Petr Fiala 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 0088+ 22
41 Aaron Kearney 1998 Holdsworth Racing + 00141+ 03:56
42 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 0089+ 22
43 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00114+ 35
44 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0003+ 02
45 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0033+ 10
46 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 0059+ 10
47 Tom Mazzone 1993 Holdsworth Racing + 00105+ 29
48 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00101+ 27
49 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0038+ 10
50 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australian Cycling Academy + 0057+ 10
51 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0037+ 10
52 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0044+ 10
53 Carlos Torres 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0036+ 10
54 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0060+ 10
55 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0061+ 10
56 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0063+ 10
57 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 0041+ 10
58 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 0050+ 10
59 Leon Mazzone 1996 Holdsworth Racing + 00106+ 29
60 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 00122+ 51
61 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0039+ 10
62 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 0042+ 10
63 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 00107+ 29
64 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0058+ 10
65 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0045+ 10
66 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0035+ 10
67 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0043+ 10
68 Erik Bergström 1999 Ryska Posten RT + 00102+ 27
69 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 0062+ 10
70 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 00103+ 27
71 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0067+ 10
72 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0071+ 10
73 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 0052+ 10
74 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 0008+ 06
75 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0075+ 10
76 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0090+ 22
77 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0046+ 10
78 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00116+ 37
79 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0051+ 10
80 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0097+ 25
81 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 00108+ 29
82 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0064+ 10
83 Pavlo Duma 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 00117+ 37
84 Matteo Cigala 1993 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 00104+ 27
85 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0091+ 22
86 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 0072+ 10
87 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0073+ 10
88 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0065+ 10
89 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0054+ 10
90 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0074+ 10
91 Hannes Bergström 1995 Ryska Posten RT + 0078+ 10
92 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00123+ 51
93 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0048+ 10
94 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0055+ 10
95 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 0010+ 07
96 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0056+ 10
97 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 0053+ 10
98 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0068+ 10
99 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 0098+ 25
100 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0069+ 10
101 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0076+ 10
102 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 00109+ 29
103 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0082+ 10
104 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0081+ 10
105 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 00144+ 14:19
106 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0084+ 10
107 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0070+ 10
108 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 0012+ 08
109 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00111+ 29
110 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 0092+ 22
111 Sergii Movchan 1993 Lviv Cycling Team + 0093+ 22
112 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0094+ 22
113 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0079+ 10
114 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 00110+ 29
115 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00124+ 51
116 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0077+ 10
117 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0099+ 25
118 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0080+ 10
119 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00112+ 29
120 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 0006+ 04
121 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00113+ 29
122 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00132+ 01:11
123 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0066+ 10
124 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0083+ 10
125 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00100+ 25
126 Yupeng Sun 1998 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00125+ 51
127 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00126+ 51
128 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 0085+ 10
129 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18129+ 01:08
130 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 18119+ 46
131 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18130+ 01:09
132 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 18131+ 01:09
133 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 18135+ 01:26
134 Andriy Rozhonyuk 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 18146+ 20:05
135 Leigh Howard 1989 Australian Cycling Academy + 18127+ 57
136 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 33128+ 01:02
137 Shan Li 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 50147+ 20:37
138 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 58133+ 01:20
139 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 58137+ 01:48
140 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:08136+ 01:37
141 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:16134+ 01:26
142 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:58142+ 07:43
143 Matthew Downie - Holdsworth Racing + 01:58145+ 16:17
144 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:58138+ 02:23
145 Jonathon Noble 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:58143+ 08:06
146 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:58139+ 02:27
147 Peng Gao 1993 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 02:23140+ 03:13

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 115 km
StartXining
FinishXining
DateJuly 23rd (2018)
Leader B.Jones
Points B.Jones

Brenton Jones