Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH 02:21:1720
02 Onur Balkan Torku Seker Spor + 0010
03 Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 005
04 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 00
05 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
06 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
07 Seid Lizde Holdsworth Racing + 00
08 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 00
09 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
10 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
11 Nikita Sokolov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
12 Jan Ryba AC Sparta Praha + 00
13 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 00
14 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
15 Cameron Scott Australian Cycling Academy + 00
16 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 00
17 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
18 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
19 Andre Looij Monkey Town + 00
20 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 00
21 Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
22 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 00
23 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
24 Tesfom Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
25 Aaron Kearney Holdsworth Racing + 00
26 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 00
27 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 00
28 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
29 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 00
30 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
31 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 00
32 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
33 Roman Deshko Lviv Cycling Team + 00
34 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
35 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
36 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
37 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
38 Oscar Mauricio Pachon China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
39 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 00
40 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
41 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 00
42 Carlos Torres China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
43 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
44 Pavel Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 00
45 Ben Hetherington Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
46 Batuhan Özgür Torku Seker Spor + 00
47 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
48 Jacob Tipper Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
49 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
50 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
51 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
52 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
53 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 00
54 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 00
55 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
56 Ilya Davidenok Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
57 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
58 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
59 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
60 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 00
61 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 00
62 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 00
63 Cristian Raileanu Torku Seker Spor + 00
64 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 00
65 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 00
66 Andrii Kulyk Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
67 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 00
68 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
69 Robert Orr Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
70 Jordy Buskermolen Monkey Town + 00
71 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 00
72 Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 00
73 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 00
74 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
75 Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
76 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
77 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
78 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
79 Pierre Moncorgé Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
80 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 00
81 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 00
82 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 00
83 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 00
84 Sebastian Schönberger Wilier Triestina + 00
85 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
86 Artur Fedosseyev Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
87 Drew Morey Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
88 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 00
89 Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
90 Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 00
91 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
92 Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Racing + 00
93 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
94 Matthew Downie Holdsworth Racing + 00
95 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
96 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 00
97 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
98 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
99 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
100 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
101 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
102 Ivan Balykin Torku Seker Spor + 00
103 Volodymyr Fredyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 00
104 Samuel Volkers Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
105 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 00
106 Jonas Hjorth Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
107 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
108 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 19
109 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20
110 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 20
111 Mauricio Ortega Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 20
112 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 20
113 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 28
114 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town + 30
115 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 36
116 Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 36
117 Leigh Howard Australian Cycling Academy + 36
118 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha + 48
119 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 50
120 Jonathon Noble Australian Cycling Academy + 50
121 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 00
122 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:03
123 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy + 01:15
124 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 01:33
125 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:10
DNS Tim Ariesen Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team 40:08:30
02 - Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:05
03 - Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 02:35
04 - Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 03:01
05 - Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:38
06 - Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:46
07 - Ilya Davidenok Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 05:00
08 - Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:03
09 - Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 05:35
10 - Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:48
11 - Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:09
12 - Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 07:14
13 - Erik Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:36
14 - Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 07:37
15 - Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 07:47
16 - Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 07:53
17 - Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 08:38
18 - Carlos Torres China CT of Gansu Bank + 08:52
19 - Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 08:54
20 - Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:00
21 - Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 10:13
22 - Tesfom Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 10:19
23 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 10:22
24 - Cristian Raileanu Torku Seker Spor + 10:29
25 - Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 10:29
26 - Oscar Mauricio Pachon China CT of Gansu Bank + 10:34
27 - Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 11:08
28 - Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 15:12
29 - Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 16:40
30 - Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda China CT of Gansu Bank + 16:42
31 - Drew Morey Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18:10
32 - Ben Hetherington Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 18:17
33 - Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 18:21
34 1 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:22
35 1 Sebastian Schönberger Wilier Triestina + 22:12
36 1 Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 22:52
37 3 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 23:12
38 - Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 23:31
39 - Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 24:46
40 - Nikita Sokolov Vino - Astana Motors + 24:50
41 - Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 24:57
42 - Artur Fedosseyev Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 25:23
43 - Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:38
44 - Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda China CT of Gansu Bank + 27:48
45 1 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 28:01
46 1 Mauricio Ortega Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 28:14
47 - Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 28:33
48 - Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 29:30
49 - Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 29:36
50 - Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 29:36
51 1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 29:43
52 1 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 30:00
53 - Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 30:14
54 - Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 32:35
55 - Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 32:47
56 - Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33:04
57 - Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 35:27
58 - Pavel Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 35:54
59 - Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 37:43
60 - Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 38:05
61 - Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 38:22
62 - Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 39:46
63 - Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 39:59
64 - Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 40:40
65 - Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 41:27
66 - Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 41:31
67 1 Volodymyr Fredyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 42:56
68 1 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 43:09
69 - Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 44:39
70 1 Ivan Balykin Torku Seker Spor + 44:57
71 1 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 45:00
72 1 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 45:33
73 3 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy + 45:55
74 - Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 46:00
75 - Leigh Howard Australian Cycling Academy + 47:45
76 - Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 47:47
77 - Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town + 48:36
78 - Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 50:22
79 - Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 50:28
80 - Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 50:44
81 - Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 52:12
82 - Samuel Volkers Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 52:32
83 - Jordy Buskermolen Monkey Town + 52:57
84 - Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 55:21
85 - Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 56:17
86 - Onur Balkan Torku Seker Spor + 57:00
87 - Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Racing + 57:31
88 - Pierre Moncorgé Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 59:06
89 - Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 59:07
90 - Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 59:23
91 - Batuhan Özgür Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:12
92 - Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:00:18
93 - Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:00:54
94 - Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:22
95 1 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:59
96 1 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha + 01:04:40
97 1 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 01:06:34
98 1 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:06:39
99 - Seid Lizde Holdsworth Racing + 01:06:47
100 2 Aaron Kearney Holdsworth Racing + 01:08:21
101 - Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:08:37
102 1 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 01:08:45
103 1 Andre Looij Monkey Town + 01:09:39
104 1 Andrii Kulyk Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:10:02
105 1 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 01:10:03
106 1 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:11:43
107 1 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:11:48
108 1 Jan Ryba AC Sparta Praha + 01:12:06
109 1 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:14:56
110 1 Cameron Scott Australian Cycling Academy + 01:15:16
111 1 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:16:08
112 1 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 01:17:23
113 1 Roman Deshko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:19:18
114 1 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 01:20:55
115 1 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:23:25
116 1 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 01:26:48
117 1 Jacob Tipper Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:29:20
118 1 Jonathon Noble Australian Cycling Academy + 01:34:51
119 1 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:35:53
120 1 Robert Orr Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:44:07
121 1 Jonas Hjorth Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:49:32
122 1 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 02:00:53
123 1 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 02:08:57
124 1 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 02:12:58
125 1 Matthew Downie Holdsworth Racing + 03:06:35
Information
Nation China
Date 3rd August
Where Yingchuan -> Yingchuan
What 12th stage
Distance 107 km
Leader H.Aguirre
Points B.Jones
Mountain H.Aguirre
Other
Embed Results