Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil 02:41:5320
02 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 0010
03 Andre Looij Monkey Town + 005
04 Cameron Scott Australian Cycling Academy + 00
05 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
06 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
07 Andrii Kulyk Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
08 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
09 Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
10 Tim Ariesen Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
11 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
12 Seid Lizde Holdsworth Racing + 00
13 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 00
14 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 00
15 Batuhan Özgür Torku Seker Spor + 00
16 Jan Ryba AC Sparta Praha + 00
17 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
18 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 00
19 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 00
20 Samuel Volkers Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
21 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 00
22 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
23 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 00
24 Onur Balkan Torku Seker Spor + 00
25 Nikita Sokolov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
26 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
27 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha + 00
28 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 00
29 Pavel Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 00
30 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
31 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 00
32 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 00
33 Jacob Tipper Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
34 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 00
35 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
36 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
37 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
38 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
39 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
40 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
41 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
42 Oscar Mauricio Pachon China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
43 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
44 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 00
45 Tesfom Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
46 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
47 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
48 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
49 Carlos Torres China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
50 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 00
51 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
52 Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
53 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
54 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 00
55 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
56 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 00
57 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 00
58 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
59 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
60 Aaron Kearney Holdsworth Racing + 00
61 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
62 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 00
63 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 00
64 Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 00
65 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
66 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
67 Ilya Davidenok Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
68 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
69 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
70 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 00
71 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 00
72 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
73 Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
74 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
75 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 00
76 Ben Hetherington Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
77 Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
78 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
79 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
80 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
81 Roman Deshko Lviv Cycling Team + 00
82 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 00
83 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
84 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
85 Sebastian Schönberger Wilier Triestina + 00
86 Pierre Moncorgé Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
87 Jordy Buskermolen Monkey Town + 00
88 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 00
89 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 00
90 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
91 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 00
92 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
93 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
94 Ivan Balykin Torku Seker Spor + 00
95 Cristian Raileanu Torku Seker Spor + 00
96 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
97 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 00
98 Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Racing + 00
99 Drew Morey Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
100 Robert Orr Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
101 Jonas Hjorth Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
102 Artur Fedosseyev Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
103 Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
104 Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 00
105 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
106 Mauricio Ortega Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 15
107 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 15
108 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 15
109 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 15
110 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 15
111 Leigh Howard Australian Cycling Academy + 19
112 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town + 22
113 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 22
114 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 22
115 Volodymyr Fredyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 39
116 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 47
117 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 57
118 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 01:10
119 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy + 01:19
120 Matthew Downie Holdsworth Racing + 01:26
121 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 01:27
122 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 01:27
123 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 01:29
124 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:35
125 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 05:00
126 Jonathon Noble Australian Cycling Academy + 08:29
DNS Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Fernando Arroyo Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude CT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team 35:32:47
02 - Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:05
03 - Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 02:35
04 - Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 03:01
05 - Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:38
06 - Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:46
07 - Ilya Davidenok Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 05:00
08 - Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:03
09 - Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 05:35
10 - Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:48
11 - Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:09
12 - Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 07:14
13 - Erik Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:36
14 - Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 07:37
15 - Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 07:47
16 - Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 07:53
17 - Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 08:38
18 - Carlos Torres China CT of Gansu Bank + 08:52
19 - Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 08:54
20 - Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:00
21 - Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 10:13
22 - Tesfom Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 10:19
23 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 10:22
24 - Cristian Raileanu Torku Seker Spor + 10:29
25 - Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 10:29
26 - Oscar Mauricio Pachon China CT of Gansu Bank + 10:34
27 - Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 11:08
28 - Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 15:12
29 - Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 16:40
30 - Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda China CT of Gansu Bank + 16:42
31 1 Drew Morey Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18:10
32 1 Ben Hetherington Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 18:17
33 2 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 18:21
34 - Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:02
35 - Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:22
36 1 Sebastian Schönberger Wilier Triestina + 22:12
37 1 Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 22:52
38 1 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 23:31
39 1 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 24:46
40 1 Nikita Sokolov Vino - Astana Motors + 24:50
41 1 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 24:57
42 1 Artur Fedosseyev Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 25:23
43 1 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:38
44 3 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda China CT of Gansu Bank + 27:48
45 1 Mauricio Ortega Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 27:54
46 2 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 28:01
47 2 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 28:33
48 2 Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 29:30
49 2 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 29:37
50 2 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 29:39
51 2 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 29:40
52 3 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 29:43
53 1 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 30:14
54 1 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 32:35
55 1 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 32:47
56 1 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33:04
57 1 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 34:52
58 1 Pavel Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 35:54
59 1 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 37:44
60 2 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 38:05
61 2 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 38:22
62 2 Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 39:46
63 2 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 39:59
64 2 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 40:14
65 2 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 41:27
66 2 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 41:31
67 3 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 42:53
68 1 Volodymyr Fredyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 42:56
69 3 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 44:39
70 1 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy + 44:40
71 3 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 45:00
72 1 Ivan Balykin Torku Seker Spor + 45:00
73 2 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 45:33
74 2 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 46:00
75 2 Leigh Howard Australian Cycling Academy + 47:09
76 3 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 47:47
77 1 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town + 48:06
78 2 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 50:22
79 2 Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 50:28
80 2 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 50:44
81 2 Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 52:12
82 2 Samuel Volkers Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 52:32
83 2 Jordy Buskermolen Monkey Town + 52:57
84 2 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 55:01
85 2 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 55:58
86 2 Onur Balkan Torku Seker Spor + 57:06
87 2 Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Racing + 57:31
88 2 Pierre Moncorgé Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 59:06
89 2 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 59:07
90 2 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 59:26
91 2 Batuhan Özgür Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:12
92 2 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:00:18
93 2 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:00:56
94 2 Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:26
95 2 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha + 01:03:52
96 2 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:59
97 2 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 01:06:39
98 2 Seid Lizde Holdsworth Racing + 01:06:47
99 2 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 01:06:50
100 3 Tim Ariesen Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:07:32
101 3 Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:08:01
102 3 Aaron Kearney Holdsworth Racing + 01:08:21
103 1 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 01:08:47
104 2 Andre Looij Monkey Town + 01:09:43
105 2 Andrii Kulyk Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 01:10:02
106 2 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 01:10:03
107 2 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:11:43
108 2 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:11:48
109 2 Jan Ryba AC Sparta Praha + 01:12:06
110 2 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:13:54
111 2 Cameron Scott Australian Cycling Academy + 01:15:16
112 2 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:16:17
113 2 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 01:17:23
114 3 Roman Deshko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:19:18
115 1 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 01:19:22
116 2 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:23:25
117 3 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 01:26:48
118 3 Jacob Tipper Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:29:30
119 - Jonathon Noble Australian Cycling Academy + 01:34:01
120 2 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:35:53
121 2 Robert Orr Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:44:07
122 3 Jonas Hjorth Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:49:32
123 3 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 02:00:03
124 3 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 02:08:57
125 3 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 02:12:58
126 3 Matthew Downie Holdsworth Racing + 03:06:39
Information
Nation China
Date 1st August
Where Minqin -> Tengger
What 10th stage
Distance 124 km
Leader H.Aguirre
Points L.Pacioni
Mountain H.Aguirre
Other
Embed Results