Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence 02:32:5120
02 Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 0010
03 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 005
04 Batuhan Özgür Torku Seker Spor + 00
05 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
06 Andre Looij Monkey Town + 00
07 Seid Lizde Holdsworth Racing + 00
08 Jan Ryba AC Sparta Praha + 00
09 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 00
10 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 00
11 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
12 Andrii Kulyk Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
13 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 00
14 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 00
15 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 00
16 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 00
17 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
18 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
19 Xiaolong Sun Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
20 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town + 00
21 Nikita Sokolov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
22 Cameron Scott Australian Cycling Academy + 00
23 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
24 Tesfom Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
25 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 00
26 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
27 Mykhaylo Kononenko Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
28 Kenneth Mercken Lviv Cycling Team + 00
29 Tim Ariesen Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
30 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
31 Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Racing + 00
32 Pavel Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 00
33 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
34 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
35 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
36 Roman Deshko Lviv Cycling Team + 00
37 Mingliang Song China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
38 Jinde Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
39 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
40 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha + 00
41 Aaron Kearney Holdsworth Racing + 00
42 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 00
43 Jacob Tipper Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
44 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
45 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
46 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 00
47 Tom Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 00
48 Fernando Arroyo Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
49 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 00
50 Freddy Ovett Australian Cycling Academy + 00
51 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
52 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 00
53 Carlos Torres China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
54 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
55 Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
56 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 00
57 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 00
58 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 00
59 Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 00
60 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 00
61 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 00
62 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 00
63 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
64 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
65 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 00
66 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
67 Cristian Raileanu Torku Seker Spor + 00
68 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
69 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 00
70 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 00
71 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
72 Artur Fedosseyev Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
73 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 00
74 Onur Balkan Torku Seker Spor + 00
75 Ilya Davidenok Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00
76 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
77 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
78 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
79 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 00
80 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
81 Jordy Buskermolen Monkey Town + 00
82 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 00
83 Pavlo Duma Lviv Cycling Team + 00
84 Matteo Cigala Holdsworth Racing + 00
85 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 00
86 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 00
87 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 00
88 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 00
89 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
90 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
91 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
92 Kyohei Mizuno Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
93 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
94 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 00
95 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 00
96 Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
97 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 00
98 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
99 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 00
100 Sebastian Schönberger Wilier Triestina + 00
101 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 00
102 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
103 Mauricio Ortega Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
104 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 00
105 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 00
106 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 00
107 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
108 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 00
109 Jonas Hjorth Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
110 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 00
111 Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 00
112 Drew Morey Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
113 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
114 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 00
115 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
116 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
117 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
118 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
119 Ben Hetherington Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
120 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 00
121 Yukinori Hishinuma Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00
122 Pierre Moncorgé Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
123 Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
124 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
125 Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00
126 Yupeng Sun China CT of Gansu Bank + 00
127 Robert Orr Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00
128 Ivan Balykin Torku Seker Spor + 00
129 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18
130 Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 18
131 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18
132 Volodymyr Fredyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 18
133 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 18
134 Andriy Rozhonyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 18
135 Leigh Howard Australian Cycling Academy + 18
136 Samuel Volkers Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 33
137 Shan Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 50
138 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 58
139 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 58
140 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy + 01:08
141 Oscar Mauricio Pachon China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:16
142 Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:58
143 Matthew Downie Holdsworth Racing + 01:58
144 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 01:58
145 Jonathon Noble Australian Cycling Academy + 01:58
146 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 01:58
147 Peng Gao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 02:23
Pos Rider Team Time
01 8 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence 06:28:46
02 1 Georgios Boúglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00
03 5 Zisen Liu Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02
04 2 Batuhan Özgür Torku Seker Spor + 04
05 8 Jacob Hennessy Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04
06 39 Arman Kamyshev Vino - Astana Motors + 04
07 4 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 06
08 5 Onur Balkan Torku Seker Spor + 06
09 5 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07
10 5 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 07
11 5 Tesfom Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 08
12 5 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 08
13 1 Andre Looij Monkey Town + 10
14 - Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 10
15 4 Seid Lizde Holdsworth Racing + 10
16 2 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 10
17 - Andrii Kulyk Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 10
18 2 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 10
19 4 Siarhei Papok Minsk Cycling Club + 10
20 1 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 10
21 7 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
22 2 Mykhaylo Kononenko Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 10
23 9 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town + 10
24 1 Tim Ariesen Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
25 5 Nikita Sokolov Vino - Astana Motors + 10
26 3 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 10
27 1 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
28 10 Kenneth Mercken Lviv Cycling Team + 10
29 23 Cameron Scott Australian Cycling Academy + 10
30 27 Mel Van Der Veekens Monkey Town + 10
31 12 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 10
32 29 Nikolai Shumov Minsk Cycling Club + 10
33 1 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
34 29 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
35 10 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
36 1 Carlos Torres China CT of Gansu Bank + 10
37 4 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
38 6 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 10
39 1 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 10
40 33 Pavel Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 10
41 10 Sven Van Luijk Monkey Town + 10
42 5 Wim Kleiman Monkey Town + 10
43 1 Cristian Raileanu Torku Seker Spor + 10
44 15 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 10
45 1 Eduard Vorganov Minsk Cycling Club + 10
46 11 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda China CT of Gansu Bank + 10
47 33 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
48 26 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
49 25 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
50 10 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 10
51 12 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 10
52 3 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 10
53 26 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 10
54 18 Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda China CT of Gansu Bank + 10
55 24 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 10
56 23 Juan Jose Amador Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
57 20 Freddy Ovett Australian Cycling Academy + 10
58 7 Pedro Gutierrez Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 10
59 24 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 10
60 15 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
61 15 Harry Sweeny Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10
62 2 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 10
63 15 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town + 10
64 9 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 10
65 9 Yauheni Sobal Minsk Cycling Club + 10
66 42 Ralph Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 10
67 5 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
68 18 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
69 16 Sebastian Schönberger Wilier Triestina + 10
70 22 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
71 10 Artur Fedosseyev Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 10
72 3 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 10
73 3 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk Cycling Club + 10
74 6 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 10
75 11 Ilya Davidenok Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 10
76 9 Alexandr Voloshin Vino - Astana Motors + 10
77 23 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 10
78 1 Hannes Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 10
79 17 Yonathan Monsalve Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 10
80 22 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
81 1 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 10
82 2 Mauricio Ortega Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 10
83 17 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 10
84 1 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Vino - Astana Motors + 10
85 14 Ivan Balykin Torku Seker Spor + 10
86 9 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 22
87 4 Conn McDunphy Holdsworth Racing + 22
88 1 Petr Fiala AC Sparta Praha + 22
89 1 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 22
90 4 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 22
91 1 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 22
92 1 Branislau Samoilau Minsk Cycling Club + 22
93 1 Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 22
94 2 Drew Morey Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 22
95 3 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 25
96 3 Mingliang Song China CT of Gansu Bank + 25
97 - Kaden Groves Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 25
98 3 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 25
99 4 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 25
100 - Jiancai Wang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 25
101 3 Fernando Arroyo Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 27
102 5 Erik Bergström Frisk Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 27
103 3 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 27
104 1 Matteo Cigala Holdsworth Racing + 27
105 9 Tom Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 29
106 7 Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Racing + 29
107 2 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 29
108 2 Jordy Buskermolen Monkey Town + 29
109 6 Vasili Strokau Minsk Cycling Club + 29
110 2 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 29
111 7 Jonas Hjorth Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 29
112 5 Ben Hetherington Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 29
113 7 Yukinori Hishinuma Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 29
114 7 Jacob Tipper Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 35
115 8 Roman Deshko Lviv Cycling Team + 37
116 8 Bo Liu China CT of Gansu Bank + 37
117 5 Pavlo Duma Lviv Cycling Team + 37
118 8 Xiaolong Sun Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 41
119 11 Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 46
120 18 Jan Ryba AC Sparta Praha + 51
121 18 Jinde Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 51
122 14 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 51
123 14 Kyohei Mizuno Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 51
124 11 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
125 5 Yupeng Sun China CT of Gansu Bank + 51
126 7 Robert Orr Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 51
127 2 Leigh Howard Australian Cycling Academy + 57
128 12 Samuel Volkers Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:02
129 2 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:08
130 1 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:09
131 3 Volodymyr Fredyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 01:09
132 - Pierre Moncorgé Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:11
133 46 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:20
134 124 Oscar Mauricio Pachon China CT of Gansu Bank + 01:26
135 5 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 01:26
136 25 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy + 01:37
137 8 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 01:48
138 36 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 02:23
139 20 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 02:27
140 12 Peng Gao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 03:13
141 - Aaron Kearney Holdsworth Racing + 03:56
142 - Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 07:43
143 - Jonathon Noble Australian Cycling Academy + 08:06
144 1 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 14:19
145 1 Matthew Downie Holdsworth Racing + 16:17
146 - Andriy Rozhonyuk Lviv Cycling Team + 20:05
147 - Shan Li Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 20:37
Information
Nation China
Date 23rd July
Where Xining -> Xining
What 2nd stage
Distance 115 km
Leader B.Jones
Points B.Jones
Other
Embed Results