2016 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 13 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 43:42:58
02- Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Synergy Baku Cycling Project 37
03- Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 01:00
04- Alberto Cecchin 1989 Italy Team Roth 01:30
05- Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 02:54
06- Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 03:40
07- Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO 05:05
08- Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team 07:50
09- Ghader Mizbani 1975 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team 08:01
10- Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy Lampre - Merida 08:24
11- Jair Perez 1986 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 08:44
12- Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team 09:01
13- Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 09:18
14- Hossein Alizadeh 1988 Iran RTS - Monton Racing Team 10:10
15- Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 10:18
16- Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team 10:34
17- Rahim Emami 1981 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team 11:01
18- Hosseini Reza 1989 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team 11:27
19- Davide Mucelli 1986 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 11:56
20- Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 12:25
21- Griffin Easter 1991 USA Team Illuminate 12:29
22- Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 12:46
23- Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Illuminate 14:03
24- Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 14:53
25- Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team 17:17
26 1 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 20:05
27 1 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team 20:37
28- Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team 21:35
29- Vladimir Lopez 1988 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 25:35
30- Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid 25:47
31- Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Androni Giocattoli 26:17
32- Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 26:48
33- Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 28:45
34- Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 29:27
35- Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy Team Roth 29:50
36 1 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Indonesia Terengganu Cycling Team 30:54
37 1 Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team Illuminate 31:28
38 2 Alberto Nardin 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 31:29
39- Cullen Easter 1987 USA Team Illuminate 33:52
40- Meron Teshome 1992 Eritrea Stadalli - Bike Aid 34:05
41- Victor Niņo Corredor 1973 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team 34:51
42- Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder 35:01
43- Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO 35:50
44 1 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team 37:44
45 1 Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 37:44
46 2 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 38:28
47 1 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO 39:19
48 1 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 39:28
49- Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team 40:30
50 1 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 40:31
51 1 Samuele Conti 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast 40:32
52- Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 42:17
53- Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida 44:14
54- Norberto Wilches 1983 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 45:29
55- Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan 1995 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 46:56
56- Michele Viola 1992 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 49:37
57- Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida 52:48
58- Stepan Astafyev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO 55:38
59- Pengda Jiao 1986 China China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 56:13
60- Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO 57:03
61- Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder 57:44
62- Ryan Cavanagh 1995 Australia State of Matter MAAP 57:49
63- Georgios Bouglas 1990 Greece China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 58:10
64 1 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project 59:21
65 1 Zhishan Zhang 1994 China Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 59:35
66- Khalil Khorsid 1988 Iran RTS - Monton Racing Team 01:21
67- Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor 01:01:41
68- Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team 01:02:38
69- Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 01:03:27
70- Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team 01:03:47
71- Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia Kenyan Riders Downunder 01:04:45
72- Taras Voropayev 1992 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO 01:05:06
73 1 Jason Christie 1990 New Zealand Kenyan Riders Downunder 01:07:14
74 1 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Spain Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 01:08:47
75 2 Derk Abel Beckeringh 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 01:08:52
76 1 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 01:08:59
77 1 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 01:09:23
78- Gang Xu 1984 China Lampre - Merida 01:10:42
79- Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 01:12:50
80- Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Azerbaijan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 01:14:38
81 1 Vahid Ghaffari 1988 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team 01:15:45
82 1 Nick Miller 1991 New Zealand Kenyan Riders Downunder 01:16:33
83 2 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 01:17:41
84- Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 01:18:27
85- Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 01:18:43
86- Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01:23:15
87- Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 01:23:16
88- Seyed Moezeddin Khormizi 1979 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team 01:23:46
89- Andrea Vaccher 1988 Italy Team Roth 01:24:06
90- Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01:27:25
91- Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid 01:28:55
92- Choon Huat Goh 1991 Singapore Terengganu Cycling Team 01:33:42
93- Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01:33:53
94- Conor Murtagh 1993 Australia State of Matter MAAP 01:35:04
95- Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast 01:35:48
96- Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli 01:43:01
97- Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli 01:44:57
98- Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias 1995 Eritrea Stadalli - Bike Aid 01:45:10
99- Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli 01:47:00
100- Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 01:48:03
101- Martin Mahdar 1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 01:49:22
102 2 Adam Bull 1996 New Zealand State of Matter MAAP 01:50:09
103 3 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia Terengganu Cycling Team 01:51:24
104 1 Joschka Beck 1993 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid 01:51:27
105 3 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 01:51:48
106 1 Feng Qiao 1991 China Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 01:52:49
107 1 Patrick Lechner 1988 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid 02:06:38
108 1 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey Torku Seker Spor 02:06:38
109 1 Jinde Zhang 1993 China Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 02:13:13
110 1 Jozef Palcak 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 02:19:05
111 1 Tomas Harag 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 02:20:17

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
DateJuly 17th-30th
Edition 2016
Classification 2.HC
Leader S.Lagkuti
Points D.Colli
Mountain M.Ortega

Sergiy Lagkuti