Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma 01:51:28
02 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
03 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
04 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
05 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 00
06 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
07 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 00
08 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
09 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
10 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
11 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 00
12 Igor Boev RusVelo + 00
13 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 00
14 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
15 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 00
16 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
17 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
18 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 00
19 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
20 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 00
21 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 00
22 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 00
23 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
24 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 00
25 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
26 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 00
27 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
28 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 00
29 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 00
30 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 00
31 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 00
32 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 00
33 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 00
34 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 00
35 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 00
36 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 00
37 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
38 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
39 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 00
40 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 00
41 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 00
42 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
43 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
44 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 00
45 En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 00
46 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 00
47 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 00
48 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 00
49 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 00
50 Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 00
51 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 00
52 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
53 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
54 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 00
55 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
56 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 00
57 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
58 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 00
59 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
60 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
61 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
62 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
63 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 00
64 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
65 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
66 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
67 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
68 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 00
69 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 00
70 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
71 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 00
72 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 00
73 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 00
74 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
75 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 00
76 Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
77 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 00
78 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
79 Viktor Okishev Continental Team Astana + 00
80 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
81 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 00
82 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 00
83 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 00
84 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
85 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
86 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 00
87 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
88 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
89 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 00
90 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 00
91 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 00
92 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
93 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
94 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 00
95 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
96 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
97 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 00
98 Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 00
99 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
100 Artur Fedosseyev Continental Team Astana + 00
101 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
102 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
103 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 00
104 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
105 Luca Benedetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
106 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
107 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 00
108 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
109 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 00
110 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 00
111 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 00
112 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 00
113 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 00
114 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
115 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 27
116 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 36
117 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 36
118 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 48
119 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 48
120 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:11
121 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 01:14
122 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:14
123 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 01:29
124 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 02:41
125 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03:02
126 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 03:15
127 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 03:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ilya Davidenok [*] Continental Team Astana 51:39:58
02 1 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 42
03 1 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 43
04 - Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 01:07
05 - Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 01:49
06 - Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:56
07 - Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 02:39
08 - Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 02:44
09 - Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 03:47
10 - Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 04:55
11 - Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 04:56
12 - Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 07:02
13 - Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09:50
14 - Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 10:08
15 - Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:43
16 - Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 10:44
17 - Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 11:17
18 - Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 11:19
19 - Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 12:12
20 - Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 12:15
21 - Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:40
22 - Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:41
23 - Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 12:50
24 - Viktor Okishev [*] Continental Team Astana + 13:05
25 - Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 16:32
26 - Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 25:27
27 - Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 26:00
28 - Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 27:16
29 1 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:05
30 1 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:07
31 1 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 29:34
32 1 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 29:37
33 4 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 30:25
34 - Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 33:37
35 - Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 35:01
36 - Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38:16
37 - Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 41:18
38 - Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 44:03
39 - Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 45:08
40 - Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 45:20
41 - Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 46:12
42 - Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 49:55
43 1 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 53:44
44 1 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 56:18
45 2 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 56:47
46 - Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:55
47 - Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:00:57
48 - Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:01:00
49 1 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:02:31
50 1 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:31
51 2 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:04:09
52 - Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 01:04:36
53 - Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:07:28
54 - Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:08:17
55 - Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:10:07
56 - Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 01:10:20
57 - Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:17:20
58 - Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 01:20:48
59 1 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 01:22:44
60 1 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 01:23:25
61 2 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:23:57
62 - Artur Ershov RusVelo + 01:26:50
63 - Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 01:28:48
64 - Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:29:29
65 - Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:29:43
66 - James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:29:50
67 - Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:31:55
68 - Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:34:19
69 - Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:34:31
70 - Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:35:11
71 - Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 01:40:50
72 - Alexander Serov RusVelo + 01:40:50
73 - Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:41:07
74 1 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:42:03
75 1 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:42:55
76 - Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 01:44:20
77 - Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:46:52
78 1 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 01:50:22
79 1 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:51:13
80 - Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 01:51:30
81 - Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 01:56:17
82 - Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:56:22
83 - Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:59:17
84 - Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:59:58
85 - Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 02:00:01
86 - Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 02:03:31
87 - Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:06:24
88 - Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 02:06:41
89 - Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 02:08:27
90 - Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 02:09:16
91 - Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 02:09:31
92 - Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 02:09:43
93 - Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:10:00
94 - Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 02:13:58
95 - Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:14:34
96 - Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:18:41
97 - En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 02:20:03
98 - Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:21:40
99 - Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 02:23:49
100 - Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 02:25:13
101 - John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02:27:30
102 - Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 02:28:29
103 - Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:33:21
104 - Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 02:33:32
105 - Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:33:40
106 - Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 02:34:34
107 - Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:34:49
108 - Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 02:34:53
109 - Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:37:59
110 - Artur Fedosseyev [*] Continental Team Astana + 02:41:05
111 - Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 02:41:28
112 - Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 02:43:09
113 - Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 02:43:13
114 - Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 02:43:13
115 - Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:43:13
116 - Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 02:43:44
117 - Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:44:18
118 - Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:45:38
119 - Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:46:14
120 - Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 02:51:34
121 - Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:55:28
122 - Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 02:56:55
123 - Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 02:58:18
124 - Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:59:07
125 - Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 03:01:50
126 - Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 03:04:04
127 - Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:11:09
Information
Nation China
Date 19th July
Where Lanzhou -> Lanzhou
What 13th stage
Distance 91 km
Leader I.Davidenok
Points M.Kononenko
Mountain G.Mizbani
Other
Embed Results