Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa 02:35:09
02 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
03 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 00
04 Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 00
05 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 00
06 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 00
07 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 00
08 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
09 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
10 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 00
11 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 00
12 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 00
13 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
14 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 00
15 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 00
16 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
17 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 00
18 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
19 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
20 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
21 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
22 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 00
23 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
24 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 00
25 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 00
26 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 00
27 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
28 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 00
29 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 00
30 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
31 Artur Fedosseyev Continental Team Astana + 00
32 Igor Boev RusVelo + 00
33 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 00
34 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
35 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
36 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
37 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
38 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
39 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 00
40 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
41 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
42 Luca Benedetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
43 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 00
44 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 00
45 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 00
46 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
47 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
48 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 00
49 Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 00
50 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
51 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
52 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 00
53 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
54 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
55 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 00
56 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
57 Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
58 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 00
59 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
60 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 00
61 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 00
62 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
63 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 00
64 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
65 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 00
66 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 00
67 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 00
68 En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 00
69 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 00
70 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
71 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 00
72 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 00
73 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 14
74 Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 14
75 Viktor Okishev Continental Team Astana + 18
76 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 18
77 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 18
78 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 18
79 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 18
80 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 21
81 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 22
82 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 22
83 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 22
84 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 22
85 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 26
86 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 26
87 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 26
88 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 31
89 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 31
90 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 33
91 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 33
92 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 33
93 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 33
94 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 33
95 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 33
96 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 33
97 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 33
98 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 33
99 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 33
100 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 39
101 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 39
102 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 39
103 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 39
104 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 39
105 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 39
106 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 39
107 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 39
108 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 39
109 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 39
110 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 39
111 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 39
112 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 39
113 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 01:04
114 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:04
115 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:07
116 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 01:21
117 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:23
118 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:25
119 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 01:57
120 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:57
121 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 01:57
122 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 01:57
123 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:57
124 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 02:33
125 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 02:53
126 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 05:35
127 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 05:35
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ilya Davidenok [*] Continental Team Astana 49:48:31
02 - Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 42
03 - Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 43
04 - Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 01:06
05 - Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 01:48
06 - Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:55
07 - Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 02:38
08 - Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 02:43
09 - Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 03:46
10 - Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 04:54
11 - Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 04:55
12 - Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 07:04
13 - Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09:49
14 - Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 10:07
15 - Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:42
16 - Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 10:43
17 - Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 11:16
18 - Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 11:25
19 - Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 12:11
20 - Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 12:14
21 - Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:39
22 - Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:40
23 1 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 12:49
24 1 Viktor Okishev [*] Continental Team Astana + 13:04
25 - Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 16:31
26 - Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 25:26
27 - Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 25:59
28 - Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 27:15
29 - Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 28:55
30 - Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:04
31 - Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:06
32 - Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 29:33
33 - Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 29:36
34 - Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 33:36
35 - Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 35:00
36 - Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38:15
37 1 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 41:17
38 1 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 41:21
39 - Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 45:07
40 - Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 45:19
41 - Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 46:11
42 - Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 50:03
43 - Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 53:31
44 - Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 53:43
45 - Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 56:17
46 2 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:54
47 1 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:00:56
48 1 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:00:59
49 2 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:01:06
50 - Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:02:30
51 - Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:30
52 - Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 01:04:35
53 - Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:07:27
54 - Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:08:16
55 - Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:10:06
56 - Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 01:10:19
57 - Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:17:19
58 1 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 01:20:11
59 1 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:20:41
60 1 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 01:22:43
61 1 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 01:22:48
62 - Artur Ershov RusVelo + 01:26:49
63 - Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 01:27:59
64 1 Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:29:28
65 1 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:29:42
66 - James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:29:49
67 - Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:31:54
68 - Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:34:18
69 - Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:34:30
70 - Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:35:10
71 2 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 01:40:49
72 2 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 01:40:49
73 1 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:41:06
74 2 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:41:43
75 - Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:42:02
76 5 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 01:44:19
77 - Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:46:51
78 1 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:49:58
79 1 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 01:50:21
80 - Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 01:51:29
81 1 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 01:56:16
82 1 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:56:21
83 - Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:59:16
84 - Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:59:57
85 - Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 02:00:00
86 - Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 02:02:16
87 2 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:06:23
88 - Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 02:06:40
89 2 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 02:08:26
90 - Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 02:08:27
91 4 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 02:09:30
92 - Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 02:09:42
93 - Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:09:59
94 - Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 02:13:57
95 - Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:14:33
96 - Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:18:40
97 - En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 02:20:02
98 - Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:21:39
99 - Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 02:23:48
100 - Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 02:25:12
101 - John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02:27:29
102 - Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 02:28:28
103 - Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:33:20
104 - Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 02:33:31
105 - Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:33:39
106 - Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 02:34:33
107 - Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:34:48
108 - Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 02:34:52
109 - Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:37:58
110 1 Artur Fedosseyev [*] Continental Team Astana + 02:41:04
111 1 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 02:41:27
112 3 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 02:43:08
113 - Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 02:43:12
114 - Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 02:43:12
115 1 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:43:12
116 4 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 02:43:43
117 - Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:44:17
118 - Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:45:37
119 - Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:46:13
120 - Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 02:51:33
121 1 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:55:27
122 1 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 02:56:54
123 - Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 02:58:17
124 - Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:59:16
125 1 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 03:01:49
126 1 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 03:03:36
127 - Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:11:08
Information
Nation China
Date 18th July
Where Zhongwei -> Zhongwei
What 12th stage
Distance 120 km
Leader I.Davidenok
Points M.Kononenko
Mountain G.Mizbani
Other
Embed Results