Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana 05:15:34
02 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
03 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 00
04 Luca Benedetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
05 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 00
06 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
07 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 00
08 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 00
09 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 00
10 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 00
11 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 00
12 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 00
13 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 00
14 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
15 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
16 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 00
17 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
18 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 00
19 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
20 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 00
21 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
22 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
23 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 00
24 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 00
25 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
26 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
27 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 00
28 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 00
29 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
30 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 00
31 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 00
32 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
33 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 00
34 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
35 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 00
36 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
37 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
38 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
39 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
40 Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 00
41 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
42 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 09
43 Viktor Okishev Continental Team Astana + 09
44 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 09
45 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09
46 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 09
47 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 09
48 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 09
49 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 09
50 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 09
51 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 09
52 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 14
53 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 14
54 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 19
55 Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 19
56 En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 21
57 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 21
58 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 21
59 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 29
60 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 35
61 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 38
62 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 44
63 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 46
64 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 51
65 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:10
66 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 03:25
67 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 03:45
68 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 05:10
69 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 05:51
70 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 07:52
71 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:12
72 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 10:46
73 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 10:46
74 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 10:46
75 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 10:46
76 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 10:46
77 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 10:46
78 Igor Boev RusVelo + 10:46
79 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 10:46
80 Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 10:46
81 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 11:57
82 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 19:08
83 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 19:08
84 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 19:08
85 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 19:08
86 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 19:08
87 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 19:08
88 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 19:08
89 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 19:08
90 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 19:08
91 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 19:08
92 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 19:08
93 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 19:08
94 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 19:08
95 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 19:08
96 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 19:08
97 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 19:08
98 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 19:08
99 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 19:08
100 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 19:08
101 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 19:08
102 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 19:08
103 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 19:08
104 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 19:08
105 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 19:08
106 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 19:08
107 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 19:08
108 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 19:08
109 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 19:08
110 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 19:08
111 Artur Fedosseyev Continental Team Astana + 19:08
112 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 19:08
113 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 19:08
114 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 19:08
115 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 19:08
116 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 19:08
117 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 19:08
118 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 19:08
119 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 19:08
120 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 19:08
121 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 19:08
122 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 19:08
123 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 19:08
124 Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 19:08
125 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 30:58
126 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 30:58
127 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 30:58
128 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 31:22
DNF Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling
DNF Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi
DNF Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ilya Davidenok [*] Continental Team Astana 44:24:26
02 - Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 39
03 - Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 51
04 - Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 01:04
05 - Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 01:45
06 - Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:52
07 - Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 02:35
08 - Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 02:40
09 - Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 03:43
10 - Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 04:41
11 - Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 04:52
12 - Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 07:05
13 2 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09:46
14 - Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 10:04
15 1 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:39
16 1 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 10:40
17 1 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 11:13
18 1 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 11:27
19 1 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 12:08
20 1 Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 12:11
21 1 Viktor Okishev [*] Continental Team Astana + 12:33
22 2 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:36
23 - Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:37
24 1 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 12:46
25 1 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 16:30
26 1 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 24:26
27 2 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 25:56
28 2 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 27:12
29 2 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 28:04
30 2 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 28:50
31 2 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:01
32 2 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:03
33 2 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 29:33
34 3 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 33:15
35 3 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 34:31
36 3 Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38:12
37 3 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 40:27
38 2 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 40:39
39 11 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 43:56
40 1 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 44:54
41 1 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 45:16
42 1 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 49:01
43 1 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 50:04
44 2 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 53:43
45 2 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 56:04
46 4 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:00:21
47 2 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:00:32
48 3 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:51
49 3 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:00:56
50 5 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:01:04
51 3 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:12
52 3 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 01:03:24
53 3 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:06:17
54 1 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:07:22
55 4 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:08:34
56 5 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 01:10:16
57 8 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:16:11
58 1 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:16:48
59 11 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 01:19:04
60 11 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 01:22:13
61 9 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 01:22:22
62 12 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 01:26:07
63 5 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 01:27:05
64 4 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:29:03
65 1 Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:29:25
66 9 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:29:46
67 5 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:31:02
68 9 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:34:15
69 6 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:34:19
70 6 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:35:07
71 1 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:35:29
72 1 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 01:38:00
73 5 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:38:50
74 7 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 01:39:57
75 5 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:40:45
76 7 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 01:40:46
77 5 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:41:01
78 - Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:46:24
79 7 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 01:47:20
80 4 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:48:12
81 10 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 01:51:26
82 3 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:55:21
83 13 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 01:56:13
84 8 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:58:10
85 2 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:59:54
86 2 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 02:00:01
87 2 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 02:01:16
88 5 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 02:03:52
89 2 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 02:05:46
90 7 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:05:48
91 9 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 02:06:27
92 4 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 02:06:52
93 4 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 02:09:39
94 4 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:09:56
95 1 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 02:13:54
96 1 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:14:30
97 12 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:18:12
98 12 En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 02:19:59
99 4 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:20:57
100 2 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 02:23:45
101 2 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 02:24:28
102 1 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02:27:26
103 1 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 02:28:15
104 8 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:32:38
105 1 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:33:18
106 1 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 02:33:34
107 1 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 02:33:46
108 1 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 02:34:32
109 6 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:34:45
110 2 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:37:12
111 - Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 02:40:27
112 1 Artur Fedosseyev [*] Continental Team Astana + 02:41:01
113 3 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 02:43:07
114 3 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 02:43:09
115 3 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 02:43:09
116 3 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 02:43:09
117 3 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:43:09
118 3 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:43:34
119 3 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:44:58
120 3 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:45:21
121 5 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 02:51:36
122 5 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 02:53:39
123 5 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:53:55
124 10 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 02:55:03
125 1 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:58:34
126 5 Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:59:23
127 2 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 03:01:46
128 2 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:10:14
Information
Nation China
Date 16th July
Where Tianshui -> Pingliang
What 10th stage
Distance 223 km
Leader I.Davidenok
Points M.Kononenko
Mountain G.Mizbani
Other
Embed Results