Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor 02:12:54
02 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 00
03 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 00
04 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 00
05 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
06 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
07 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
08 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 00
09 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 00
10 Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 00
11 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 00
12 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 00
13 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
14 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 00
15 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
16 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
17 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 00
18 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
19 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 00
20 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 00
21 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
22 Artur Fedosseyev Continental Team Astana + 00
23 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
24 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 00
25 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 00
26 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
27 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 00
28 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 00
29 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 00
30 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 00
31 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 00
32 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
33 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
34 Igor Boev RusVelo + 00
35 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 00
36 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 00
37 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
38 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 00
39 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
40 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 00
41 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 00
42 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
43 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 00
44 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
45 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 00
46 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 00
47 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 00
48 Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 00
49 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
50 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
51 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
52 Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
53 En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 00
54 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
55 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
56 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
57 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
58 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 00
59 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
60 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 00
61 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
62 Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 00
63 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 00
64 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 00
65 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
66 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 00
67 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
68 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 00
69 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 00
70 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 00
71 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 00
72 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
73 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
74 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 00
75 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
76 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 00
77 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
78 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 00
79 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
80 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
81 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
82 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 00
83 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
84 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
85 Viktor Okishev Continental Team Astana + 00
86 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 00
87 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
88 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
89 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 00
90 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 00
91 Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 20
92 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 20
93 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 20
94 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 20
95 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 20
96 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 20
97 Luca Benedetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20
98 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 20
99 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 20
100 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 20
101 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 20
102 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 20
103 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 24
104 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 26
105 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 26
106 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 26
107 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 28
108 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 30
109 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 30
110 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 33
111 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 33
112 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 43
113 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 46
114 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 46
115 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 46
116 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:03
117 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:03
118 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:11
119 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 01:11
120 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 01:11
121 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 02:19
122 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:25
123 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 02:50
124 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 03:09
125 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 03:09
126 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 03:51
127 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:51
128 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 03:51
129 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 04:03
130 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 04:03
131 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 04:03
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ilya Davidenok [*] Continental Team Astana 39:09:02
02 - Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 29
03 - Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 45
04 - Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 54
05 - Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 01:35
06 - Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:42
07 - Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 02:25
08 - Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 02:30
09 - Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 03:33
10 - Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 04:31
11 - Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 04:42
12 - Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 07:00
13 - Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 08:16
14 - Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 09:35
15 - Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09:36
16 - Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:29
17 - Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 10:30
18 - Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 11:03
19 - Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 11:17
20 - Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 11:58
21 - Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 12:01
22 1 Viktor Okishev [*] Continental Team Astana + 12:14
23 1 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:18
24 2 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:26
25 - Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 12:37
26 - Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 16:11
27 - Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 24:07
28 - Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 24:38
29 - Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 25:46
30 - Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 26:43
31 - Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 27:54
32 - Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 28:26
33 1 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 28:51
34 1 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 28:53
35 2 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 29:14
36 - Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 29:33
37 - Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 32:56
38 - Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 33:52
39 - Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38:02
40 - Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 40:17
41 - Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 43:58
42 1 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 45:06
43 1 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 48:13
44 - Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 50:00
45 - Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 50:08
46 - Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 53:24
47 - Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 55:19
48 - Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 59:46
49 - Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:00:01
50 - Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:00:02
51 - Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:41
52 - Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:00:46
53 - Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:02:02
54 - Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:02
55 - Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 01:03:05
56 - Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:05:23
57 - Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:05:52
58 1 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 01:07:47
59 1 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:08:15
60 - Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09:45
61 - Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 01:10:06
62 - Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:11:44
63 1 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:15:01
64 1 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:15:49
65 2 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:16:01
66 - Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:18:29
67 - Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:19:11
68 - Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:19:32
69 - Alexander Serov RusVelo + 01:21:28
70 2 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 01:21:51
71 1 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 01:22:03
72 1 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:25:07
73 2 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 01:25:53
74 - Artur Ershov RusVelo + 01:25:57
75 1 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:28:26
76 1 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:28:54
77 - Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:34:05
78 - Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:35:28
79 - Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:36:03
80 - Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:37:10
81 - Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 01:39:34
82 1 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:40:00
83 1 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:40:36
84 1 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 01:40:43
85 1 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 01:41:58
86 4 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 01:43:25
87 - Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 01:46:28
88 - Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 01:47:34
89 - Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 01:50:21
90 - Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:50:38
91 - Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 01:51:16
92 - Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:52:09
93 - Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 01:52:56
94 - Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 01:54:36
95 1 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:55:12
96 1 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 01:56:03
97 - Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:57:46
98 1 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 02:04:27
99 1 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 02:05:10
100 - Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 02:06:17
101 - John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02:08:08
102 - Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 02:08:57
103 - Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:10:01
104 1 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:14:00
105 3 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 02:14:16
106 - Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 02:14:28
107 3 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 02:15:14
108 1 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:17:54
109 2 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:18:02
110 1 En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 02:19:28
111 1 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 02:21:09
112 - Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:21:42
113 - Artur Fedosseyev [*] Continental Team Astana + 02:21:43
114 - Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 02:23:35
115 1 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:23:49
116 1 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 02:23:49
117 1 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 02:23:51
118 2 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 02:23:51
119 - Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 02:23:51
120 1 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:23:51
121 4 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:24:16
122 1 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:25:45
123 1 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:26:03
124 2 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:26:42
125 1 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 02:30:18
126 1 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 02:32:18
127 2 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 02:34:21
128 - Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:34:37
129 - Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 02:36:55
130 - Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:39:06
131 - Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:40:05
Information
Nation China
Date 15th July
Where Tianshui -> Tianshui
What 9th stage
Distance 118 km
Leader I.Davidenok
Points M.Kononenko
Mountain G.Mizbani
Other
Embed Results