Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team 02:28:50
02 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 00
03 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 40
04 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 40
05 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 40
06 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 40
07 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 40
08 Vahid Ghaffari Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 40
09 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 40
10 Luigi Miletta Yellow Fluo + 40
11 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 40
12 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 40
13 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 40
14 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 40
15 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 46
16 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 56
17 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 56
18 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
19 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
20 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 56
21 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 56
22 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 56
23 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 56
24 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 56
25 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 56
26 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 56
27 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56
28 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 56
29 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 56
30 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 56
31 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 56
32 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
33 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 56
34 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
35 Mattia Gavazzi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
36 Federico Butto Burgos - BH + 56
37 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 56
38 Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
39 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 56
40 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 56
41 Fatih Keles Torku Seker Spor + 56
42 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 56
43 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 56
44 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 56
45 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 56
46 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 56
47 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 56
48 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
49 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 56
50 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 56
51 Igor Boev RusVelo + 56
52 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56
53 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 56
54 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 56
55 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 56
56 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
57 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 56
58 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 56
59 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 56
60 Bekir Baki Akirsan Torku Seker Spor + 56
61 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 56
62 Luca Benedetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
63 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 56
64 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
65 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 56
66 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 56
67 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
68 Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
69 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56
70 Juan José Oroz Burgos - BH + 56
71 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 56
72 Artur Fedosseyev Continental Team Astana + 56
73 Fabian Fritz Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56
74 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
75 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 56
76 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 56
77 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
78 Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
79 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 56
80 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 56
81 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 56
82 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 56
83 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 56
84 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 56
85 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 56
86 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 56
87 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 56
88 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
89 Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling + 56
90 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 56
91 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 56
92 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 56
93 Behnam Maleki Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 56
94 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 56
95 Zhikang Gao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
96 Benat Txoperena Euskadi + 56
97 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 56
98 Hao Shi Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
99 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
100 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
101 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 56
102 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 56
103 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 56
104 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 56
105 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 56
106 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 56
107 En Huang Ningxia Sports Lottery + 56
108 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 56
109 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 56
110 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
111 Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 56
112 Ruslan Gryschenko Qinghai Tianyoude + 56
113 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 56
114 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 56
115 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 56
116 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 56
117 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 56
118 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 56
119 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56
120 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 56
121 Giorgio Cecchinel Yellow Fluo + 56
122 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
123 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 56
124 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 56
125 Wei Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 56
126 Jiamin Li China Hainan Yindongli + 56
127 Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
128 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
129 Yong Li Ng RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
130 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 56
131 Nikolay Zhurkin RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
132 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy + 56
133 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 56
134 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 56
135 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
136 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 56
137 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 56
138 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-Hour Energy + 56
139 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 56
140 Ivan Kovalev RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
141 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 56
142 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 56
143 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 56
144 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 56
145 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 56
146 Shi Jie Yu Qinghai Tianyoude + 56
147 Viktor Okishev Continental Team Astana + 56
148 Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude + 56
149 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 56
150 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 56
151 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 56
152 Yuepeng Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 56
153 Simon Buttner RTS - Santic Racing Team + 56
154 Ji Xu Ningxia Sports Lottery + 56
155 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 56
156 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 56
157 Guanghui Li China Hainan Yindongli + 56
158 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 56
159 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 56
160 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 56
161 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 56
162 Karsten Keunecke Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 56
163 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 56
164 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 56
165 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 56
166 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:22
167 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:44
168 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 02:02
169 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 02:02
170 Hamid Shiri Sisan Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 02:26
171 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:46
172 Luo Dai China Hainan Yindongli + 02:57
173 Fenghong Guo Gan Su Sports Lottery + 03:47
174 Cheng Xue Gan Su Sports Lottery + 03:47
175 Pavlo Kulba Qinghai Tianyoude + 04:12
176 Sergey Kudentsov Ningxia Sports Lottery + 05:22
177 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 06:23
178 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 06:26
DSQ Jinde Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude
DSQ Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare
DNF Zhi An Chen Gan Su Sports Lottery
DNF Pengda Jiao Gan Su Sports Lottery
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team 02:28:37
02 Ilya Davidenok [*] Continental Team Astana + 05
03 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 49
04 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 52
05 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 53
06 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 53
07 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 53
08 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 53
09 Vahid Ghaffari [*] Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 53
10 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 53
11 Luigi Miletta Yellow Fluo + 53
12 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 53
13 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 53
14 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 53
15 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 59
16 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:06
17 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:07
18 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 01:08
19 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:09
20 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
21 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
22 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
23 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
24 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 01:09
25 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
26 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:09
27 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
28 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 01:09
29 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 01:09
30 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:09
31 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 01:09
32 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 01:09
33 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
34 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 01:09
35 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
36 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:09
37 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
38 Mattia Gavazzi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
39 Federico Butto Burgos - BH + 01:09
40 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
41 Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:09
42 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:09
43 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 01:09
44 Fatih Keles Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
45 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
46 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:09
47 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 01:09
48 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 01:09
49 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:09
50 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
51 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 01:09
52 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 01:09
53 Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:09
54 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:09
55 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 01:09
56 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:09
57 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 01:09
58 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
59 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 01:09
60 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 01:09
61 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
62 Bekir Baki Akirsan Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
63 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09
64 Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
65 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:09
66 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
67 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
68 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 01:09
69 Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
70 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:09
71 Juan José Oroz Burgos - BH + 01:09
72 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 01:09
73 Artur Fedosseyev [*] Continental Team Astana + 01:09
74 Fabian Fritz Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:09
75 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
76 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
77 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:09
78 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:09
79 Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
80 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:09
81 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:09
82 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 01:09
83 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:09
84 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 01:09
85 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 01:09
86 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 01:09
87 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 01:09
88 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 01:09
89 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
90 Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling + 01:09
91 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:09
92 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 01:09
93 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 01:09
94 Behnam Maleki Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:09
95 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 01:09
96 Zhikang Gao Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:09
97 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:09
98 Hao Shi Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:09
99 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:09
100 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
101 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 01:09
102 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 01:09
103 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 01:09
104 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 01:09
105 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
106 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 01:09
107 En Huang Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:09
108 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09
109 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:09
110 Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 01:09
111 Ruslan Gryschenko Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:09
112 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:09
113 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 01:09
114 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:09
115 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 01:09
116 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
117 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:09
118 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:09
119 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:09
120 Giorgio Cecchinel Yellow Fluo + 01:09
121 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
122 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:09
123 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:09
124 Wei Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09
125 Jiamin Li China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09
126 Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
127 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
128 Yong Li Ng RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
129 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 01:09
130 Nikolay Zhurkin RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
131 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy + 01:09
132 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:09
133 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 01:09
134 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
135 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:09
136 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 01:09
137 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-Hour Energy + 01:09
138 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09
139 Ivan Kovalev RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
140 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 01:09
141 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 01:09
142 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
143 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 01:09
144 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:09
145 Shi Jie Yu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:09
146 Viktor Okishev [*] Continental Team Astana + 01:09
147 Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:09
148 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:09
149 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:09
150 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 01:09
151 Yuepeng Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09
152 Simon Buttner RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:09
153 Ji Xu Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:09
154 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:09
155 Guanghui Li China Hainan Yindongli + 01:09
156 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 01:09
157 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:09
158 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 01:09
159 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:09
160 Karsten Keunecke Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:09
161 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 01:09
162 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:09
163 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
164 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 01:29
165 Benat Txoperena Euskadi + 01:29
166 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:35
167 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:57
168 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 02:15
169 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 02:15
170 Hamid Shiri Sisan Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 02:39
171 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:59
172 Luo Dai China Hainan Yindongli + 03:10
173 Fenghong Guo Gan Su Sports Lottery + 04:00
174 Cheng Xue Gan Su Sports Lottery + 04:00
175 Pavlo Kulba Qinghai Tianyoude + 04:25
176 Sergey Kudentsov Ningxia Sports Lottery + 05:35
177 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 06:36
178 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 06:39
Information
Nation China
Date 6th July
Where Xining -> Xining
What 1st stage
Distance 121 km
Leader O.Polivoda
Points O.Polivoda
Other
Embed Results