Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2014

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ilya Davidenok [*] Continental Team Astana 51:39:58
02 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss Cycling Team + 42
03 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 43
04 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss Cycling Team + 01:07
05 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 01:49
06 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:56
07 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 02:39
08 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 02:44
09 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 03:47
10 Samad Pourseyedi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 04:55
11 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 04:56
12 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 07:02
13 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 09:50
14 Andrey Mizurov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 10:08
15 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:43
16 Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo + 10:44
17 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 11:17
18 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 11:19
19 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 12:12
20 Victor Niño Start - Trigon + 12:15
21 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:40
22 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 12:41
23 Tuulkhangai Tuguldur Ningxia Sports Lottery + 12:50
24 Viktor Okishev [*] Continental Team Astana + 13:05
25 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 16:32
26 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 25:27
27 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 26:00
28 Mario Alberto Rojas RTS - Santic Racing Team + 27:16
29 Ali Khademi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:05
30 Amir Kolahdozhagh Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 29:07
31 Oleksandr Kvachuk Kolss Cycling Team + 29:34
32 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 29:37
33 Zhandos Bizhigitov Continental Team Astana + 30:25
34 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 33:37
35 Denys Kostyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 35:01
36 Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 38:16
37 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss Cycling Team + 41:18
38 Miguel Minguez Euskadi + 44:03
39 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 45:08
40 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 45:20
41 Andreiy Khripta Kolss Cycling Team + 46:12
42 Grega Bole Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 49:55
43 Vitaliy Buts Kolss Cycling Team + 53:44
44 Dmitro Krivtsov Kolss Cycling Team + 56:18
45 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 56:47
46 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:55
47 Jianpeng Liu Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:00:57
48 Altanzul Altansukh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:01:00
49 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Ningxia Sports Lottery + 01:02:31
50 Meiyin Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:31
51 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:04:09
52 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 01:04:36
53 Pavel Gatskiy Continental Team Astana + 01:07:28
54 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:08:17
55 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss Cycling Team + 01:10:07
56 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 01:10:20
57 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:17:20
58 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 01:20:48
59 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 01:22:44
60 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 01:23:25
61 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 01:23:57
62 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 01:26:50
63 Jack Anderson Drapac Cycling + 01:28:48
64 Igor Boev RusVelo + 01:29:29
65 Jiankun Liu China Hainan Yindongli + 01:29:43
66 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 01:29:50
67 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:31:55
68 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:34:19
69 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:34:31
70 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 01:35:11
71 Nubolat Kulimbetov Continental Team Astana + 01:40:50
72 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 01:40:50
73 Ruslan Karimov RTS - Santic Racing Team + 01:41:07
74 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:42:03
75 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:42:55
76 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 01:44:20
77 Behnam Maleki Ayandeh Continental Team + 01:46:52
78 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 01:50:22
79 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 01:51:13
80 Sam Bassetti 5-Hour Energy + 01:51:30
81 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 01:56:17
82 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude + 01:56:22
83 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 01:59:17
84 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:59:58
85 Jonathan Cantwell Drapac Cycling + 02:00:01
86 Michele Scartezzini Continental Team Astana + 02:03:31
87 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:06:24
88 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 02:06:41
89 Feritcan Samli Torku Seker Spor + 02:08:27
90 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 02:09:16
91 Sergey Shemyakin Continental Team Astana + 02:09:31
92 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 02:09:43
93 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:10:00
94 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 02:13:58
95 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:14:34
96 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:18:41
97 En Huang Malak Cycling Team + 02:20:03
98 Ming Xing Xue Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:21:40
99 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude + 02:23:49
100 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 02:25:13
101 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 02:27:30
102 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 02:28:29
103 Zeng Tao Yang Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:33:21
104 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 02:33:32
105 Volodymyr Dyudya Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:33:40
106 Chunlong Zhang China Hainan Yindongli + 02:34:34
107 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren Ningxia Sports Lottery + 02:34:49
108 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 02:34:53
109 Yuma Koishi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:37:59
110 Artur Fedosseyev [*] Continental Team Astana + 02:41:05
111 Benjamin Johnson Drapac Cycling + 02:41:28
112 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare + 02:43:09
113 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 02:43:13
114 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 02:43:13
115 Shiki Kuroeda Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 02:43:13
116 Benhnam Khosroshahi Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 02:43:44
117 Xinping Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:44:18
118 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:45:38
119 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:46:14
120 Boris Shpilevskiy RTS - Santic Racing Team + 02:51:34
121 Pengbin Ding Gan Su Sports Lottery + 02:55:28
122 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 02:56:55
123 Feng Qiao China Hainan Yindongli + 02:58:18
124 Mattia Gavazzi Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:59:07
125 Lars Pria Start - Trigon + 03:01:50
126 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 03:04:04
127 Zhanshan Yang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03:11:09
DNF Jonathan Hornbeck 5-Hour Energy
DNF Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy
DNF David Williams 5-Hour Energy
DNF Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Fabian Fritz Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF Karsten Keunecke Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF Timo Schäfer Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNF Federico Butto Burgos - BH
DNF Ibai Salas Burgos - BH
DNF Luo Dai China Hainan Yindongli
DNF Guanghui Li China Hainan Yindongli
DNF Jiamin Li China Hainan Yindongli
DNF Wei Liu China Hainan Yindongli
DNF Yuepeng Liu China Hainan Yindongli
DNF Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling
DNF Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling
DNF Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi
DNF Benat Txoperena Euskadi
DNF Zhi An Chen Gan Su Sports Lottery
DNF Fenghong Guo Gan Su Sports Lottery
DNF Pengda Jiao Gan Su Sports Lottery
DNF Cheng Xue Gan Su Sports Lottery
DNF Zhikang Gao Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Hao Shi Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Sergey Kudentsov Ningxia Sports Lottery
DNF Ji Xu Ningxia Sports Lottery
DNF Juan José Oroz PinoRoad
DNF Ruslan Gryschenko Qinghai Tianyoude
DNF Pavlo Kulba Qinghai Tianyoude
DNF Shi Jie Yu Qinghai Tianyoude
DNF Jinde Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude
DNF Zhishan Zhang Qinghai Tianyoude
DNF Simon Buttner RTS - Santic Racing Team
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin RTS - Santic Racing Team
DNF Ivan Kovalev Russian Helicopters
DNF Yong Li Ng Start - Trigon
DNF Vahid Ghaffari [*] Tabriz Petrochemical Team
DNF Hamid Shiri Sisan Tabriz Petrochemical Team
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Bekir Baki Akirsan Torku Seker Spor
DNF Fatih Keles Torku Seker Spor
DNF Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel Yellow Fluo
DNF Luigi Miletta Yellow Fluo
DNF Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo
Information
Nation China
Date 6th - 19th July
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results