Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2011 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Aaron Kemps 1983 V Australia 02:54:4916
02 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 0013
03 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 0010
04 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 008
05 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 007
06 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Caja Rural + 006
07 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 006
08 Maksym Averin 1985 - + 005
09 Ivan Kovalev 1986 - + 005
10 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Amore & Vita + 004
11 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 004
12 Ho Ting Kwok 1988 - + 004
13 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 003
14 Hossein Alizadeh 1988 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 003
15 Alexey Shmidt 1983 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 003
16 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Amore & Vita + 002
17 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana + 002
18 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 002
19 Shi Jie Yu 1987 - + 002
20 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 002
21 Solomon Bitew Shiferaw 1987 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 002
22 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Loborika Favorit Team + 001
23 Miras Bederbekob 1989 - + 001
24 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 001
25 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 001
26 Wenlong Zhang 1989 China 361 Cycling Team + 001
27 Matej Marin 1980 Perutnina Ptuj + 001
28 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Loborika Favorit Team + 00-
29 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00-
30 Tobias Erler 1979 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00-
31 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Loborika Favorit Team + 00
32 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
33 Alexey Markov 1979 - + 00
34 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural + 00
35 Alireza Haghi 1979 Azad University Iran + 00
36 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Champion System + 00
37 David McCann 1973 Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
38 Victor Manakov 1992 - + 00
39 Benjamin King 1988 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
40 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
41 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
42 Amir Zargari 1980 Azad University Iran + 00
43 Johnnie Walker 1987 V Australia + 00
44 King Lok Cheung 1991 - + 00
45 Omar Lombardi 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
46 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
47 Eugen Wacker 1976 Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
48 Dejan Bajt 1987 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
49 Scott Stewart 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
50 Hossein Askari 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
51 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 - + 00
52 Jai Crawford 1983 Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
53 Hayden Brooks 1986 V Australia + 00
54 Roger Beuchat 1972 Champion System + 00
55 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
56 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
57 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Loborika Favorit Team + 00
58 Jure Golcer 1977 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
59 Michael Freiberg 1990 V Australia + 00
60 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
61 Matija Kvasina 1981 Loborika Favorit Team + 00
62 Manuele Caddeo 1986 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
63 Matej Mugerli 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
64 Wenxuan Liang 1990 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
65 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
66 Hing Chun Chan 1981 - + 00
67 Ki Ho Choi 1991 - + 00
68 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Caja Rural + 00
69 Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie 1988 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
70 Robert Vrecer 1980 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
71 Zeng Tao Yang 1987 China 361 Cycling Team + 00
72 Guillaume Bourgeois 1983 Champion System + 00
73 Peilun Wu 1990 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
74 Pengda Jiao 1986 Max Success Sports + 00
75 Patrik Moren 1986 Amore & Vita + 00
76 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
77 Evgeniy Kovalev 1989 Itera - Katusha + 00
78 Bo Liu 1985 China 361 Cycling Team + 00
79 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
80 Kam-Po Wong 1973 - + 00
81 Hrvoje Miholjevic 1979 Loborika Favorit Team + 00
82 Hao Liu 1988 Max Success Sports + 00
83 Xing Yan Dong 1985 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
84 Vladislav Gorbunov 1991 - + 00
85 Kun Jiang 1986 Max Success Sports + 00
86 Max Jenkins 1986 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
87 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Itera - Katusha + 00
88 Ji Xu 1987 China 361 Cycling Team + 00
89 Nick Mitchell 1985 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
90 Joris Boillat 1983 Champion System + 00
91 William Dugan 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
92 Alexander Serov 1982 - + 00
92 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
94 Jacek Morajko 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
95 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
96 Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Caja Rural + 00
97 Mariusz Witecki 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
98 Jose Mendes 1985 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
99 Artem Tesler 1988 - + 00
100 Mart Ojavee 1981 Champion System + 00
101 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
102 Martyn Irvine 1985 Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
103 Darren Rolfe 1981 V Australia + 00
104 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 00
105 Farshad Salehian 1987 Azad University Iran + 00
106 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
107 Philipp Mamos 1982 Amore & Vita + 00
108 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
109 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Astana + 00
110 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 - + 00
111 Pengfei Qi 1989 Max Success Sports + 00
112 Nazar Jumabekov 1987 Astana + 00
113 Bradley White 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
114 Luka Rakusa 1985 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
115 Paolo Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
116 Vladislav Borisov 1978 Amore & Vita + 00
117 Gang Xu 1984 Max Success Sports + 00
118 Alex Coutts 1983 Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
119 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
120 Kin San Wu 1985 Champion System + 00
121 Ruslan Gryschenko 1981 Azad University Iran + 00
122 Wei Li 1982 Max Success Sports + 00
123 King Wai Cheung 1985 - + 00
124 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Amore & Vita + 00
125 Shengjun Wu 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
126 Liu Kexue 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
127 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 V Australia + 00
128 Sergiy Klimakov 1991 - + 00
129 Aitor Galdos 1979 Caja Rural + 00
130 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
131 Ting Deng 1989 Max Success Sports + 00
132 Massimo Demarin 1979 Loborika Favorit Team + 00
133 Cameron Peterson 1983 V Australia + 00
134 Biao Liu 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
135 Alberto Contoli 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 18
136 Yue Tu 1983 China 361 Cycling Team + 35
137 Scott Zwizanski 1977 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 44
138 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 57
139 Serguei Kudentsov 1978 Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 01:12
140 Artur Tsvetkov 1989 - + 01:37
141 Abdraimzhan Ishanov 1990 - + 03:30
142 Yan Nan Li 1992 China 361 Cycling Team + 04:22
143 Yong Jian Wu 1992 China 361 Cycling Team + 04:22
144 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana + 04:22
145 Valery Valynin 1986 - + 04:22
146 Abbass Saeidi Tanha 1981 Azad University Iran + 10:56
147 Andrea Grendene 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:56
Tour of Qinghai Lake
China
01.stage Flat
132 km
Xining -> Xining
July 2nd (2011)
Leader A.Kemps
Points A.Kemps

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?