Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Aaron Kemps V Australia 02:54:49
02 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
03 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
04 Boris Shpilevskiy Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
05 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
06 Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural + 00
07 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
08 Maksym Averin - + 00
09 Ivan Kovalev - + 00
10 Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita + 00
11 Mehdi Sohrabi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
12 Ho Ting Kwok - + 00
13 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
14 Hossein Alizadeh Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
15 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
16 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita + 00
17 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 00
18 Gregor Gazvoda Perutnina Ptuj + 00
19 Shi Jie Yu - + 00
20 Blazej Janiaczyk CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
21 Solomon Bitew Shiferaw Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
22 Radoslav Rogina Loborika Favorit Team + 00
23 Miras Bederbekob - + 00
24 Rico Dean Rogers Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
25 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 00
26 Wenlong Zhang China 361 Cycling Team + 00
27 Matej Marin Perutnina Ptuj + 00
28 Tomislav Danculovic Loborika Favorit Team + 00
29 Daniel Abraham Gebru Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
30 Tobias Erler Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
31 Emanuel Kiserlovski Loborika Favorit Team + 00
32 Xiaoyong Dong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
33 Alexey Markov - + 00
34 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 00
35 Alireza Haghi Azad University Iran + 00
36 Jaan Kirsipuu Champion System + 00
37 David McCann Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
38 Victor Manakov - + 00
39 Benjamin King Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
40 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
41 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
42 Amir Zargari Azad University Iran + 00
43 Johnnie Walker V Australia + 00
44 King Lok Cheung - + 00
45 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
46 Sylwester Janiszewski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
47 Eugen Wacker Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
48 Dejan Bajt Perutnina Ptuj + 00
49 Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
50 Hossein Askari Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
51 Volodymyr Starchyk - + 00
52 Jai Crawford Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
53 Hayden Brooks V Australia + 00
54 Roger Beuchat Champion System + 00
55 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
56 Sea Keong Loh Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
57 Kristijan Durasek Loborika Favorit Team + 00
58 Jure Golcer Perutnina Ptuj + 00
59 Michael Freiberg V Australia + 00
60 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
61 Matija Kvasina Loborika Favorit Team + 00
62 Manuele Caddeo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
63 Matej Mugerli Perutnina Ptuj + 00
64 Wenxuan Liang Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
65 Jan Kuyckx Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
66 Chun Hing Chan - + 00
67 Ki Ho Choi - + 00
68 Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural + 00
69 Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
70 Robert Vrecer Perutnina Ptuj + 00
71 Zeng Tao Yang China 361 Cycling Team + 00
72 Guillaume Bourgeois Champion System + 00
73 Peilun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
74 Pengda Jiao Max Success Sports + 00
75 Patrik Moren Amore & Vita + 00
76 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
77 Evgeniy Kovalev Itera - Katusha + 00
78 Bo Liu China 361 Cycling Team + 00
79 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
80 Kam-Po Wong - + 00
81 Hrvoje Miholjevic Loborika Favorit Team + 00
82 Hao Liu Max Success Sports + 00
83 Xing Yan Dong Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
84 Vladislav Gorbunov - + 00
85 Kun Jiang Max Success Sports + 00
86 Max Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
87 Sergey Firsanov Itera - Katusha + 00
88 Ji Xu China 361 Cycling Team + 00
89 Nick Mitchell Marco Polo Cycling Team + 00
90 Joris Boillat Champion System + 00
91 William Dugan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
92 Alexander Serov - + 00
92 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
94 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
95 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
96 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 00
97 Mariusz Witecki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
98 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
99 Artem Tesler - + 00
100 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 00
101 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 00
102 Martyn Irvine Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
103 Darren Rolfe V Australia + 00
104 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 00
105 Farshad Salehian Azad University Iran + 00
106 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
107 Philipp Mamos Amore & Vita + 00
108 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
109 Alexandre Shushemoin Astana + 00
110 Ying Hon Yeung - + 00
111 Pengfei Qi Max Success Sports + 00
112 Nazar Jumabekov Astana + 00
113 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
114 Luka Rakusa Perutnina Ptuj + 00
115 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
116 Vladislav Borisov Amore & Vita + 00
117 Gang Xu Max Success Sports + 00
118 Alex Coutts Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 00
119 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
120 Kin San Wu Champion System + 00
121 Ruslan Gryschenko Azad University Iran + 00
122 Wei Li Max Success Sports + 00
123 King Wai Cheung - + 00
124 Sergiy Grechyn Amore & Vita + 00
125 Shengjun Wu Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
126 Liu Kexue Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
127 Bernard Sulzberger V Australia + 00
128 Sergiy Klimakov - + 00
129 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 00
130 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
131 Ting Deng Max Success Sports + 00
132 Massimo Demarin Loborika Favorit Team + 00
133 Cameron Peterson V Australia + 00
134 Biao Liu Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00
135 Alberto Contoli Colnago - CSF Inox + 18
136 Yue Tu China 361 Cycling Team + 35
137 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 44
138 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 57
139 Sergey Kudentsov Giant Kenda Cycling Team + 01:12
140 Artur Tsvetkov - + 01:37
141 Abdraimzhan Ishanov - + 03:30
142 Yan Nan Li China 361 Cycling Team + 04:22
143 Yong Jian Wu China 361 Cycling Team + 04:22
144 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 04:22
145 Valery Valynin - + 04:22
146 Abbas Saeidi Tanha Azad University Iran + 10:56
147 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:56
Information
Nation China
Date 2nd July
Where Xining -> Xining
What 1st stage
Distance 132 km
Leader A.Kemps
Points A.Kemps
Other
Embed Results