Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kristjan Fajt Perutnina Ptuj 03:07:23
02 Hossein Askari Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 02
03 Michael Mørkøv Denmark + 06
04 Emiliano Donadello Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 06
05 Gabriele Missaglia Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 06
06 Blazej Janiaczyk Poland + 06
07 Sebastien Siedler Skil - Shimano + 06
08 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 06
09 Casper Jørgensen Denmark + 09
10 Nicholas Sanderson Jelly Belly + 11
11 Marcin Gebka Poland + 11
12 Volodymyr Starchyk Ukraina + 11
13 Jure Kocjan Perutnina Ptuj + 11
14 Oscar Sevilla Rock Racing + 14
15 Tyler Hamilton Rock Racing + 14
16 Tom Criel Cycle Collstrop + 14
17 David McCann Giant Asia Racing Team + 14
18 Roger Beuchat Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 14
19 Sergey Lagutin Cycle Collstrop + 14
20 Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14
21 Matej Stare Perutnina Ptuj + 14
22 Michal Golas Cycle Collstrop + 14
23 Rhys Pollock Trek - Marco Polo + 14
24 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Ptuj + 14
25 Jackson Rodriguez Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 14
26 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 14
27 Eldar Mukmenov Uzbekistan + 14
28 Anatoliy Pakhtusov Ukraina + 14
29 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 14
30 Mariusz Witecki Poland + 14
31 Jakub Danacik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14
32 Stanislav Kozubek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14
33 Troels Vinther Cycle Collstrop + 14
34 Gregor Gazvoda Perutnina Ptuj + 14
35 Kristjan Koren Perutnina Ptuj + 14
36 Ghader Mizbani Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 14
37 Christoph Springer Cosmote Kastro + 14
38 Ciaran Power Pezula Racing + 14
39 Zuo Rongxi China + 14
40 Robert Cater Panasonic + 14
41 Bartosz Huzarski Poland + 14
42 Marek Rutkiewicz Poland + 14
43 Ahad Kazemi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 14
44 Frantisek Kloucek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14
45 Leopold König PSK Whirlpool - Author + 14
46 Muradjan Halmuratov Uzbekistan + 14
47 Erik Hoffmann Giant Asia Racing Team + 14
48 Michael Christensen Denmark + 27
49 Michael Lange Jelly Belly + 30
50 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 30
51 Michael Creed Rock Racing + 30
52 Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing + 30
53 Robert Radosz Poland + 32
54 Wenlong Zhang China + 32
55 Marcin Osinski Poland + 32
56 Cameron Jennings Pezula Racing + 46
57 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Denmark + 46
58 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 56
59 Peng Liu China + 02:14
60 Ruslan Ivanov Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:14
61 Ismailjon Karimov Uzbekistan + 02:14
62 Kieran Page Pezula Racing + 02:14
63 Azizbek Abdurahimov Uzbekistan + 02:14
64 Oleksandr Kvachuk Ukraina + 02:14
65 Martin Mares PSK Whirlpool - Author + 02:14
66 Stefan Löffler Giant Asia Racing Team + 02:14
67 Martyn Irvine Pezula Racing + 02:14
68 Alex Coutts Giant Asia Racing Team + 02:14
69 Mahdi Nateghi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 02:14
70 Nebojsa Jovanovic Cosmote Kastro + 03:47
71 Jens Erik Madsen Denmark + 03:47
72 Mavlon Turaev Uzbekistan + 10:47
73 Shengjun Wu Qinghai + 10:47
74 Yuan Wei Qinghai + 12:06
75 Ruisong Zhang Qinghai + 12:06
76 Yi Lu Qinghai + 12:06
77 Biao Liu Qinghai + 12:06
78 Lucas Persson Cycle Collstrop + 12:06
79 Kamnabi Jahanbanian Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 12:06
80 Lars Pria Cosmote Kastro + 12:06
81 Brian Vandborg Denmark + 12:06
82 Alex Rasmussen Denmark + 12:06
83 David O'Loughlin Pezula Racing + 12:06
84 Marko Tomic Cosmote Kastro + 12:06
85 Chun Hing Chan Hong Kong + 12:06
86 Charles Bradley Huff Jelly Belly + 12:06
87 Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing + 12:06
88 Joseph Lewis Panasonic + 12:06
89 Nick Reistad Jelly Belly + 12:06
90 Fotis Antonarakis Cosmote Kastro + 12:06
91 Derek Burke Pezula Racing + 12:06
92 Jiri Skrobanek Cosmote Kastro + 12:06
93 Morgan Fox Pezula Racing + 12:06
94 Fuyu Li Trek - Marco Polo + 12:06
95 Chris Jory Panasonic + 12:06
96 Wang Yip Tang Hong Kong + 12:06
97 Baoqing Song China + 12:06
98 Sergey Rudaskov Cycle Collstrop + 12:06
99 Mirko Selvaggi Cycle Collstrop + 12:06
100 Jason Hegert Panasonic + 12:06
101 Long Jin Skil - Shimano + 12:06
102 Reza Bagheri Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 12:06
103 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 12:06
104 Liang Zhang China + 12:06
105 Henrik Wolter Cosmote Kastro + 12:06
106 Bo Liu China + 12:06
107 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing + 12:06
108 Dale Scarfe Panasonic + 12:06
109 Fred Rodriguez Rock Racing + 12:06
110 Luca Solari Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 12:06
111 King Wai Cheung Hong Kong + 12:06
112 Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong + 12:06
113 Yuriy Metlushenko Ukraina + 12:06
114 Volodymyr Zagorodny Ukraina + 12:06
115 Matthew Rice Jelly Belly + 12:06
116 Benjamin Johnson Panasonic + 12:06
117 Ying Hon Yeung Hong Kong + 12:06
118 Kin San Wu Hong Kong + 12:06
119 Yuriy Ivoljatov Uzbekistan + 12:06
120 Yue Tu China + 12:06
121 Kam-Po Wong Hong Kong + 12:06
122 Xitao Ji Qinghai + 12:06
123 Dmytro Naumenko Ukraina + 12:06
124 Wu Chen Qinghai + 12:06
125 Jai Crawford Trek - Marco Polo + 12:06
126 Vyacheslav Zabava Ukraina + 12:06
127 Vahid Ghaffari Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team + 12:06
128 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly + 12:06
129 Sea Keong Loh Trek - Marco Polo + 12:06
130 Peter Herzig Panasonic + 12:06
131 Sergey Kudentsov Trek - Marco Polo + 12:06
132 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly + 12:42
133 Joshua Page Giant Asia Racing Team + 25:25
DNF Carles José Ochoa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Xing Yan Dong Trek - Marco Polo
Information
Nation China
Date 13th July
Where Qinghai Lake Hotel -> Bird Island
What 2nd stage
Distance 120.7 km
Leader K.Fajt
Points A.Rasmussen
Mountain L.Persson
Other
Embed Results