FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Qinghai Lake
UCI, Stage race, 15th -23rd July 2006, China
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
China
Czechia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Mongolia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Taiwan
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Bouygues Telecom
Canada
China
Cycling Team Capec
DFL - Cyclingnews
FRF Couriers - Caravello
Giant Asia Racing Team
Intel - Action
Liquigas
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Marida
Mongolia
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
Purapharm
Relax - GAM
Skil - Shimano
South Africa
Team Löwik Meubelen
Team TIAA - CREF
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Skil - Shimano
30:02:56
02
Askari
Hossein
1975
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01
03
Burgos
Nacor
1977
Relax - GAM
+ 10
04
Lloyd
Daniel
1980
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 34
05
Failli
Francesco
1983
Liquigas
+ 59
06
Garcia-Casarrubios
Oscar
1984
Relax - GAM
+ 01:03
07
Mizbani
Ghader
1975
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01:07
08
Weissinger
René
1978
Skil - Shimano
+ 02:06
09
Cohnen
Stefan
1982
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
+ 02:43
10
Dymovskikh
Alexandr
1983
Cycling Team Capec
+ 02:47
11
Medyanikov
Andrey
1981
Cycling Team Capec
+ 05:04
12
Martinez Castillo
Jose Rafael
1976
Relax - GAM
+ 06:02
13
Terciado
Francisco Jose
1981
Relax - GAM
+ 06:55
14
Dyachenko
Alexsandr
1983
Cycling Team Capec
+ 07:09
15
Lill
Darren
1982
South Africa
+ 07:37
16
Timmer
Albert
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 08:23
17
Creed
Michael
1981
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 11:43
18
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 12:24
19
Florencio
Xavier
1979
Bouygues Telecom
+ 12:30
20
Almagro Valero
Jose Mario
1980
Relax - GAM
+ 13:17
21
McCann
David
1973
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 14:52
22
Skiba
Sebastian
1978
Intel - Action
+ 14:56
23
Lyalko
Alexey
1985
Cycling Team Capec
+ 15:05
24
Impey
Daryl
1984
South Africa
+ 21:07
25
Hai Jun
Ma
1985
Marida
+ 25:05
26
Kostyuk
Denys
1982
Intel - Action
+ 26:33
27
Jiao
Pengda
1986
China
+ 28:40
28
Khatunsev
Vasily
1985
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 29:54
29
Iglinskiy
Valentin
1984
Cycling Team Capec
+ 30:44
30
Quadranti
Antonio
1980
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
+ 31:14
31
Bowman
Dan
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 32:42
32
Kane
Oakley
1976
DFL - Cyclingnews
+ 36:41
33
Loda
Nicola
1971
Liquigas
+ 38:24
34
Kannemeyer
Tiaan
1978
South Africa
+ 39:32
35
Bauer
Alexey
1986
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 42:27
36
Da Dalto
Mauro
1981
Liquigas
+ 43:02
37
Chernyshov
Ilya
1985
Cycling Team Capec
+ 43:08
38
Mares
Martin
1982
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
+ 43:47
39
Pollock
Rhys
1980
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 45:59
40
Mann
Tony
1978
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 46:36
41
Spence
Daniel
1979
South Africa
+ 47:25
42
Jennings
Cameron
1979
DFL - Cyclingnews
+ 48:48
43
van Hummel
Kenny
1982
Skil - Shimano
+ 50:45
44
Kudashev
Denis
1981
Relax - GAM
+ 53:31
45
Drancourt
Pierre
1985
Bouygues Telecom
+ 57:56
46
Miara
Krzysztof
1983
Intel - Action
+ 01:07:22
47
Fransen
Rick
1985
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 01:08:07
48
Li
Fuyu
1978
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:08:24
49
Chan
Chun Hing
1981
Purapharm
+ 01:08:37
50
Fullard
Jacques
1982
South Africa
+ 01:09:14
51
Wolf
Jean-Noel
1982
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:12:04
52
Osinski
Marcin
1983
Intel - Action
+ 01:13:14
53
Brooks
Brendan
1986
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 01:14:08
54
Bondariev
Bogdan
1974
Intel - Action
+ 01:14:31
55
Rheeder
Rupert
1976
South Africa
+ 01:16:16
56
Righetto
Marco
1980
Liquigas
+ 01:17:52
57
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Cycling Team Capec
+ 01:18:02
58
Ulzii Orshikh
Jamsran
1967
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:18:27
59
Tu
Yue
1983
China
+ 01:20:57
60
Sestili
Luigi
1983
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
+ 01:21:09
61
Claude
Mathieu
1983
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:21:24
62
Xu
Fang
1984
Skil - Shimano
+ 01:21:45
63
Javkhlantur
Damdinsuren
1981
Mongolia
+ 01:22:23
64
Herzig
Peter
1978
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 01:22:47
65
Khuyagt
Purevsuren
1974
Mongolia
+ 01:24:20
66
Lai
Kuan Hua
1981
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01:31:04
67
Hary
Maryan
1980
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:32:06
68
Liu
Peng
1983
China
+ 01:32:45
69
Qin
Ping
-
Marida
+ 01:32:49
70
Pavlov
Alex
1983
South Africa
+ 01:32:56
71
Erler
Tobias
1979
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01:34:13
72
Downing
Dean
1975
DFL - Cyclingnews
+ 01:35:25
73
Bernaudeau
Giovanni
1983
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:35:28
74
Coutts
Alex
1983
DFL - Cyclingnews
+ 01:37:01
75
McKenzie
Ryan
1983
Canada
+ 01:38:17
76
Rudnicki
Dariusz
1981
Intel - Action
+ 01:38:25
77
Downing
Russell
1978
DFL - Cyclingnews
+ 01:41:11
78
Reinerink
Rik
1973
Skil - Shimano
+ 01:41:21
79
Britton
Rob
1984
Canada
+ 01:42:39
80
Terenine
Ivan
1982
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 01:43:51
81
Hartley
Chad
1981
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 01:45:04
82
Jin
Long
1983
Skil - Shimano
+ 01:45:45
83
Vennell
Jeremy
1980
DFL - Cyclingnews
+ 01:46:48
84
Smith
Bryan
1981
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 01:46:53
85
Lenferink
Jesper
1982
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 01:47:39
86
Gallagher
Stephen
1980
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 01:48:29
87
Duggan
Timothy
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 01:49:36
88
Tong
Yu
1982
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:53:01
89
Kuzniak
Krzysztof
1984
Intel - Action
+ 01:56:25
90
Tuulkhangai
Tugurdur
1985
Mongolia
+ 01:57:10
91
Curtolo
Alberto
1984
Liquigas
+ 01:57:39
92
Shmidt
Alexey
1983
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
+ 01:57:47
93
Stevenson
Cody
1980
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 01:58:33
94
Marden
Joshua
1982
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 01:58:48
95
Naranbat
Ariunbold
1980
Mongolia
+ 01:59:01
96
Liu
Bo
1985
China
+ 02:00:01
97
Palmer
Leigh
1980
DFL - Cyclingnews
+ 02:01:15
98
Miller
Kevin Buck
1982
Canada
+ 02:02:42
99
Harms
Jos
1984
Team Löwik Meubelen
+ 02:03:26
100
Mcdonnell
Joe
1978
FRF Couriers - Caravello
+ 02:08:58
101
Dong
Xiaoyong
1988
Marida
+ 02:14:49
102
Reain
Greg
1977
Canada
+ 02:18:42
103
Tang
Wang Yip
1984
Purapharm
+ 02:22:26
DNF
Tremblay
Raphaël
1986
Canada
DNF
Ji
Xitao
1982
China
DNF
Song
Baoqing
1981
China
DNF
Zhang
Liang
1983
China
DNF
Chen
Zhenzhong
-
Marida
DNF
Kui
Song
1985
Marida
DNF
Rui
Wang
-
Marida
DNF
Wu
Shengjun
1987
Marida
DNF
Baatar
Temuujin
-
Mongolia
DNF
Jargalsaikhan
Damdinjamts
-
Mongolia
DNF
Jérôme
Vincent
1984
Bouygues Telecom
DNF
McDonald
Peter
1978
FRF Couriers - Caravello
DNF
Milesi
Marco
1970
Liquigas
DNF
Kramer
Remco
1972
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Rabou
Thomas
1983
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Marinangeli
Sergio
1980
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF
Rizza
Emanuele
1984
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF
Zampilli
Rino
1984
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF
Ponomarev
Konstantin
1981
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
DNF
Vilkov
Viacheslav
1985
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
DNF
Cheng
Chak Shing
1986
Purapharm
DNF
Gao
Yang
1983
Purapharm
DNF
Ji
Cheng
1987
Purapharm
DNF
Xue
Ming Xing
1981
Purapharm
DNF
Ouchi
Kaoru
1978
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Bloks
Hans
1982
Team Löwik Meubelen
DNF
Van Groen
Arnoud
1983
Team Löwik Meubelen
DNF
Vissers
Job
1984
Team Löwik Meubelen
Information
Tour of Qinghai Lake
China
15th -23rd July 2006
2.HC