Volta Limburg Classic - 2022

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal 5:04:24125
02 Stefano Oldani Alpecin-Fenix + 0285
03 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0270
04 Jacob Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 0260
05 Kamiel Bonneu Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0550
06 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 1440
07 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 1:0135
08 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 1:0130
09 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 1:0125
10 Bart Lemmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 1:0120
11 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 1:0115
12 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:0110
13 Rory Townsend WiV SunGod + 1:015
14 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:015
15 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:015
16 Casper Van Uden Development Team DSM + 1:013
17 Joren Bloem À Bloc CT + 1:013
18 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 1:013
19 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:013
20 Hartthijs De Vries Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 1:013
21 Oliver Wood WiV SunGod + 1:013
22 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 1:013
23 Abram Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 1:013
24 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 1:013
25 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 1:013
26 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:01
27 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 1:01
28 Mathias Bregnhøj Riwal Cycling Team + 1:01
29 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Cycling Team + 1:01
30 Toon Clynhens Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 1:01
31 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 1:01
32 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 1:01
33 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 1:01
34 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 1:25
35 Sander Lemmens Tarteletto-Isorex + 4:27
36 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 4:54
37 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 5:16
38 Stijn Siemons Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 5:16
39 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 5:16
40 Gil D'Heygere Minerva Cycling Team + 5:16
41 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 5:16
42 Jochem Kerckhaert BEAT Cycling + 5:18
43 Jaap Roelen Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 5:18
44 Jordan Habets Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 5:18
45 Jasper Haest VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 5:18
46 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 5:18
47 Luuk Herben À Bloc CT + 5:18
48 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:18
49 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 5:18
50 Thomas Joseph Minerva Cycling Team + 5:18
51 Stefano Museeuw Minerva Cycling Team + 5:18
52 Michiel Stockman Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 5:18
53 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:18
54 Julius Johansen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 5:18
55 Antti-Jussi Juntunen À Bloc CT + 5:18
56 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels-KTM + 5:18
57 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 5:18
58 Marien Bogerd Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 5:18
59 Miguel Ladang Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens + 5:18
60 Josh Teasdale X Speed United Continental + 5:18
61 Victor Broex Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 5:25
62 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 5:25
63 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 5:25
64 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 5:29
65 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 5:29
66 Timo De Jong VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 5:29
67 Johannes Adamietz Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 5:29
68 Jeroen Eyskens Tarteletto-Isorex + 5:29
69 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 5:29
70 Jacob Scott WiV SunGod + 5:29
71 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels-KTM + 5:29
72 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:10
DNS Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNS Thibaut Ponsaerts Minerva Cycling Team
DNS Thimo Willems Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Stijn Appel À Bloc CT
DNF Callum MacLeod À Bloc CT
DNF Mike Schuch À Bloc CT
DNF Adne Koster Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Robin Lowik Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Arne Peters Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Mike Vliek Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Ayco Bastiaens Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Luca Colnaghi Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Luca Rastelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling
DNF Sven Burger BEAT Cycling
DNF Stijn Daemen BEAT Cycling
DNF Vincent Hoppezak BEAT Cycling
DNF Lucas Janssen BEAT Cycling
DNF Jens Schuermans BEAT Cycling
DNF Thibaut Bernard Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Lucas Jacques Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Bas Tietema Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM
DNF Siebe Deweirdt Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens
DNF Gust Lootens Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens
DNF Lorenz Van De Wynkele Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens
DNF Diel Vergote Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens
DNF Jonathan Vervenne Elevate p/b Home Solution Soenens
DNF Ivan Centrone Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF William Denys Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Christophe Masson Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Angelo Van Den Bossche Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Clement Vasseur Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Laurens Huys Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Barnabas Peak Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma
DNF Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Lotto Soudal
DNF Rüdiger Selig Lotto Soudal
DNF Thijs De Lange Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Rick Ottema Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Rens Tulner Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Gilles Borra Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Caethoven Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Budding Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Max Briese Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Silas Koech Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Tim Neffgen Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Evan Russell Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Tuur Dens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jarno Jordens Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Jacob Relaes Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Zak Coleman VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Nick Van der Meer VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Gruff Lewis WiV SunGod
DNF Rob Scott WiV SunGod
DNF Matthew Teggart WiV SunGod
DNF Reece Wood WiV SunGod
DNF Gilles Borgers X Speed United Continental
DNF Bo Godart X Speed United Continental
DNF Daniel Koszela X Speed United Continental
DNF Connor Lambert X Speed United Continental
DNF Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental
DNF Hendrik Vermeulen X Speed United Continental
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 2nd April
Distance 195 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results