Volta NXT Classic

UCI, One-day race, 2nd April 2022, Netherlands

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 De Lie Arnaud Lotto-Soudal 05:04:24125
02 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 0285
03 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0270
04 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 0260
05 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0550
06 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 1440
07 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:0135
08 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:0130
09 Reinders Elmar Riwal Cycling Team + 01:0125
10 Lemmen Bart VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:0120
11 Gilbert Philippe Lotto-Soudal + 01:0115
12 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:0110
13 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 01:015
14 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:015
15 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:015
16 van Uden Casper Development Team DSM + 01:013
17 Bloem Joren À Bloc CT + 01:013
18 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:013
19 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:013
20 de Vries Hartthijs Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:013
21 Wood Oliver WiV SunGod + 01:013
22 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:013
23 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:013
24 Stannard Robert [*] Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:013
25 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 01:013
26 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:01
27 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 01:01
28 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 01:01
29 Vinjebo Emil Riwal Cycling Team + 01:01
30 Clynhens Toon Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens + 01:01
31 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
32 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
33 Kron Andreas Lotto-Soudal + 01:01
34 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:25
35 Lemmens Sander Tarteletto-Isorex + 04:27
36 Onley Oscar Development Team DSM + 04:54
37 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 05:16
38 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 05:16
39 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 05:16
40 D'heygere Gil Minerva Cycling Team + 05:16
41 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:16
42 Kerckhaert Jochem BEAT Cycling + 05:18
43 Roelen Jaap Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 05:18
44 Habets Jordan Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 05:18
45 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 05:18
46 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:18
47 Herben Luuk À Bloc CT + 05:18
48 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:18
49 Bronswijk Mike Allinq Continental CT + 05:18
50 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team + 05:18
51 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 05:18
52 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 05:18
53 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:18
54 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:18
55 Juntunen Antti-Jussi À Bloc CT + 05:18
56 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:18
57 Weulink Meindert À Bloc CT + 05:18
58 Bogerd Marien Allinq Continental CT + 05:18
59 Ladang Miguel Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens + 05:18
60 Teasdale Josh XSpeed United Continental + 05:18
61 Broex Victor Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 05:25
62 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 05:25
63 Naberman Tim Development Team DSM + 05:25
64 Wilksch Hannes Development Team DSM + 05:29
65 Leijnse Enzo Development Team DSM + 05:29
66 De Jong Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 05:29
67 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 05:29
68 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 05:29
69 Van den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:29
70 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 05:29
71 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:29
72 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:10
DNS Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNS Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team
DNS Willems Thimo Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Appel Stijn À Bloc CT
DNF MacLeod Callum À Bloc CT
DNF Schuch Mike À Bloc CT
DNF Koster Adne Allinq Continental CT
DNF Lowik Robin Allinq Continental CT
DNF Peters Arne Allinq Continental CT
DNF van der Horst Dennis Allinq Continental CT
DNF Vliek Mike Allinq Continental CT
DNF Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Rastelli Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling
DNF Burger Sven BEAT Cycling
DNF Daemen Stijn BEAT Cycling
DNF Hoppezak Vincent BEAT Cycling
DNF Janssen Lucas BEAT Cycling
DNF Schuermans Jens BEAT Cycling
DNF Bernard Thibaut Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jacques Lucas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Tietema Bas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Lund Andresen Tobias Development Team DSM
DNF Deweirdt Siebe Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Lootens Gust Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Van de Wynkele Lorenz Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Vergote Diel Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Vervenne Jonathan Elevate p/b Home Solution-Soenens
DNF Centrone Ivan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Denys William Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Masson Christophe Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF van den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Vasseur Clement Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma
DNF Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma
DNF Kluge Roger Lotto-Soudal
DNF Schwarzmann Michael Lotto-Soudal
DNF Selig Rüdiger Lotto-Soudal
DNF de Lange Thijs Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Ottema Rick Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Tulner Rens Metec-Solarwatt p/b Mantel
DNF Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Caethoven Kenneth Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Nørtoft Morten Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Briese Max Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Koech Silas Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Neffgen Tim Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF Russell Evan Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
DNF De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Dens Tuur Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Verwilst Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jordens Jarno Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Coleman Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Lindeman Bert-Jan VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF van der Meer Nick VolkerWessels Cycling Team
DNF Lewis Gruff WiV SunGod
DNF Scott Rob WiV SunGod
DNF Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod
DNF Wood Reece WiV SunGod
DNF Borgers Gilles XSpeed United Continental
DNF Godart Bo XSpeed United Continental
DNF Koszela Daniel XSpeed United Continental
DNF Lambert Connor XSpeed United Continental
DNF Sillankorva Jaakko XSpeed United Continental
DNF Vermeulen Hendrik XSpeed United Continental

Information