2019 Volta Limburg Classic

Startlist updated
Tue 12.Mar 22:57

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (2) Fantasy

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Roompot - Charles

1 Weening, Pieter 1981
2 Duyn, Huub 1984
3 Lammertink, Maurits 1990
4 Livyns, Arjen 1994
5 Riesebeek, Oscar 1992
6 Timmermans, Justin 1996
7 Van der Lijke, Nick 1991

Israel Cycling Academy

11 Boivin, Guillaume 1989
12 Cimolai, Davide 1989
13 Goldstein, Omer 1996
14 Hermans, Ben 1986
15 Jensen, August 1991
16 Perry, Benjamin 1994
17 Sbaragli, Kristian 1990

Riwal Readynez

21 Jørgensen, Jonas Aaen 1986
22 Veyhe, Torkil 1990
23 Kamp Egested, Alexander 1993
24 Kron, Andreas 1998
25 Lunke, Sindre Skjøstad 1993
26 Vinjebo, Emil Nygaard 1994
27 Hagen, Krister 1989

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

31 De Vylder, Lindsay 1995
32 Deltombe, Kevin 1994
33 Sprengers, Thomas 1990
34 Van Gestel, Dries 1994
35 Van Gompel, Mathias 1995
36 Van Poucke, Aaron 1998
37 Verwilst, Aaron 1997

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

41 Bagot, Yoann 1987
42 Cam, Maxime 1992
43 Fournier, Marc 1994
44 Garel, Adrien 1996
45 Lammertink, Steven 1993
46 Mottier, Justin 1993
47 Pacher, Quentin 1992

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

51 De Clercq, Bart 1986
52 Doubey, Fabien 1993
53 Eiking, Odd Christian 1994
54 Martin, Guillaume 1993
55 Minnaard, Marco 1989
56 Van Melsen, Kevin 1987
57 Baugnies, Jérôme 1987

Wallonie Bruxelles

61 Ista, Kevyn 1984
62 Jules, Justin 1986
63 Lietaer, Eliot 1990
64 Mortier, Julien 1997
65 Paasschens, Mathijs 1996
66 Peyskens, Dimitri 1991
67 Wirtgen, Tom 1996

Alecto Cycling Team

71 De Greef, Robbert 1991
72 Doets, Marco 1995
73 Groot, Mitch 1998
74 Hooghiemster, Rene 1986
75 Koster, Adne 2000
76 Meijer, Gijs 1998
77 Vermeltfoort, Coen 1988

Beat Cycling Club

81 Budding, Martijn 1995
82 Bugter, Luuc 1993
83 Desale Kalei, Nahom 1992
84 Havik, Piotr 1994
85 Lewis, Adam 1995
86 Mengoulas, Alex 1997
87 Seye, Guillaume 1996

Metec - TKH

91 Bax, Sjoerd 1996
92 Bouwmans, Dylan 1997
93 De Lange, Thijs 1994
94 Krul, Stef 1995
95 Van Den Berg, Lars 1998
96 Van Den Dool, Jens 1998
97 Van der Tuuk, Danny 1999

Monkey Town - A Block CT

101 Breukelman, Chiel 1997
102 De Jong, Jeen 1996
103 De Jonge, Maarten 1985
104 Gaffurini, Nicola 1989
105 Janssen, Adriaan 1995
106 Kleiman, Wim 1993
107 Loohuis, Lars 2000

Vlasman Cycling Team

111 Beukeboom, Dion 1989
112 De Vries, Hartthijs 1996
113 Duvigneau, Beau 1995
114 Kooijman, Jaap 1993
115 Van Den Dool, Kelvin 1995
116 Van der Burg, Joost 1993
117 Wolsink, Jelle 1995

Canyon DHB

121 Christensen, Ryan 1996
122 McCarthy, Robert-Jon 1994
123 Pearson, Daniel 1994
124 Richardson, Alexandar 1990
125 Stedman, Max 1996
126 Stewart, Thomas 1990
127 Vaughan, Jacob 1999

Development Team Sunweb

131 Gall, Felix 1998
132 Heinschke, Leon 1999
133 Katerberg, Ben 2000
134 Salmon, Martin 1997
135 Sinschek, Nils 1998
136 Wacker, Ludvig Anton 2000

Leopard Pro Cycling

141 Burke, Jack 1995
142 Gessner, Konrad 1995
143 Krieger, Alexander 1991
144 Maas, Jan 1996
145 Pons, Gaetan 1992
146 Rekita, Szymon 1994
147 Van Belle, Bas 2000

Madison - Genesis

151 Bibby, Ian 1986
152 Cuming, Michael 1990
153 Handley, Richard 1990
154 Holmes, Matthew 1993
155 Rowsell, Erick 1990
156 Swift, Conor 1995
157 Walker, Joey 1997

Tarteletto - Isorex

161 Gerts, Floris 1992
162 Pozdnyakov, Kirill 1989
163 Stockman, Abram 1996
164 Stockman, Michiel 1996
165 Van Den Brande, Julien 1995
166 Van Dingenen, Jordi 1996
167 Vantomme, Maxime 1986

Cibel

171 Coenen, Dennis 1991
172 Maes, Alexander 1993
173 Marchand, Gianni 1990
174 Raymackers, Cedric 1992
175 Reynaerts, Jan 1997
176 Reynaerts, Wim 1995
177 Stevens, Timothy 1989

Team Differdange-GeBa

181 Deruette, Thomas 1995
182 Mol, Wesley 1999
183 Muller, Gabriel 1985
184 Pattyn, Jeroen 1996
185 Petelin, Jan 1996
186 Rozsa, Balazs 1995
187 Thill, Tom 1990

Team Lotto - Kern Haus

191 Huppertz, Joshua 1994
192 Kessler, Robert 1995
193 Knaup, Tobias 1993
194 Nowak, Florian 1995
195 Rutsch, Jonas 1998

Team Waoo

201 Guldhammer, Rasmus 1989
202 Hyldgaard, Andreas 1996
203 Langballe, Johan 1999
204 Mortensen, Martin 1984
205 Schultz, Jesper 1996
206 Thomsen, Frederik 2000
207 Clemmensen, Silas 1996

CCC Development Team

211 Tracz, Szymon 1998
212 Aniolkowski, Stanislaw 1997
213 Brozyna, Piotr 1995
214 Malecki, Kamil 1996
215 Paluta, Michal 1995
216 Stosz, Patryk 1994
217 Valter, Attila 1998

Joker Fuel of Norway

221 Aasheim, Aksel 1997
222 Holstad, Ludvik 1998
223 Forfang, Ole 1995
224 Hoem, Bjørn Tore 1991
225 Lukkedal, Øivind 1994
226 Røinås, Fridtjof 1994
227 Vangstad, Andreas 1992

Former winners

Gerts, Floris (2016)

Former second & third

Van der Lijke, Nick (2017)

Oldest rider

Weening, Pieter 38y 1d
Duyn, Huub 34y 7m 5d
Mortensen, Martin 34y 5m 1d
Ista, Kevyn 34y 4m 11d
De Jonge, Maarten 34y 28d

Youngest rider

Loohuis, Lars 18y 6m 02d
Thomsen, Frederik 18y 6m 03d
Koster, Adne 18y 7m 13d
Katerberg, Ben 18y 8m 03d
Wacker, Ludvig Anton 18y 8m 22d

FC-rank

33. Martin, Guillaume 299
111. Weening, Pieter 141
114. Lietaer, Eliot 138
140. Doubey, Fabien 116
159. Van der Lijke, Nick 101
163. Hermans, Ben 98
169. De Greef, Robbert 96
186. Cimolai, Davide 86
196. Pacher, Quentin 83
219. Sprengers, Thomas 71