Volta Limburg Classic - 2016

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team 4:56:27
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
03 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 03
04 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 03
05 Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03
06 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03
07 Krister Hagen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 05
08 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 05
09 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 07
10 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 12
11 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 14
12 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15
13 Gerry Druyts Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 15
14 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 15
15 Jeroen Meijers Rabobank DT + 15
16 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 15
17 Elmar Reinders Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15
18 Raphael Freienstein Team Kuota - Lotto + 15
19 Xandro Meurisse Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 15
20 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15
21 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 15
22 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15
23 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 15
24 Laurent Evrard Team 3M + 15
25 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 15
26 Pieter Jacobs Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 15
27 Marco Zanotti Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
28 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
29 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 15
30 Oscar Riesebeek Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 15
31 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 15
32 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
33 Peter Lenderink Rabobank DT + 15
34 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
35 Dennis Coenen Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 15
36 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 15
37 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 15
38 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 15
39 Jasper Ockeloen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
40 Jochem Hoekstra Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
41 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15
42 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15
43 Sven Van Luijk Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
44 Cedric Raymackers Team Differdange - Losch + 15
45 Daan Meijers Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 15
46 Jetse Bol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 15
47 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 15
48 Robbert De Greef Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 15
49 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop - Øster Hus + 15
50 Massimo Graziato Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15
51 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
52 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15
53 Ike Groen Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 15
54 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 27
55 Martijn Tusveld Rabobank DT + 1:06
56 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1:18
57 Martin Mortensen ONE Pro Cycling + 1:36
58 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:42
59 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1:44
60 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie + 1:46
61 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 2:20
62 Rob Ruygh Crelan - Vastgoedservice + 2:20
63 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2:20
64 Roman Kustadinchev Gazprom - RusVelo + 3:31
65 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:31
66 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:31
67 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:33
68 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 3:33
69 Bram Nolten Parkhotel Valkenburg + 3:35
70 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3:35
71 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 3:52
72 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 3:52
73 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 3:52
74 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3:54
75 Jarno Gmelich Meijling Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 3:54
76 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:54
77 Cees Bol Rabobank DT + 3:54
78 Wouter Mol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 3:54
DSQ Serge Dewortelaer Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Oliver Kent-Spark An Post - Chainreaction
DNF David Montgomery An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Emiel Wastyn An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Calvin Watson An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Sjors Dekker Baby Dump CT
DNF Koos Jeroen Kers Baby Dump CT
DNF Rick Ottema Baby Dump CT
DNF Harry Sweering Baby Dump CT
DNF Tristan Timmermans Baby Dump CT
DNF Rick Van Breda Baby Dump CT
DNF Lars Van de Vall Baby Dump CT
DNF Tom Vermeer Baby Dump CT
DNF Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF
DNF Luca Sterbini Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF
DNF Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team
DNF Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team
DNF Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Yannick Eijssen Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Maikel Bos Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Gert-Jan Bosman Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Twan Brusselman Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Adriaan Janssen Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Stefan Poutsma Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Joey Van Rhee Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Gijs Verdick Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Luuc Bugter Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
DNF Matthijs Eversdijk Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
DNF Thomas Boudat Direct Energie
DNF Romain Guillemois Direct Energie
DNF Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Niels Goeree Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Jasper Hamelink Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Dries Hollanders Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Stef Krul Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Robbie van Bakel Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Manabu Ishibashi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Chris Opie ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Thijs Van Beusichem Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Thijs Zonneveld Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Mitchell Cornelisse Rabobank DT
DNF Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT
DNF Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Barry Markus Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group
DNF Alex Kirsch Stölting Service Group
DNF Christian Mager Stölting Service Group
DNF Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group
DNF Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group
DNF Edwig Cammaerts Team 3M
DNF Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M
DNF Jelle Goderis Team 3M
DNF Dick Janssen Team 3M
DNF Kenny Willems Team 3M
DNF Ole Andre Austevoll Team Coop - Øster Hus
DNF Håvard Blikra Team Coop - Øster Hus
DNF Magnus Børresen Team Coop - Øster Hus
DNF Oscar Landa Team Coop - Øster Hus
DNF Even Rege Team Coop - Øster Hus
DNF Filip Bengtsson Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Gediminas Kaupas Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jan Petelin Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Wayne Stijns Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Moritz Backofen Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Andre Benoit Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Frederik Dombrowski Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Tobias Knaup Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Marcel Meisen Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Robert Retschke Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Florent Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Gaetan Pons Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Thomas Wertz Wallonie Bruxelles
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 2nd April
Distance 198 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results