GP Cholet - Pays De Loire - 1997

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jaan Kirsipuu Casino-C'est votre équipe 4:56:25
02 Lauri Aus Casino-C'est votre équipe + 02
03 Ludovic Auger BigMat - Auber 93 + 04
04 Franck Bouyer La Française des Jeux + 20
05 Benoît Salmon Lotto - Isoglass + 26
06 Karl Pauwels Palmans - Lystex + 40
07 Christophe Mengin La Française des Jeux + 50
08 Arnaud Pretot Gan + 52
09 Nico Eeckhout Lotto - Isoglass + 55
10 Jean-Jacques Henry BigMat - Auber 93 + 55
11 Sébastien Hinault Gan + 55
12 Geert Verheyen Vlaandern 2002 + 55
13 Hans De Clercq Palmans - Lystex + 55
14 Andreas Klier Nurnberger Versicherung + 55
15 Geert Van Bondt Vlaandern 2002 + 55
16 Martin Hvastija Cantina Tollo - Carrier + 55
17 Luc Roosen Vlaandern 2002 + 55
18 Wim Feys Lotto - Isoglass + 55
19 Marcel Wüst Festina - Lotus + 55
20 Damien Nazon La Française des Jeux + 55
21 Kris Gerits Vlaandern 2002 + 55
22 Jacky Durand Casino-C'est votre équipe + 55
23 Tom Desmet Collstrop - Total + 55
24 Frank Høj Collstrop - Total + 25
25 Pierre Bourquenoud Post Swiss + 25
26 Emmanuel Hubert Gan + 25
27 Mario Aerts Vlaandern 2002 + 25
28 Davide Bramati Mapei - GB + 25
29 Chris Peers Lotto - Isoglass + 25
30 Peter Spaenhoven Palmans - Lystex + 25
31 Pascal Lino BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
32 Maurizio Frizzo Cantina Tollo - Carrier + 25
33 Fabien De Waele Lotto - Isoglass + 25
34 Hans De Meester Palmans - Lystex + 25
35 Gerd Audehm Nurnberger Versicherung + 25
36 Jens Zemke Nurnberger Versicherung + 25
37 Frédéric Guesdon La Française des Jeux + 25
38 Mike Weissmann Nurnberger Versicherung + 25
39 Christophe Agnolutto Casino-C'est votre équipe + 25
40 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Isoglass + 25
41 Emmanuel Magnien Festina - Lotus + 25
42 Nicolas Jalabert Cofidis + 25
43 Nico Mattan Mapei - GB + 25
44 Miguel Arroyo Rosales BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
45 Kurt Van de Wouwer Vlaandern 2002 + 25
46 Steve De Wolf Lotto - Isoglass + 25
47 Laurent Pillon Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 25
48 Frederic Bessy Casino-C'est votre équipe + 25
49 Dariusz Baranowski US Postal Service + 25
50 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 25
51 Francis Moreau Cofidis + 25
52 Pascal Hervé Festina - Lotus + 25
53 Thierry Marichal Cedico - Ville de Chareloi + 25
54 Davide Rebellin La Française des Jeux + 25
55 François Lemarchand Gan + 25
56 Thomas Fleischer Lotto - Isoglass + 25
57 Gérard Rué Gan + 25
58 Cyril Bos Gan + 25
59 Dominique Rault Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 25
60 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
61 Claude Lamour Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 25
62 Marek Lesniewski BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
63 Yoshiyuki Abe Mapei - GB + 25
64 Wim Vansevenant Vlaandern 2002 + 25
65 Pascal Lance BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
66 Jean-Cyril Robin US Postal Service + 25
67 Xavier Jan La Française des Jeux + 25
68 Jean-Francois Anti Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 25
69 Frank Schinck Nurnberger Versicherung + 25
70 Lylian Lebreton Festina - Lotus + 25
71 Uwe Peschel Cantina Tollo - Carrier + 25
72 Cyril Saugrain Cofidis + 25
73 Oleg Kozlitine Cedico - Ville de Chareloi + 25
74 Zenon Jaskula Mapei - GB + 25
75 Chris Horner La Française des Jeux + 1:14
76 Patrice Halgand Festina - Lotus + 1:43
77 Carlos Da Cruz BigMat - Auber 93 + 5:32
78 Daniel Paradis Post Swiss + 8:32
79 Anthony Langella Gan + 8:32
80 Daniel Schnider Post Swiss + 8:32
81 Miika Hietanen Cedico - Ville de Chareloi + 8:32
82 Christophe Bassons Festina - Lotus + 8:47
Information
Nation France
Date 23rd March
Distance 202 km
CAT 1.2
Other
Embed Results