Colorado Classic - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chloé Dygert Sho - Air TWENTY20 02:01:0716
02 Janelle Cole LUX/Flexential + 1112
03 Emma White Rally UHC Cycling + 508
04 Tanja Erath Canyon - SRAM Racing + 506
05 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 505
06 Holly Breck Fearless Fiemme + 504
07 Jennifer Valente Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 503
08 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling + 502
09 Rachel Langdon Fearless Fiemme + 50
10 Lily Williams Hagens Berman - Supermint + 50
11 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 50
12 Madeline Bemis USA + 50
13 Flávia Oliveira Fearless Fiemme + 50
14 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 50
15 Maddy Ward Amy D. Foundation + 50
16 Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 50
17 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 50
18 Natalia Franco Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 50
19 Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 50
20 Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 50
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 50
22 Cara O'Neill USA + 50
23 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 50
24 Katharine Hall USA + 50
25 Justine Barrow LUX/Flexential + 50
26 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 50
27 Jessica Cerra Hagens Berman - Supermint + 50
28 Mariana Urrea Durango-Specialized-IED + 50
29 Emma Edwards USA + 50
30 Lindsay Goldman Hagens Berman - Supermint + 50
31 Philippa Sutton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 50
32 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman - Supermint + 50
33 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing + 57
34 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 57
35 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 59
36 Amber Neben Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 59
37 Jennifer Luebke Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 59
38 Clara Honsinger LUX/Flexential + 59
39 Emma Grant Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 01:04
40 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 01:04
41 Amy Charity DNA Pro Cycling + 01:04
42 Hannah Ludwig Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:04
43 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 01:04
44 Leigh Ann Ganzar Hagens Berman - Supermint + 01:16
45 Chiara Perini Bepink + 03:13
46 Allie Legg Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:55
47 Erica Clevenger Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 04:55
48 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 04:55
49 Sara Poidevin Rally UHC Cycling + 04:55
50 Ana Maria Hernandez Durango-Specialized-IED + 05:39
51 Ayesha McGowan ALP Cycles Racing + 06:03
52 Charlotte Culver Fearless Fiemme + 06:18
53 Karina Kasenova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 06:18
54 Catherine Colyn Amy D. Foundation + 06:53
55 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 06:53
56 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D. Foundation + 06:53
57 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman - Supermint + 06:53
58 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Flexential + 06:53
59 Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling + 06:53
60 Emma Langley Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 06:53
61 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 06:53
62 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing + 22:42
63 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing + 22:42
64 Miryam Nuñez Swapit Agolico + 22:42
65 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 37:11
66 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Fiemme + 37:11
67 Charlotte Backus LUX/Flexential + 54:19
DNS Jessica Parra Rojas Durango-Specialized-IED
DNS Veronica Leal Durango-Specialized-IED
DNF Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Olivia Baril Fearless Fiemme
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chloé Dygert Sho - Air TWENTY20 08:55:06
02 - Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:37
03 - Omer Shapira Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:57
04 - Ella Harris Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:28
05 - Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally UHC Cycling + 03:29
06 1 Flávia Oliveira Fearless Fiemme + 03:52
07 1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:55
08 - Katharine Hall USA + 03:56
09 - Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 04:15
10 - Whitney Allison Hagens Berman - Supermint + 04:43
11 - Clara Honsinger LUX/Flexential + 04:56
12 - Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 06:15
13 - Hannah Ludwig Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:18
14 - Justine Barrow LUX/Flexential + 07:32
15 - Jessica Cerra Hagens Berman - Supermint + 07:38
16 - Emma Grant Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 08:01
17 1 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 08:22
18 1 Maddy Ward Amy D. Foundation + 08:52
19 1 Anet Barrera Swapit Agolico + 09:04
20 1 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 09:11
21 1 Natalia Franco Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 09:12
22 1 Ariadna Gutierrez Swapit Agolico + 09:56
23 1 Janelle Cole LUX/Flexential + 10:59
24 1 Madeline Bemis USA + 11:49
25 8 Sara Poidevin Rally UHC Cycling + 12:12
26 1 Jennifer Valente Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 12:37
27 2 Amy Charity DNA Pro Cycling + 13:35
28 4 Emma White Rally UHC Cycling + 14:20
29 6 Cara O'Neill -USA + 15:34
30 6 Lindsay Goldman Hagens Berman - Supermint + 15:39
31 7 Tanja Erath Canyon - SRAM Racing + 16:27
32 8 Jennifer Luebke Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 17:03
33 1 Chiara Perini Bepink + 17:06
34 5 Leigh Ann Ganzar Hagens Berman - Supermint + 17:16
35 6 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17:42
36 6 Erica Clevenger Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 17:48
37 11 Emma Langley Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 18:26
38 7 Holly Breck Fearless Fiemme + 18:43
39 11 Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling + 18:45
40 6 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing + 19:07
41 6 Emma Edwards USA + 19:37
42 11 Catherine Colyn Amy D. Foundation + 19:55
43 6 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 20:01
44 7 Amber Neben Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 20:21
45 12 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman - Supermint + 20:34
46 7 Rachel Langdon Fearless Fiemme + 20:35
47 11 Philippa Sutton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 22:01
48 11 Anna Dorovskikh -Amy D. Foundation + 22:18
49 10 Lily Williams Hagens Berman - Supermint + 22:46
50 10 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 23:12
51 7 Karina Kasenova Cogeas - Mettler - Look + 23:25
52 10 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 23:59
53 1 Allie Legg Sho - Air TWENTY20 + 24:51
54 11 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling + 25:48
55 11 Mariana Urrea Durango-Specialized-IED + 26:13
56 4 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Agolico + 26:33
57 5 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Agolico + 27:55
58 3 Ayesha McGowan ALP Cycles Racing + 28:42
59 4 Charlotte Culver Fearless Fiemme + 30:02
60 7 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Flexential + 32:47
61 7 Ana Maria Hernandez Durango-Specialized-IED + 33:34
62 6 Miryam Nuñez Swapit Agolico + 43:05
63 1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder -ALP Cycles Racing + 47:28
64 6 Rachel Plessing -ALP Cycles Racing + 53:09
65 22 Caroline Mani Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres + 54:17
66 11 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Fiemme + 57:32
67 17 Charlotte Backus LUX/Flexential + 01:13:34
Information
Nation USA
Date 25th August
Where Denver -> Denver
What 4th stage
Distance 74.1 km
Leader C.Dygert
Youth C.Dygert
Points C.Dygert
Mountain C.Dygert
Other
Embed Results